111 PINE CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Benton School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72015These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
111 Pine Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 88% of homes in Saline County
- Costs more per square foot than 95% of homes in Benton 72015
- Smaller than 98% of homes in Saline County
- Has a smaller lot than 94% of homes in Saline County
- Older than 94% of homes in Saline County
What homes are worth in Benton 72015
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 22% of homes in Benton 72015.
How it measures up in Benton 72015
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Benton 72015.
Pricier than 22% of homes nearby
Pricier than 95% of homes nearby
Bigger than 3% of homes nearby
Bigger than 9% of homes nearby
Newer than 17% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Benton 72015 | Saline County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $137,502 | 22% of homes | 12% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $179 | 95% of homes | 77% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 768 ft² | 3% of homes | 2% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.15 ac | 9% of homes | 6% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1954 | 17% of homes | 6% of homes |
About 111 Pine Cir
How much is 111 Pine Cir, Benton, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 111 Pine Cir, Benton, AR is $137,502 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $113,361 to $161,643. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 111 Pine Cir, Benton, AR last sell?
111 Pine Cir, Benton, AR last sold on Sep 30, 2020 for $34,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 111 Pine Cir, Benton, AR?
111 Pine Cir, Benton, AR has 1 bathrooms, 768 square feet of living space and a 0.15-acre lot.
When was 111 Pine Cir, Benton, AR built?
111 Pine Cir, Benton, AR was built in 1954, making it 72 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 111 Pine Cir, Benton, AR?
111 Pine Cir, Benton, AR is assigned to Howard Perrin Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Benton Middle School (middle), rated B+; Benton High School (high), rated A+. All sit in Benton School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 111 Pine Cir, Benton, AR compare to other homes in Benton 72015?
Among the 11,287 homes in Benton 72015, it is worth more than 22% of them ($137,502 against a typical $200,000), its price per square foot is higher than 95% of them ($179 against a typical $135), it is bigger than 3% of them (768 ft² against a typical 1,493 ft²), its lot is bigger than 9% of them (0.15 ac against a typical 0.26 ac) and it is newer than 17% of them (1954 against a typical 1992). Measured against all of Saline County, it is worth more than 12% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 111 Pine Cir, Benton, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 111 Pine Cir, Benton, AR was $511. The county assessed it at $10,904.
More homes on Pine Cir
- 103 Pine Cir$131K2 ba · 1,448 ft² · Sold $130K · Aug 2026
- 102 Pine Cir$82K1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $80K · Nov 2025
- 214 Pine Cir$192K2 ba · 1,222 ft² · Sold $175K · Jun 2024
- 124 Pine Cir$164K1 ba · 964 ft² · Sold $145K · Nov 2023
- 222 Pine Cir$144K1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $111K · May 2022
- 119 Pine Cir$164K1 ba · 1,032 ft² · Sold $105K · Nov 2021
- 221 Pine Cir$217K1 ba · 1,578 ft² · Sold $180K · Aug 2021
- 211 Pine Cir$103K1 ba · 1,028 ft² · Sold $25K · Nov 2018
- 208 Pine Cir$144K1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $35K · Mar 2015
- 118 Pine Cir$123K1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold Jan 2002
- 204 Pine Cir$154K1 ba · 1,032 ft² · Sold Jan 2002
- 215 Pine Cir2 ba · 1,392 ft² · Sold $51K · Feb 2001
Closest homes
- 119 Pine Cir$164K65 ft · 1 ba · 1,032 ft² · Sold $105K · Nov 2021
- 103 Pine Cir$131K91 ft · 2 ba · 1,448 ft² · Sold $130K · Aug 2026
- 112 Ridge Dr$171K116 ft · 1 ba · 1,152 ft²
- 211 Pine Cir$103K129 ft · 1 ba · 1,028 ft² · Sold $25K · Nov 2018
- 104 Ridge Dr$211K145 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $195K · Dec 2023
- 120 Ridge Dr$209K164 ft · 2 ba · 1,352 ft² · Sold $153K · Nov 2020
- 110 Pine Cir$154K170 ft · 1 ba · 1,032 ft²
- 102 Pine Cir$82K171 ft · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $80K · Nov 2025
More homes in Benton 72015
- 2902 Millbrook Dr$275K2 ba · 1,978 ft² · Sold $275K · Oct 2026
- 3013 W Greenbrier$230K2 ba · 1,699 ft² · Sold $227K · Oct 2026
- 303 E Conway St$150K2 ba · 1,698 ft² · Sold $150K · Oct 2026
- 902 Weatherford Dr$225K2 ba · 1,419 ft² · Sold $225K · Oct 2026
- Sue St0.18 ac · Sold $280K · Oct 2026
- 5710 Sleepy Village Rd938 ft² · Sold $45K · Oct 2026
- 3901 Cottonwood Pl1 ba · 3,304 ft² · Sold $300K · Oct 2026
- 828 Pine St$146K1 ba · 1,376 ft² · Sold $13K · Oct 2026
- 2605 Mount Vernon Dr$240K2 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold $240K · Oct 2026
- 8920 Crossroads1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 2704 Eden Rd$206K2 ba · 1,462 ft² · Sold $198K · Oct 2026
- 2505 Rollingbrook$235K2 ba · 1,838 ft² · Sold $236K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 111 Pine Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map