111 RED ROCK MDWS
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Rockwood R-Vi School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 63011These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
111 Red Rock Mdws measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 97% of homes in Ballwin 63011
- Costs more per square foot than 70% of homes in Ellisville
- Bigger than 93% of homes in Ballwin 63011
- Has a smaller lot than 89% of homes in Ballwin 63011
- Among the newest homes in Ellisville
What homes are worth in Ballwin 63011
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 97% of homes in Ballwin 63011.
How it measures up in Ballwin 63011
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Ballwin 63011.
Pricier than 97% of homes nearby
Pricier than 56% of homes nearby
Bigger than 93% of homes nearby
Bigger than 11% of homes nearby
Newer than almost all homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Ellisville | Ballwin 63011 | St. Louis County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $791,273 | 96% of homes | 97% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $212 | 70% of homes | 56% of homes | 66% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,736 ft² | 87% of homes | 93% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.18 ac | 23% of homes | 11% of homes | 37% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2024 | almost all homes | almost all homes | almost all homes |
About 111 Red Rock Mdws
How much is 111 Red Rock Mdws, Ellisville, MO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 111 Red Rock Mdws, Ellisville, MO is $791,273 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $756,613 to $825,933. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 111 Red Rock Mdws, Ellisville, MO last sell?
111 Red Rock Mdws, Ellisville, MO last sold on Oct 23, 2025 for $532,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 111 Red Rock Mdws, Ellisville, MO?
111 Red Rock Mdws, Ellisville, MO has 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, 3,736 square feet of living space and a 0.18-acre lot.
When was 111 Red Rock Mdws, Ellisville, MO built?
111 Red Rock Mdws, Ellisville, MO was built in 2024, making it 2 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 111 Red Rock Mdws, Ellisville, MO?
111 Red Rock Mdws, Ellisville, MO is assigned to Westridge Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Crestview Middle School (middle), rated A+; Marquette High School (high), rated A+. All sit in Rockwood R-Vi School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 111 Red Rock Mdws, Ellisville, MO compare to other homes in Ballwin 63011?
Among the 13,369 homes in Ballwin 63011, it is worth more than 97% of them ($791,273 against a typical $423,286), its price per square foot is higher than 56% of them ($212 against a typical $206), it is bigger than 93% of them (3,736 ft² against a typical 2,051 ft²), its lot is bigger than 11% of them (0.18 ac against a typical 0.29 ac) and it is newer than almost all of them (2024 against a typical 1973). Measured against all of St. Louis County, it is worth more than 92% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 111 Red Rock Mdws, Ellisville, MO?
The 2025 property tax bill for 111 Red Rock Mdws, Ellisville, MO was $9,749. The county assessed it at $140,960.
More homes on Red Rock Mdws
- 92 Red Rock Mdws$714K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,102 ft² · Sold Aug 2025
- 107 Red Rock Mdws$722K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,314 ft² · Sold $698K · Jul 2024
- 99 Red Rock Mdws$773K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,652 ft² · Sold $723K · Jun 2024
- 103 Red Rock Mdws$706K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,933 ft² · Sold $693K · May 2024
- 96 Red Rock Mdws$709K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,161 ft² · Sold $709K · Apr 2024
- 100 Red Rock Mdws$723K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,254 ft² · Sold $699K · Feb 2024
- 112 Red Rock Mdws$714K4 bd · 4 ba · 3,278 ft² · Sold $746K · Oct 2023
- 104 Red Rock Mdws$647K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,176 ft² · Sold $668K · Sep 2023
- 108 Red Rock Mdws$718K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,314 ft² · Sold $686K · Jun 2023
- 88 Red Rock Mdws$662K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,051 ft² · Sold $625K · Mar 2023
- 116 Red Rock Mdws$651K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,118 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 107 Red Rock Mdws$722K70 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,314 ft² · Sold $698K · Jul 2024
- 103 Red Rock Mdws$706K140 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,933 ft² · Sold $693K · May 2024
- 50 Mar El Ct$235K200 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,336 ft² · Sold Jul 2004
- 112 Red Rock Mdws$714K162 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,278 ft² · Sold $746K · Oct 2023
- 108 Red Rock Mdws$718K168 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,314 ft² · Sold $686K · Jun 2023
- 99 Red Rock Mdws$773K215 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,652 ft² · Sold $723K · Jun 2024
- 116 Red Rock Mdws$651K187 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,118 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 40 Mar El Ct$272K181 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,798 ft² · Sold $34K · Jun 2020
More homes in Ellisville 63011
- 21 Meadowbrook Country Club Est$899K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,920 ft² · Sold $354K · Sep 2026
- 1908 Copper Ct$610K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,828 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 219 Highview Dr$314K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,715 ft² · Sold $254K · Sep 2026
- 742 Foxwick Dr$402K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,515 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 116 Baxter Commons Dr$445K1 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,952 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 316 Brightsand Ct$276K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,504 ft² · Sold $275K · Sep 2026
- 6 Otley Ct$519K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,530 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 10 Meadowbrook Country Club Est$1M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,033 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 319 Cherry Hill Dr$250K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,435 ft² · Sold $217K · Sep 2026
- 391 Crestbury Dr$350K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,363 ft² · Sold $323K · Sep 2026
- 16806 Clayton Rd$555K3 bd · 3 ba · 3,807 ft² · Sold $220K · Sep 2026
- 428 Hill Trail Dr$411K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 111 Red Rock Mdws on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map