1101 MAPLE CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Berkeley Heights Township School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 07092These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1101 Maple Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 81% of homes in Mountainside 07092
- Costs more per square foot than 69% of homes in Union County
- Smaller than 76% of homes in Mountainside 07092
- Has a bigger lot than 87% of homes in Union County
What homes are worth in Mountainside 07092
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 19% of homes in Mountainside 07092.
How it measures up in Mountainside 07092
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mountainside 07092.
Pricier than 19% of homes nearby
Pricier than 67% of homes nearby
Bigger than 24% of homes nearby
Bigger than 43% of homes nearby
Newer than 39% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mountainside 07092 | Union County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $865,694 | 19% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $465 | 67% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,862 ft² | 24% of homes | 55% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.35 ac | 43% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1954 | 39% of homes | 60% of homes |
About 1101 Maple Ct
How much is 1101 Maple Ct, Mountainside, NJ worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1101 Maple Ct, Mountainside, NJ is $865,694 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $800,741 to $930,647. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1101 Maple Ct, Mountainside, NJ last sell?
1101 Maple Ct, Mountainside, NJ last sold on Apr 9, 2012 for $485,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 1101 Maple Ct, Mountainside, NJ?
1101 Maple Ct, Mountainside, NJ has 1,862 square feet of living space and a 0.35-acre lot.
When was 1101 Maple Ct, Mountainside, NJ built?
1101 Maple Ct, Mountainside, NJ was built in 1954, making it 72 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1101 Maple Ct, Mountainside, NJ?
1101 Maple Ct, Mountainside, NJ is assigned to Deerfield Elementary School (middle), rated A+; Beechwood School (elementary); Governor Livingston High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Berkeley Heights Township School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1101 Maple Ct, Mountainside, NJ compare to other homes in Mountainside 07092?
Among the 2,582 homes in Mountainside 07092, it is worth more than 19% of them ($865,694 against a typical $1,003,376), its price per square foot is higher than 67% of them ($465 against a typical $436), it is bigger than 24% of them (1,862 ft² against a typical 2,335 ft²), its lot is bigger than 43% of them (0.35 ac against a typical 0.36 ac) and it is newer than 39% of them (1954 against a typical 1956). Measured against all of Union County, it is worth more than 75% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1101 Maple Ct, Mountainside, NJ?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1101 Maple Ct, Mountainside, NJ was $10,578. The county assessed it at $503,700.
More homes on Maple Ct
- 1125 Maple Ct$1.7M3,212 ft² · Sold $550K · Sep 2021
- 1138 Maple Ct$1.4M3,550 ft² · Sold $469K · Apr 2013
- 1126 Maple Ct$920K1,809 ft² · Sold $510K · Sep 2008
- 1108 Maple Ct$1.2M2,944 ft² · Sold $190K · Sep 1998
- 1114 Maple Ct$1M2,715 ft² · Sold $245K · May 1998
- 1132 Maple Ct$876K1,997 ft² · Sold $175K · Apr 1995
- 1137 Maple Ct$836K1,510 ft² · Sold $250K · Jan 1995
- 1149 Maple Ct$850K1,773 ft² · Sold $230K · Dec 1992
- 1131 Maple Ct$929K2,154 ft² · Sold Feb 1992
- 1102 Maple Ct$898K1,755 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1144 Maple Ct$845K1,652 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1111 Maple Ct$886K1,846 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 299 Summit Rd$1.3M110 ft · 2,639 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Jun 2025
- 1107 Maple Ct$1.4M106 ft · 3,371 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 300 Summit Rd$842K196 ft · 1,659 ft² · Sold $480K · Oct 2020
- 291 Summit Rd$1.1M191 ft · 2,571 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 1994
- 296 Summit Rd$890K183 ft · 2,286 ft² · Sold $570K · Jul 2018
- 1102 Maple Ct$898K188 ft · 1,755 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1120 Peach Tree Ln$1.6M235 ft · 3,673 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Dec 2024
- 1111 Maple Ct$886K210 ft · 1,846 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Mountainside 07092
- 1349 Birch Hill Rd$1.2M2,662 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2026
- 180 Mill Ln$775K1,732 ft² · Sold $790K · Oct 2026
- 1542 Us Highway 22$740K1,593 ft² · Sold $740K · Oct 2026
- 1638 Nottingham Way$936K2,243 ft² · Sold $750K · Oct 2026
- 587 Woodland Ave$600K1,248 ft² · Sold $600K · Oct 2026
- 1531 Coles Ave$1.6M5,458 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2026
- 350 Greenbrier Ct$908K1,622 ft² · Sold $901K · Oct 2026
- 1003 Charles St$1.5M2,918 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2026
- 364 Dogwood Way$1.1M2,300 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 209 Central Ave$1.2M1,691 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 1023 Prospect Ave$1.8M2,712 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Sep 2026
- 301 Garrett Rd$1.7M3,830 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1101 Maple Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map