111 MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Maple Valley-Anthon Oto Community School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 51051These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
111 Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 82% of homes in Monona County
- Costs less per square foot than 83% of homes in Monona County
- Smaller than 83% of homes in Monona County
- Newer than 71% of homes in Monona County
What homes are worth in Monona County
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 37% of homes in Monona County.
How it measures up in Monona County
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monona County.
Pricier than 18% of homes nearby
Pricier than 17% of homes nearby
Bigger than 17% of homes nearby
Bigger than 51% of homes nearby
Newer than 71% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monona County |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $45,670 | 18% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $49 | 17% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 924 ft² | 17% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.33 ac | 51% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1976 | 71% of homes |
About 111 Main St
How much is 111 Main St, Rodney, IA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 111 Main St, Rodney, IA is $45,670 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $20,657 to $70,683. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 111 Main St, Rodney, IA last sell?
111 Main St, Rodney, IA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 111 Main St, Rodney, IA?
111 Main St, Rodney, IA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 924 square feet of living space and a 0.33-acre lot.
When was 111 Main St, Rodney, IA built?
111 Main St, Rodney, IA was built in 1976, making it 50 years old. It is a mobile home home.
What schools serve 111 Main St, Rodney, IA?
111 Main St, Rodney, IA is assigned to Mapleton Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Maple Valley-Anthon Oto High School (high), rated C; Mvao Middle School (middle), rated A-. All sit in Maple Valley-Anthon Oto Community School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 111 Main St, Rodney, IA compare to other homes in Monona County?
Among the 5,344 homes in Monona County, it is worth more than 18% of them ($45,670 against a typical $105,588), its price per square foot is higher than 17% of them ($49 against a typical $90), it is bigger than 17% of them (924 ft² against a typical 1,362 ft²), its lot is bigger than 51% of them (0.33 ac against a typical 0.33 ac) and it is newer than 71% of them (1976 against a typical 1937). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
More homes on Main St
Closest homes
- 115 1st St$30K101 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 714 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 106 1st Ave$63K157 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,274 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 106 1st Ave$35K169 ft · 3,572 ft² · Sold $1K · Mar 2007
- 100 1st Ave$38K193 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 106 Main St$26K185 ft · 0.15 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 101 2nd St$92K288 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $84K · Jul 2025
- 211 Main St$73K354 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 2,448 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 202 1st Ave$51K342 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 804 ft² · Sold $16K · Aug 2023
More homes in Rodney 51051
- 309 3rd St$125K1 bd · 1 ba · 988 ft² · Sold $123K · Jun 2026
- 207 3rd St$42K1 bd · 1 ba · 448 ft² · Sold $7K · Apr 2026
- 105 3rd St$24K1 ba · 0.23 ac · Sold $23K · Aug 2025
- 101 2nd St$92K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $84K · Jul 2025
- 202 1st Ave$51K2 bd · 1 ba · 804 ft² · Sold $16K · Aug 2023
- 107 3rd St$53K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,308 ft² · Sold $225K · Jul 2022
- 113 3rd St$54K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,535 ft² · Sold $22K · Apr 2022
- 201 3rd St$35K1 ba · 512 ft² · Sold $22K · Apr 2022
- $40K0.22 ac · Sold $228K · Feb 2022
- 10728 Oak Ave$116K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,928 ft² · Sold $228K · Feb 2022
- 207 1st Ave$83K1 bd · 1 ba · 936 ft² · Sold $69K · Dec 2021
- 308 3rd St$52K2 bd · 1 ba · 920 ft² · Sold $2K · Aug 2021
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 111 Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map