111 ASTER WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(12)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sequoia Union High School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 94303These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
111 Aster Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 92% of homes in San Mateo County
- Costs less per square foot than 77% of homes in San Mateo County
- Smaller than 85% of homes in San Mateo County
- Has a smaller lot than 74% of homes in Palo Alto 94303
- Older than 66% of homes in San Mateo County
What homes are worth in Palo Alto 94303
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 10% of homes in Palo Alto 94303.
How it measures up in Palo Alto 94303
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Palo Alto 94303.
Pricier than 10% of homes nearby
Pricier than 25% of homes nearby
Bigger than 18% of homes nearby
Bigger than 26% of homes nearby
Newer than 42% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Palo Alto 94303 | San Mateo County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $795,839 | 10% of homes | 8% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $751 | 25% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,060 ft² | 18% of homes | 15% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.12 ac | 26% of homes | 33% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1952 | 42% of homes | 34% of homes |
About 111 Aster Way
How much is 111 Aster Way, East Palo Alto, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 111 Aster Way, East Palo Alto, CA is $795,839 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $741,785 to $849,893. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 111 Aster Way, East Palo Alto, CA last sell?
111 Aster Way, East Palo Alto, CA last sold on Nov 21, 2001 for $280,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 4 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 111 Aster Way, East Palo Alto, CA?
111 Aster Way, East Palo Alto, CA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,060 square feet of living space and a 0.12-acre lot.
When was 111 Aster Way, East Palo Alto, CA built?
111 Aster Way, East Palo Alto, CA was built in 1952, making it 74 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 111 Aster Way, East Palo Alto, CA?
111 Aster Way, East Palo Alto, CA is assigned to Los Robles-Ronald McNair Academy (elementary), rated C-; Cesar Chavez Ravenswood Middle School (middle), rated C-; Menlo-Atherton High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Sequoia Union High School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 111 Aster Way, East Palo Alto, CA compare to other homes in Palo Alto 94303?
Among the 10,566 homes in Palo Alto 94303, it is worth more than 10% of them ($795,839 against a typical $1,943,394), its price per square foot is higher than 25% of them ($751 against a typical $1202), it is bigger than 18% of them (1,060 ft² against a typical 1,557 ft²), its lot is bigger than 26% of them (0.12 ac against a typical 0.14 ac) and it is newer than 42% of them (1952 against a typical 1954). Measured against all of San Mateo County, it is worth more than 8% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 111 Aster Way, East Palo Alto, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 111 Aster Way, East Palo Alto, CA was $7,860. The county assessed it at $556,702.
More homes on Aster Way
- 132 Aster Way$1.2M3 bd · 1 ba · 1,110 ft² · Sold Dec 2025
- 156 Aster Way$692K3 bd · 1 ba · 890 ft² · Sold $700K · Feb 2025
- 128 Aster Way$791K3 bd · 1 ba · 890 ft² · Sold $800K · Jan 2025
- 155 Aster Way$586K3 bd · 1 ba · 890 ft² · Sold Dec 2020
- 124 Aster Way$945K5 bd · 2 ba · 2,073 ft² · Sold $875K · Oct 2016
- 140 Aster Way$823K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,210 ft² · Sold $520K · Mar 2015
- 143 Aster Way$674K3 bd · 1 ba · 890 ft² · Sold $445K · Nov 2014
- 112 Aster Way$1.2M3 bd · 3 ba · 1,750 ft² · Sold $265K · Sep 2011
- 136 Aster Way$920K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $350K · Jul 2010
- 139 Aster Way$633K3 bd · 1 ba · 820 ft² · Sold $203K · Nov 2009
- 148 Aster Way$661K3 bd · 1 ba · 820 ft² · Sold $325K · Oct 2009
- 123 Aster Way$800K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,481 ft² · Sold $365K · Jul 2002
Closest homes
- 115 Aster Way$886K58 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,110 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 107 Aster Way$658K60 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 890 ft² · Sold $160K · Apr 1998
- 216 Daphne Way$771K83 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 820 ft² · Sold $750K · Jun 2020
- 212 Daphne Way$656K110 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 980 ft² · Sold $144K · Apr 1996
- 119 Aster Way$591K113 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 820 ft² · Sold $90K · Jan 1995
- 220 Daphne Way$935K118 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,210 ft² · Sold $920K · May 2021
- 123 Aster Way$800K163 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,481 ft² · Sold $365K · Jul 2002
- 124 Aster Way$945K142 ft · 5 bd · 2 ba · 2,073 ft² · Sold $875K · Oct 2016
More homes in East Palo Alto 94303
- 2468 W Bayshore Rd$926K2 bd · 1 ba · 906 ft² · Sold $284K · Oct 2026
- 952 Dennis Dr$3.7M4 bd · 3 ba · 1,890 ft² · Sold $3.7M · Sep 2026
- 724 Ames Ave$3.8M5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,041 ft² · Sold $3.7M · Sep 2026
- 3454 Greer Rd$4.2M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $4.2M · Sep 2026
- 893 Colorado Ave$3.6M4 bd · 2 ba · 1,557 ft² · Sold $3.6M · Sep 2026
- 3109 Maddux Dr$3.4M5 bd · 3 ba · 2,037 ft² · Sold $3.4M · Sep 2026
- 1112 Juana Ct$1.9M3 bd · 3 ba · 1,541 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Sep 2026
- 1919 Barbara Dr$6.9M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,838 ft² · Sold $6.9M · Sep 2026
- 639 Keats Ct2,202 ft² · Sold $2.7M · Sep 2026
- 814 Altaire Walk$1.7M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,461 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Sep 2026
- 2280 Saint Francis Dr$6.3M4 bd · 4 ba · 2,567 ft² · Sold $6.3M · Sep 2026
- 788 Rosewood Dr$3.4M4 bd · 2 ba · 1,799 ft² · Sold $3.4M · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 111 Aster Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map