1104 MAIN SAIL CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Roseville City Elementary School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 95661These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1104 Main Sail Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 83% of homes in Cirby Ranch
- Costs more per square foot than 92% of homes in Cirby Ranch
- Smaller than 91% of homes in Cirby Ranch
- Among the smallest lots in Roseville 95661
- Newer than 95% of homes in Cirby Ranch
What homes are worth in Roseville 95661
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 27% of homes in Roseville 95661.
How it measures up in Roseville 95661
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Roseville 95661.
Pricier than 27% of homes nearby
Pricier than 81% of homes nearby
Bigger than 21% of homes nearby
Smaller than almost all homes nearby
Newer than 55% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Cirby Ranch | Roseville 95661 | Placer County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $563,503 | 17% of homes | 27% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $392 | 92% of homes | 81% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,439 ft² | 9% of homes | 21% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.1 ac | 2% of homes | almost no homes | almost no homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1988 | 95% of homes | 55% of homes | 35% of homes |
About 1104 Main Sail Cir
How much is 1104 Main Sail Cir, Roseville, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1104 Main Sail Cir, Roseville, CA is $563,503 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $529,612 to $597,394. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1104 Main Sail Cir, Roseville, CA last sell?
1104 Main Sail Cir, Roseville, CA last sold on Jan 29, 1999 for $144,500, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 1104 Main Sail Cir, Roseville, CA?
1104 Main Sail Cir, Roseville, CA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,439 square feet of living space and a 0.10-acre lot.
When was 1104 Main Sail Cir, Roseville, CA built?
1104 Main Sail Cir, Roseville, CA was built in 1988, making it 38 years old. It is a cape cod home.
What schools serve 1104 Main Sail Cir, Roseville, CA?
1104 Main Sail Cir, Roseville, CA is assigned to Oakmont High School (high), rated B+; Crestmont Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Warren T. Eich Middle School (middle), rated B+. All sit in Roseville City Elementary School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1104 Main Sail Cir, Roseville, CA compare to other homes in Roseville 95661?
Among the 9,588 homes in Roseville 95661, it is worth more than 27% of them ($563,503 against a typical $688,657), its price per square foot is higher than 81% of them ($392 against a typical $355), it is bigger than 21% of them (1,439 ft² against a typical 1,943 ft²), its lot is bigger than almost none of them (0.1 ac against a typical 0.21 ac) and it is newer than 55% of them (1988 against a typical 1986). Measured against all of Placer County, it is worth more than 28% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1104 Main Sail Cir, Roseville, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1104 Main Sail Cir, Roseville, CA was $2,369. The county assessed it at $231,038.
More homes on Main Sail Cir
- 1130 Main Sail Cir$673K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,986 ft² · Sold $675K · Jul 2022
- 1109 Main Sail Cir$665K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,986 ft² · Sold $568K · Dec 2021
- 1106 Main Sail Cir$471K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,287 ft² · Sold $481K · Aug 2021
- 1134 Main Sail Cir$549K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,439 ft² · Sold $439K · Oct 2020
- 1122 Main Sail Cir$525K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,439 ft² · Sold $395K · Oct 2017
- 1118 Main Sail Cir$605K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,862 ft² · Sold $385K · Aug 2017
- 1124 Main Sail Cir$485K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,287 ft² · Sold $320K · Jun 2016
- 1100 Main Sail Cir$472K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,287 ft² · Sold $294K · Jun 2015
- 1120 Main Sail Cir$529K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,439 ft² · Sold Feb 2014
- 1105 Main Sail Cir$623K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,986 ft² · Sold $255K · May 2011
- 1136 Main Sail Cir$576K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,496 ft² · Sold $160K · Apr 2011
- 1114 Main Sail Cir$681K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,986 ft² · Sold $273K · Jun 2009
Closest homes
- 1106 Main Sail Cir$471K45 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,287 ft² · Sold $481K · Aug 2021
- 1102 Main Sail Cir$540K45 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,439 ft² · Sold $240K · May 2002
- 1404 Blossom Hill Way$682K103 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,986 ft² · Sold $560K · Aug 2020
- 1108 Main Sail Cir$552K90 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,439 ft² · Sold $145K · Oct 1998
- 1100 Main Sail Cir$472K95 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,287 ft² · Sold $294K · Jun 2015
- 1105 Main Sail Cir$623K151 ft · 5 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,986 ft² · Sold $255K · May 2011
- 1103 Main Sail Cir$672K155 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,986 ft² · Sold $168K · Mar 1999
- 1097 Sandringham Way$706K168 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,953 ft² · Sold $775K · Apr 2022
More homes in Roseville 95661
- 2103 Lee Way$427K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,135 ft² · Sold $435K · Oct 2026
- 2213 Banbury Cir$933K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,123 ft² · Sold $815K · Oct 2026
- 209 Bryan Ave$515K5 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,582 ft² · Sold $500K · Oct 2026
- 1105 Coloma Way$402K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,125 ft² · Sold $360K · Oct 2026
- 1501 Secret Ravine Pkwy$433K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,142 ft² · Sold $465K · Oct 2026
- 441 Renpoint Ct$808K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,921 ft² · Sold $875K · Oct 2026
- 3800 Fletcher Peak CirResidential - Vacant Land · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 3327 Chapelle Dr$725K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,891 ft² · Sold $779K · Oct 2026
- 611 Loretto Dr$540K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,595 ft² · Sold $579K · Oct 2026
- 1415 Rampart Dr$417K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,432 ft² · Sold $480K · Oct 2026
- 1204 Nightfall Ct$639K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,898 ft² · Sold $660K · Oct 2026
- 1501 Secret Ravine Pkwy$435K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,129 ft² · Sold $400K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1104 Main Sail Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map