111 LINDEN LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Monroe-Woodbury Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 10950These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
111 Linden Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 79% of homes in Orange County
- Costs more per square foot than 73% of homes in Orange County
- Bigger than 66% of homes in Monroe 10950
- Has a bigger lot than 74% of homes in Monroe 10950
- Older than 77% of homes in Monroe 10950
What homes are worth in Monroe 10950
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 66% of homes in Monroe 10950.
How it measures up in Monroe 10950
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroe 10950.
Pricier than 66% of homes nearby
Pricier than 50% of homes nearby
Bigger than 66% of homes nearby
Bigger than 74% of homes nearby
Newer than 23% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroe 10950 | Orange County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $626,162 | 66% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $301 | 50% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,078 ft² | 66% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.4 ac | 74% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1965 | 23% of homes | 40% of homes |
About 111 Linden Ln
How much is 111 Linden Ln, Monroe, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 111 Linden Ln, Monroe, NY is $626,162 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $585,764 to $666,560. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 111 Linden Ln, Monroe, NY last sell?
111 Linden Ln, Monroe, NY last sold on May 6, 2021 for $435,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 111 Linden Ln, Monroe, NY?
111 Linden Ln, Monroe, NY has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,078 square feet of living space and a 0.40-acre lot.
When was 111 Linden Ln, Monroe, NY built?
111 Linden Ln, Monroe, NY was built in 1965, making it 61 years old. It is a raised ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 111 Linden Ln, Monroe, NY?
111 Linden Ln, Monroe, NY is assigned to Sapphire Elementary School (elementary); Monroe-Woodbury Middle School (middle), rated B; Monroe-Woodbury High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Monroe-Woodbury Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 111 Linden Ln, Monroe, NY compare to other homes in Monroe 10950?
Among the 17,051 homes in Monroe 10950, it is worth more than 66% of them ($626,162 against a typical $554,376), its price per square foot is higher than 50% of them ($301 against a typical $301), it is bigger than 66% of them (2,078 ft² against a typical 1,800 ft²), its lot is bigger than 74% of them (0.4 ac against a typical 0.13 ac) and it is newer than 23% of them (1965 against a typical 1995). Measured against all of Orange County, it is worth more than 79% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 111 Linden Ln, Monroe, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 111 Linden Ln, Monroe, NY was $14,173. The county assessed it at $65,000.
More homes on Linden Ln
- 126 Linden Ln$537K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,824 ft² · Sold Feb 2023
- 123 Linden Ln$500K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,656 ft² · Sold $432K · Dec 2022
- 129 Linden Ln$675K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,936 ft² · Sold $620K · Nov 2022
- 130 Linden Ln$588K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,078 ft² · Sold $475K · Feb 2022
- 121 Linden Ln$338K3 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $238K · Sep 2021
- 116 Linden Ln$583K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,908 ft² · Sold $351K · Apr 2020
- 102 Linden Ln$401K3 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $236K · Aug 2019
- 125 Linden Ln$542K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,860 ft² · Sold $322K · Aug 2019
- 108 Linden Ln$429K2 bd · 1 ba · 826 ft² · Sold $143K · Jun 2019
- 134 Linden Ln$646K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,012 ft² · Sold $353K · Jul 2003
- 109 Linden Ln$394K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $134K · Jul 2000
- 134 Linden Ln$466K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,012 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 8 Billwood Dr$626K125 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,918 ft² · Sold $236K · Nov 2000
- 6 Billwood Dr$549K147 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft²
- 121 Linden Ln$338K139 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $238K · Sep 2021
- 10 Billwood Dr$612K170 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $356K · Oct 2020
- 108 Linden Ln$429K227 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 826 ft² · Sold $143K · Jun 2019
- 116 Linden Ln$583K255 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,908 ft² · Sold $351K · Apr 2020
- 109 Linden Ln$394K201 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $134K · Jul 2000
- 7 Billwood Dr$537K315 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,656 ft² · Sold $315K · Sep 2018
More homes in Monroe 10950
- 15 Forest Rd143,847 ft² · Sold $435K · Oct 2026
- 14 Marc Ter$434K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $429K · Oct 2026
- 6 Dzikov St$551K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $400K · Oct 2026
- 37 Cedar Trl$165K2 bd · 1 ba · 628 ft² · Sold $140K · Oct 2026
- 125a Rye Hill Rd4 bd · 1.5 ba · 3,624 ft² · Sold $595K · Oct 2026
- 26 Getzil Berger Blvd$241K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,736 ft² · Sold $905K · Oct 2026
- 155 Pine Tree Rd$535K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,940 ft² · Sold $535K · Oct 2026
- 87 Forest Rd$995K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,477 ft² · Sold $990K · Oct 2026
- 20 Oneil Cir$525K5 bd · 2 ba · 2,220 ft² · Sold $515K · Sep 2026
- 503 Mountain Laurel Dr$195K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,240 ft² · Sold $195K · Sep 2026
- 109 Steven Ct$534K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,082 ft² · Sold $670K · Sep 2026
- 1 Kerestier Ct$580K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,587 ft² · Sold $620K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 111 Linden Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map