111 HIVER ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Hays Consolidated Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 78640These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
111 Hiver St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 66% of homes in Hays County
- Costs less per square foot than 95% of homes in Hays County
- Bigger than 81% of homes in Kyle 78640
- Has a smaller lot than 74% of homes in Hays County
What homes are worth in Kyle 78640
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 60% of homes in Kyle 78640.
How it measures up in Kyle 78640
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Kyle 78640.
Pricier than 60% of homes nearby
Pricier than 12% of homes nearby
Bigger than 81% of homes nearby
Bigger than 34% of homes nearby
Newer than 39% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Kyle 78640 | Hays County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $301,246 | 60% of homes | 34% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $127 | 12% of homes | 5% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,370 ft² | 81% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.16 ac | 34% of homes | 26% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2006 | 39% of homes | 40% of homes |
About 111 Hiver St
How much is 111 Hiver St, Kyle, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 111 Hiver St, Kyle, TX is $301,246 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $290,129 to $312,363. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 111 Hiver St, Kyle, TX last sell?
111 Hiver St, Kyle, TX last sold on Feb 12, 2007 for $48,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 111 Hiver St, Kyle, TX?
111 Hiver St, Kyle, TX has 2,370 square feet of living space and a 0.16-acre lot.
When was 111 Hiver St, Kyle, TX built?
111 Hiver St, Kyle, TX was built in 2006, making it 20 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 111 Hiver St, Kyle, TX?
111 Hiver St, Kyle, TX is assigned to Lehman High School (high), rated D+; Susie Fuentes Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Armando Chapa Middle School (middle), rated C. All sit in Hays Consolidated Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 111 Hiver St, Kyle, TX compare to other homes in Kyle 78640?
Among the 29,224 homes in Kyle 78640, it is worth more than 60% of them ($301,246 against a typical $285,422), its price per square foot is higher than 12% of them ($127 against a typical $160), it is bigger than 81% of them (2,370 ft² against a typical 1,776 ft²), its lot is bigger than 34% of them (0.16 ac against a typical 0.19 ac) and it is newer than 39% of them (2006 against a typical 2013). Measured against all of Hays County, it is worth more than 34% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 111 Hiver St, Kyle, TX?
The 2024 property tax bill for 111 Hiver St, Kyle, TX was $6,517. The county assessed it at $321,764.
More homes on Hiver St
- 206 Hiver St$292K2,168 ft² · Sold Feb 2022
- 219 Hiver St$275K2,233 ft² · Sold Nov 2018
- 160 Hiver St$288K2,425 ft² · Sold $116K · Jul 2018
- 135 Hiver St$278K2,073 ft² · Sold Sep 2015
- 172 Hiver St$280K2,126 ft² · Sold $202K · Sep 2013
- 159 Hiver St$307K2,632 ft² · Sold Jul 2012
- 171 Hiver St$249K1,560 ft² · Sold $125K · Jan 2008
- 123 Hiver St$310K2,609 ft² · Sold $158K · Dec 2007
- 190 Hiver St$283K2,379 ft² · Sold $155K · Oct 2007
- 207 Hiver St$285K2,406 ft² · Sold $159K · Aug 2006
- 147 Hiver St$268K2,206 ft² · Sold $143K · Jun 2005
- 148 Hiver St$237K1,606 ft² · Sold $50K · Mar 2005
Closest homes
- 123 Hiver St$310K51 ft · 2,609 ft² · Sold $158K · Dec 2007
- 135 Hiver St$278K118 ft · 2,073 ft² · Sold Sep 2015
- 991 Goldenrod St$213K142 ft · 1,613 ft² · Sold Aug 2008
- 118 Invierno St$275K157 ft · 2,568 ft² · Sold $170K · Nov 2004
- 147 Hiver St$268K178 ft · 2,206 ft² · Sold $143K · Jun 2005
- 990 Goldenrod St$278K191 ft · 2,331 ft² · Sold Nov 2003
- 981 Goldenrod St$299K209 ft · 1,881 ft² · Sold $261K · Apr 2019
- 124 Invierno St$279K215 ft · 2,059 ft² · Sold $203K · May 2015
More homes in Kyle 78640
- 201 El Rey Dr$314K1,754 ft² · Sold $412K · Oct 2026
- 101 Marek Dr$309K1,536 ft² · Sold $177K · Oct 2026
- 108 Fawn River Run$545K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,443 ft² · Sold $555K · Oct 2026
- 170 Olympic Park Dr$294K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,597 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 210 Rolling Meadows Ln1,296 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 530 Santa Fe Run1,680 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1609 Arbor Knot Dr$228K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,397 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 778 Nautical Loop$333K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,252 ft² · Sold $206K · Oct 2026
- 148 Stennis$210K1,136 ft² · Sold $192K · Oct 2026
- 141 Fabion St$250K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,789 ft² · Sold $168K · Oct 2026
- 279 Crimson Ln$318K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,527 ft² · Sold $249K · Oct 2026
- 545 Cold River Run$474K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,228 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 111 Hiver St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map