111 W 1ST ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Oregon Community Unit School District 220
Neighborhood · ZIP 61054These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
111 W 1st St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 83% of homes in Mount Morris 61054
- Costs less per square foot than 71% of homes in Ogle County
- Bigger than 79% of homes in Mount Morris 61054
- Has a smaller lot than 78% of homes in Ogle County
- Older than 82% of homes in Ogle County
What homes are worth in Mount Morris 61054
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 83% of homes in Mount Morris 61054.
How it measures up in Mount Morris 61054
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mount Morris 61054.
Pricier than 83% of homes nearby
Pricier than 48% of homes nearby
Bigger than 79% of homes nearby
Bigger than 38% of homes nearby
Newer than 40% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mount Morris 61054 | Ogle County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $233,041 | 83% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $122 | 48% of homes | 29% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,912 ft² | 79% of homes | 72% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.21 ac | 38% of homes | 22% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1932 | 40% of homes | 18% of homes |
About 111 W 1st St
How much is 111 W 1st St, Mount Morris, IL worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 111 W 1st St, Mount Morris, IL is $233,041 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $195,464 to $270,618. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 111 W 1st St, Mount Morris, IL last sell?
111 W 1st St, Mount Morris, IL last sold on May 30, 2025 for $211,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 111 W 1st St, Mount Morris, IL?
111 W 1st St, Mount Morris, IL has 1,912 square feet of living space and a 0.21-acre lot.
When was 111 W 1st St, Mount Morris, IL built?
111 W 1st St, Mount Morris, IL was built in 1932, making it 94 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 111 W 1st St, Mount Morris, IL?
111 W 1st St, Mount Morris, IL is assigned to Oregon Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Oregon Jr/Sr High School (middle), rated B. All sit in Oregon Community Unit School District 220. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 111 W 1st St, Mount Morris, IL compare to other homes in Mount Morris 61054?
Among the 1,290 homes in Mount Morris 61054, it is worth more than 83% of them ($233,041 against a typical $166,345), its price per square foot is higher than 48% of them ($122 against a typical $124), it is bigger than 79% of them (1,912 ft² against a typical 1,434 ft²), its lot is bigger than 38% of them (0.21 ac against a typical 0.23 ac) and it is newer than 40% of them (1932 against a typical 1940). Measured against all of Ogle County, it is worth more than 52% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 111 W 1st St, Mount Morris, IL?
The 2025 property tax bill for 111 W 1st St, Mount Morris, IL was $5,716. The county assessed it at $68,326.
More homes on W 1st St
- 507 W 1st St$168K1,120 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 508 W 1st St$212K1,428 ft² · Sold May 2026
- 601 W 1st St$121K1,344 ft² · Sold $115K · Dec 2025
- 110 W 1st St$124K1,330 ft² · Sold $118K · Dec 2025
- 208 W 1st St$186K1,854 ft² · Sold $174K · Sep 2025
- 12 W 1st St$183K1,818 ft² · Sold $140K · Aug 2025
- 106 W 1st St$167K1,166 ft² · Sold $155K · Jun 2025
- 6 W 1st St$129K1,540 ft² · Sold Jun 2025
- 402 W 1st St$196K0.26 ac · Sold May 2025
- 308 W 1st St$181K1,956 ft² · Sold $163K · Jan 2025
- 504 W 1st St$162K1,662 ft² · Sold $138K · Sep 2024
- 312 W 1st St$153K918 ft² · Sold $125K · Feb 2024
Closest homes
- 113 W 1st St$217K62 ft · 1,484 ft² · Sold $138K · Aug 2007
- 107 W 1st St$195K93 ft · 1,461 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 112 Emily St$171K150 ft · 1,506 ft² · Sold $70K · Mar 2018
- 114 Emily St$140K163 ft · 1,440 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 110 Emily St$131K162 ft · 1,056 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 110 W 1st St$124K221 ft · 1,330 ft² · Sold $118K · Dec 2025
- 108 Emily St$154K194 ft · 848 ft² · Sold $95K · May 2021
- 112 W 1st St$271K225 ft · 1,778 ft² · Sold $133K · Oct 2016
More homes in Mount Morris 61054
- 109 W Main St$215K2,028 ft² · Sold $205K · Oct 2026
- 210 E Lincoln St$125K1,680 ft² · Sold $84K · Oct 2026
- 114 Katies Way$176K1,233 ft² · Sold $172K · Sep 2026
- 106 Katies Way$189K1,216 ft² · Sold $188K · Sep 2026
- 312 Hill St$116K800 ft² · Sold $116K · Sep 2026
- 303 W Brayton Rd$166K960 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 307 W Lincoln St$104K792 ft² · Sold $103K · Aug 2026
- 1883 N Weller Dr$173K1,380 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 111 N Wesley Ave$153K1,992 ft² · Sold $152K · Aug 2026
- 104 S Mulberry Ave$174K2,196 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 2 S Hannah Ave$152K950 ft² · Sold $151K · Aug 2026
- 419 N Hannah Ave$174K1,368 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 111 W 1st St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map