1106 VICTORY CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Papillion-la Vista Community Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 68046These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1106 Victory Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 90% of homes in Papillion 68046
- Costs less per square foot than 79% of homes in Papillion 68046
- Smaller than 70% of homes in Papillion 68046
- Among the smallest lots in East Papillion
- Older than 95% of homes in East Papillion
What homes are worth in Papillion 68046
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 10% of homes in Papillion 68046.
How it measures up in Papillion 68046
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Papillion 68046.
Pricier than 10% of homes nearby
Pricier than 21% of homes nearby
Bigger than 30% of homes nearby
Smaller than almost all homes nearby
Newer than 6% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | East Papillion | Papillion 68046 | Sarpy County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $283,837 | 27% of homes | 10% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $142 | 27% of homes | 21% of homes | 22% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,996 ft² | 53% of homes | 30% of homes | 47% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.13 ac | almost no homes | almost no homes | 2% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1961 | 5% of homes | 6% of homes | 11% of homes |
About 1106 Victory Cir
How much is 1106 Victory Cir, Papillion, NE worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1106 Victory Cir, Papillion, NE is $283,837 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $275,440 to $292,234. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1106 Victory Cir, Papillion, NE last sell?
1106 Victory Cir, Papillion, NE last sold on May 15, 2017 for $60,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 4 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 1106 Victory Cir, Papillion, NE?
1106 Victory Cir, Papillion, NE has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,996 square feet of living space and a 0.13-acre lot.
When was 1106 Victory Cir, Papillion, NE built?
1106 Victory Cir, Papillion, NE was built in 1961, making it 65 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1106 Victory Cir, Papillion, NE?
1106 Victory Cir, Papillion, NE is assigned to Carriage Hill Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Papillion Middle School (middle), rated A-; Papillion La Vista South High School (high), rated A. All sit in Papillion-la Vista Community Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1106 Victory Cir, Papillion, NE compare to other homes in Papillion 68046?
Among the 12,640 homes in Papillion 68046, it is worth more than 10% of them ($283,837 against a typical $404,900), its price per square foot is higher than 21% of them ($142 against a typical $166), it is bigger than 30% of them (1,996 ft² against a typical 2,502 ft²), its lot is bigger than almost none of them (0.13 ac against a typical 0.24 ac) and it is newer than 6% of them (1961 against a typical 2003). Measured against all of Sarpy County, it is worth more than 28% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1106 Victory Cir, Papillion, NE?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1106 Victory Cir, Papillion, NE was $3,308. The county assessed it at $235,384.
More homes on Victory Cir
- 1108 Victory Cir$318K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,784 ft² · Sold $310K · Jun 2024
- 1105 Victory Cir$231K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,720 ft² · Sold Jul 2021
- 1103 Victory Cir$354K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,502 ft² · Sold $240K · Oct 2020
- 1111 Victory Cir$217K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,492 ft² · Sold $24K · Jun 2012
- 1107 Victory Cir$352K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,962 ft² · Sold $166K · Nov 2009
Closest homes
- 1108 Victory Cir$318K108 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,784 ft² · Sold $310K · Jun 2024
- 104 Matthies Dr$321K147 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,524 ft² · Sold $162K · Jul 2004
- 106 Matthies Dr$331K194 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,390 ft² · Sold $296K · Nov 2023
- 1111 Victory Cir$217K173 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,492 ft² · Sold $24K · Jun 2012
- 1103 Victory Cir$354K167 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 2,502 ft² · Sold $240K · Oct 2020
- 108 Matthies Dr$293K245 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,192 ft² · Sold $168K · Nov 2018
- 1105 Victory Cir$231K192 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,720 ft² · Sold Jul 2021
- 1107 Victory Cir$352K213 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,962 ft² · Sold $166K · Nov 2009
More homes in Papillion 68046
- 11982 S 119th St$384KResidential (General/Single) · Sold $474K · Oct 2026
- 11001 S 101st St$766KSingle Family Residence · Sold $988K · Oct 2026
- 1113 Conestoga Rd$300K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,515 ft² · Sold $300K · Oct 2026
- 8107 Molokai Dr$315K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,632 ft² · Sold $1K · Oct 2026
- 10452 S 113th St$410K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,640 ft² · Sold $405K · Oct 2026
- 9801 Overland Trl$676KResidential (General/Single) · Sold $744K · Oct 2026
- 8712 Legacy St$504KResidential (General/Single) · Sold $86K · Oct 2026
- 1707 Eastview Dr$340K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,848 ft² · Sold $340K · Oct 2026
- 11006 Freeboard Dr$485K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,884 ft² · Sold $485K · Oct 2026
- 10265 Cimarron St$572KResidential (General/Single) · Sold $476K · Oct 2026
- 1014 Haverford Dr$350K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,506 ft² · Sold $285K · Oct 2026
- 11708 S 119th St0.22 ac · Sold $70K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1106 Victory Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map