111 HILLSIDE WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lincoln County School District 2
Neighborhood · ZIP 83127These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
111 Hillside Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 67% of homes in Thayne 83127
- Older than 71% of homes in Thayne 83127
What homes are worth in Thayne 83127
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 37% of homes in Thayne 83127.
How it measures up in Thayne 83127
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Thayne 83127.
Pricier than 37% of homes nearby
Pricier than 33% of homes nearby
Bigger than 52% of homes nearby
Bigger than 48% of homes nearby
Newer than 29% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Thayne 83127 | Lincoln County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $548,998 | 37% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $332 | 33% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,652 ft² | 52% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.51 ac | 48% of homes | 39% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1993 | 29% of homes | 46% of homes |
About 111 Hillside Way
How much is 111 Hillside Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 111 Hillside Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY is $548,998 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $477,227 to $620,769. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 111 Hillside Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY last sell?
111 Hillside Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 111 Hillside Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
111 Hillside Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1,652 square feet of living space and a 0.51-acre lot.
When was 111 Hillside Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY built?
111 Hillside Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY was built in 1993, making it 33 years old. It is a rustic home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 111 Hillside Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
111 Hillside Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY is assigned to Thayne Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Star Valley Middle School (middle), rated B+; Star Valley High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Lincoln County School District 2. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 111 Hillside Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY compare to other homes in Thayne 83127?
Among the 2,729 homes in Thayne 83127, it is worth more than 37% of them ($548,998 against a typical $612,600), its price per square foot is higher than 33% of them ($332 against a typical $371), it is bigger than 52% of them (1,652 ft² against a typical 1,620 ft²), its lot is bigger than 48% of them (0.51 ac against a typical 0.52 ac) and it is newer than 29% of them (1993 against a typical 2003). Measured against all of Lincoln County, it is worth more than 50% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 111 Hillside Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
The 2026 property tax bill for 111 Hillside Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY was $3,977. The county assessed it at $58,643.
More homes on Hillside Way
- 227 Hillside Way$375K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,940 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
- 56 Hillside Way$966K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,618 ft² · Sold $638K · Jul 2020
- 182 Hillside Way$644K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,266 ft² · Sold $247K · Aug 2019
- 262 Hillside Way$521K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,669 ft² · Sold $290K · Aug 2018
- 76 Hillside Way0.5 ac · Sold Jun 2017
- 79 Hillside Way$750K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,810 ft² · Sold $343K · Sep 2010
- 294 Hillside Way$332K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,856 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 17 Hillside Way$567K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,722 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 289 Hillside Way$560K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,738 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 244 Hillside Way$617K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,684 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 160 Hillside Way$860K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,282 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 114 Hillside Way$677K2 bd · 3 ba · 2,082 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 79 Hillside Way$750K116 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,810 ft² · Sold $343K · Sep 2010
- 189 Hillside Way$540K121 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,541 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Hillside Way227 ft · 0.51 ac · Sold Jul 2024
- Hillside Cir207 ft · 0.58 ac · Sold Nov 2025
- 227 Hillside Way$375K218 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,940 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
- 94 Hillside Way$538K254 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 1,415 ft² · Sold Sep 2022
- Vista Dr339 ft · 0.53 ac · Sold Oct 2020
- 76 Hillside Way289 ft · 0.5 ac · Sold Jun 2017
More homes in Star Valley Ranch 83127
- West St0.58 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- Alpine Way0.52 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 302 Rim Rd3,049 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 305 Whiffle Tree Dr2,614 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- Spruce Dr1 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 671 Spruce Dr$2M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,239 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 649 Spruce Dr1 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- Teton Way2.26 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 377 Butte Dr$425K6 bd · 2 ba · 936 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- Vista West Dr0.3 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 297 W Dana St$345K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,270 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 1968 Sunrise Mountain Pl3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,650 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 111 Hillside Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map