111 MEADOW LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Meridian Community Unit School District 223
Neighborhood · ZIP 61052These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
111 Meadow Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 70% of homes in Monroe Center 61052
What homes are worth in Monroe Center 61052
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 42% of homes in Monroe Center 61052.
How it measures up in Monroe Center 61052
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroe Center 61052.
Pricier than 42% of homes nearby
Pricier than 30% of homes nearby
Bigger than 52% of homes nearby
Bigger than 36% of homes nearby
Newer than 36% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroe Center 61052 | Ogle County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $226,778 | 42% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $136 | 30% of homes | 39% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,671 ft² | 52% of homes | 57% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.47 ac | 36% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1973 | 36% of homes | 54% of homes |
About 111 Meadow Ln
How much is 111 Meadow Ln, Monroe Center, IL worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 111 Meadow Ln, Monroe Center, IL is $226,778 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $209,056 to $244,500. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 111 Meadow Ln, Monroe Center, IL last sell?
111 Meadow Ln, Monroe Center, IL last sold on Jun 3, 2015 for $87,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 111 Meadow Ln, Monroe Center, IL?
111 Meadow Ln, Monroe Center, IL has 1,671 square feet of living space and a 0.47-acre lot.
When was 111 Meadow Ln, Monroe Center, IL built?
111 Meadow Ln, Monroe Center, IL was built in 1973, making it 53 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 111 Meadow Ln, Monroe Center, IL?
111 Meadow Ln, Monroe Center, IL is assigned to Stillman Valley High School (high), rated A; Meridian Jr High School (middle), rated A; Highland Elementary School (elementary). All sit in Meridian Community Unit School District 223. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 111 Meadow Ln, Monroe Center, IL compare to other homes in Monroe Center 61052?
Among the 416 homes in Monroe Center 61052, it is worth more than 42% of them ($226,778 against a typical $248,157), its price per square foot is higher than 30% of them ($136 against a typical $161), it is bigger than 52% of them (1,671 ft² against a typical 1,664 ft²), its lot is bigger than 36% of them (0.47 ac against a typical 0.88 ac) and it is newer than 36% of them (1973 against a typical 1978). Measured against all of Ogle County, it is worth more than 52% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 111 Meadow Ln, Monroe Center, IL?
The 2025 property tax bill for 111 Meadow Ln, Monroe Center, IL was $4,402. The county assessed it at $60,559.
More homes on Meadow Ln
- 201 Meadow Ln$247K3,024 ft² · Sold $245K · Aug 2026
- 202 Meadow Ln$209K1,506 ft² · Sold $110K · Aug 2021
- 109 Meadow Ln$183K1,060 ft² · Sold $130K · Jun 2021
- 206 Meadow Ln$160K936 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 205 Meadow Ln$345K3,068 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 108 Meadow Ln$232K2,112 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 106 Meadow Ln$187K1,190 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 104 Meadow Ln$241K1,669 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 102 Meadow Ln$216K1,344 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 100 Meadow Ln$241K1,999 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 107 Meadow Ln$162K960 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 105 Meadow Ln$309K2,239 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 109 Meadow Ln$183K119 ft · 1,060 ft² · Sold $130K · Jun 2021
- 108 Meadow Ln$232K229 ft · 2,112 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 201 Meadow Ln$247K179 ft · 3,024 ft² · Sold $245K · Aug 2026
- 106 Meadow Ln$187K278 ft · 1,190 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 107 Meadow Ln$162K239 ft · 960 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 502 Pacific St$207K290 ft · 1,232 ft² · Sold $141K · Nov 2021
- 107 South St$211K374 ft · 1,107 ft² · Sold $185K · Dec 2024
- 105 South St$240K406 ft · 1,360 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Monroe Center 61052
- 15660 E Royster Rd$262K1,440 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 8411 N Kilbuck Rd$488K2,116 ft² · Sold $485K · Aug 2026
- 102 South St$126K1,962 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 4924 N Wendorf Rd$243K1,333 ft² · Sold $240K · Jul 2026
- 101 West St$215K1,656 ft² · Sold $104K · Jun 2026
- 410 West St$177K1,056 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 7875 N Perryville Rd3,231 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 7735 N Vandenburg Ln$401K2,076 ft² · Sold $394K · Jun 2026
- 6417 N Limestone Rd$228K1,248 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 101 Pacific St$224K1,560 ft² · Sold $220K · Jun 2026
- 15023 E Mcneal Rd$471K2,305 ft² · Sold $460K · May 2026
- 203 Clark St$220K1,104 ft² · Sold $215K · May 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 111 Meadow Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map