111 RIDGE RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wallenpaupack Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18428These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
111 Ridge Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 84% of homes in Pike County
- Costs more per square foot than 66% of homes in Pike County
- Bigger than 80% of homes in Pike County
- Has a bigger lot than 93% of homes in Pike County
- Newer than 84% of homes in Hawley 18428
What homes are worth in Hawley 18428
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 79% of homes in Hawley 18428.
How it measures up in Hawley 18428
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Hawley 18428.
Pricier than 79% of homes nearby
Pricier than 61% of homes nearby
Bigger than 76% of homes nearby
Bigger than 91% of homes nearby
Newer than 84% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Hawley 18428 | Pike County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $497,863 | 79% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $233 | 61% of homes | 66% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,139 ft² | 76% of homes | 80% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 5.29 ac | 91% of homes | 93% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2002 | 84% of homes | 81% of homes |
About 111 Ridge Rd
How much is 111 Ridge Rd, Lords Valley, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 111 Ridge Rd, Lords Valley, PA is $497,863 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $457,119 to $538,607. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 111 Ridge Rd, Lords Valley, PA last sell?
111 Ridge Rd, Lords Valley, PA last sold on May 1, 2017, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 111 Ridge Rd, Lords Valley, PA?
111 Ridge Rd, Lords Valley, PA has 2 bathrooms and 2,139 square feet of living space.
When was 111 Ridge Rd, Lords Valley, PA built?
111 Ridge Rd, Lords Valley, PA was built in 2002, making it 24 years old. It is a conventional home.
What schools serve 111 Ridge Rd, Lords Valley, PA?
111 Ridge Rd, Lords Valley, PA is assigned to Wallenpaupack Area Middle School (middle), rated B; Wallenpaupack Area High School (high), rated B+; Wallenpaupack South Elementary School (elementary), rated B-. All sit in Wallenpaupack Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 111 Ridge Rd, Lords Valley, PA compare to other homes in Hawley 18428?
Among the 9,357 homes in Hawley 18428, it is worth more than 79% of them ($497,863 against a typical $349,056), its price per square foot is higher than 61% of them ($233 against a typical $217), it is bigger than 76% of them (2,139 ft² against a typical 1,576 ft²), its lot is bigger than 91% of them (5.29 ac against a typical 0.87 ac) and it is newer than 84% of them (2002 against a typical 1984). Measured against all of Pike County, it is worth more than 84% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 111 Ridge Rd, Lords Valley, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 111 Ridge Rd, Lords Valley, PA was $5,071. The county assessed it at $41,140.
More homes on Ridge Rd
Closest homes
- 113 Ridge Rd$359K195 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,932 ft² · Sold $189K · Jun 2020
- 109 Ridge Rd$390K211 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,096 ft² · Sold $195K · Apr 2015
- 115 Ridge Rd$318K393 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,094 ft² · Sold Apr 2009
- 107 Ridge Rd$375K425 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,002 ft² · Sold $100K · Nov 2013
- 0.1 mi · 0.23 ac · Sold Jan 2000
- 105 Ridge Rd$260K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 724 ft² · Sold $120K · Aug 2016
- 111 Canoe Brook Dr$291K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,032 ft² · Sold $245K · Sep 2022
- 104 Ridge Rd$462K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,976 ft² · Sold $270K · Aug 2009
More homes in Lords Valley 18428
- 50 Covered Bridge Dr$629K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $600K · Aug 2026
- 164 Garrity Rd$300K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $300K · Aug 2026
- 136 Buckhorn Dr$218K2 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $218K · Aug 2026
- 807 Dogwood Ct$495K3 bd · 2 ba · 3,120 ft² · Sold $495K · Aug 2026
- 119 Teedyuskung Turn$600K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,474 ft² · Sold $665K · Aug 2026
- 48 Deer Park Ln2 bd · 1 ba · 780 ft² · Sold $43K · Aug 2026
- 123 Cliff Rd$209K4 bd · 2 ba · 672 ft² · Sold $125K · Aug 2026
- 105 Cliff Rd3 bd · 2 ba · 1,701 ft² · Sold $399K · Aug 2026
- 108 Kingsmill Ct$363K1 bd · 2 ba · 1,058 ft² · Sold $310K · Aug 2026
- Deer Park Ln0.85 ac · Sold $43K · Aug 2026
- Grandview Ave$171K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $81K · Aug 2026
- 124 Fawn Lake Dr$145K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 816 ft² · Sold $326K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 111 Ridge Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map