1104 13TH ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sto-Rox School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15136These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1104 13th St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 84% of homes in Allegheny County
- Costs less per square foot than 84% of homes in Allegheny County
- Has a smaller lot than 88% of homes in Allegheny County
- Older than 77% of homes in Allegheny County
What homes are worth in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 33% of homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136.
How it measures up in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mc Kees Rocks 15136.
Pricier than 33% of homes nearby
Pricier than 33% of homes nearby
Bigger than 39% of homes nearby
Bigger than 22% of homes nearby
Newer than 29% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mc Kees Rocks 15136 | Allegheny County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $111,777 | 33% of homes | 16% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $85 | 33% of homes | 16% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,320 ft² | 39% of homes | 37% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2,500 ft² | 22% of homes | 12% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1920 | 29% of homes | 23% of homes |
About 1104 13th St
How much is 1104 13th St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1104 13th St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA is $111,777 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $100,605 to $122,949. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1104 13th St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA last sell?
1104 13th St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA last sold on Dec 15, 1997 for $68,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1104 13th St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
1104 13th St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,320 square feet of living space and a 0.06-acre lot.
When was 1104 13th St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA built?
1104 13th St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA was built in 1920, making it 106 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 1104 13th St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
1104 13th St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA is assigned to Sto-Rox High School (high), rated D; Sto-Rox Middle School (middle); Sto-Rox Elementary School (elementary), rated F. All sit in Sto-Rox School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1104 13th St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA compare to other homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136?
Among the 9,151 homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136, it is worth more than 33% of them ($111,777 against a typical $184,609), its price per square foot is higher than 33% of them ($85 against a typical $144), it is bigger than 39% of them (1,320 ft² against a typical 1,444 ft²), its lot is bigger than 22% of them (2,500 ft² against a typical 0.15 ac) and it is newer than 29% of them (1920 against a typical 1950). Measured against all of Allegheny County, it is worth more than 16% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1104 13th St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 1104 13th St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA was $249. The county assessed it at $38,700.
More homes on 13th St
- 813 13th St$147K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold $27K · Mar 2025
- 1134 13th St$56K1 bd · 1 ba · 896 ft² · Sold $50K · Feb 2025
- 1143 13th St$208K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,740 ft² · Sold $185K · Feb 2025
- 1100 13th St2 bd · 2 ba · 1,843 ft² · Sold $40K · Dec 2024
- 808 13th St$115K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $40K · Nov 2024
- 808 13th St$107K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $40K · Nov 2024
- 1140 13th St$130K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $125K · Oct 2023
- 802 13th St4 bd · 2 ba · 3,283 ft² · Sold $125K · Oct 2022
- 1125 13th St$110K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,006 ft² · Sold $95K · Jul 2022
- 1137 13th St$58K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $27K · Feb 2022
- 817 13th St$185K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $135K · Dec 2020
- 807 13th St$62K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,140 ft² · Sold $40K · Oct 2020
Closest homes
- 1100 13th St38 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,843 ft² · Sold $40K · Dec 2024
- 1106 13th St$136K45 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,504 ft² · Sold $84K · Oct 2004
- 1128 13th St$69K78 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,024 ft² · Sold $42K · Jun 2008
- 1130 13th St$77K105 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $42K · Apr 2018
- 1305 Broadway Ave$88K123 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $76K · Nov 2019
- 1307 Broadway Ave$92K129 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $51K · Oct 2023
- 1303 Broadway Ave$176K123 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,508 ft² · Sold $144K · Feb 2022
- 1132 13th St$68K129 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 896 ft² · Sold $70K · Jun 2006
More homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
- 316 Broadway Ave$71K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,878 ft² · Sold $162K · Aug 2026
- 62 Dunn St5 bd · 3 ba · 1,704 ft² · Sold $60K · Aug 2026
- 2110 Lorenzi Ln$386K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,853 ft² · Sold $360K · Aug 2026
- 804 Dohrman St$67K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold $21K · Aug 2026
- 1139 W 11th St$175K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,100 ft² · Sold $175K · Aug 2026
- 123 Orchard St$30K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $25K · Aug 2026
- 926 Island Ave2 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $230K · Aug 2026
- 1024 Silver Ln$850K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,514 ft² · Sold $850K · Aug 2026
- 710 Frederick St$56K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,558 ft² · Sold $60K · Aug 2026
- 137 Field Club Dr E$570K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,252 ft² · Sold $566K · Aug 2026
- 711 Russellwood Ave4 bd · 2 ba · 1,845 ft² · Sold $79K · Aug 2026
- 246 Hickory St$142K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,110 ft² · Sold $142K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1104 13th St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map