1111 MANFREDA ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Prosper Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 75078These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1111 Manfreda St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 88% of homes in Denton County
- Costs less per square foot than 71% of homes in Windsong Ranch
- Bigger than 87% of homes in Denton County
- Has a bigger lot than 69% of homes in Denton County
- Newer than 94% of homes in Denton County
What homes are worth in Prosper 75078
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 60% of homes in Prosper 75078.
How it measures up in Prosper 75078
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Prosper 75078.
Pricier than 60% of homes nearby
Pricier than 55% of homes nearby
Bigger than 55% of homes nearby
Bigger than 46% of homes nearby
Newer than 90% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Windsong Ranch | Prosper 75078 | Denton County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $809,005 | 48% of homes | 60% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $229 | 29% of homes | 55% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,532 ft² | 56% of homes | 55% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.22 ac | 54% of homes | 46% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2023 | 88% of homes | 90% of homes | 94% of homes |
About 1111 Manfreda St
How much is 1111 Manfreda St, Prosper, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1111 Manfreda St, Prosper, TX is $809,005 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $757,305 to $860,705. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1111 Manfreda St, Prosper, TX last sell?
1111 Manfreda St, Prosper, TX last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1111 Manfreda St, Prosper, TX?
1111 Manfreda St, Prosper, TX has 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 3,532 square feet of living space and a 0.22-acre lot.
When was 1111 Manfreda St, Prosper, TX built?
1111 Manfreda St, Prosper, TX was built in 2023, making it 3 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 1111 Manfreda St, Prosper, TX?
1111 Manfreda St, Prosper, TX is assigned to Pete Moseley Middle School (middle); Bryant Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Richland High School (high). All sit in Prosper Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1111 Manfreda St, Prosper, TX compare to other homes in Prosper 75078?
Among the 19,944 homes in Prosper 75078, it is worth more than 60% of them ($809,005 against a typical $748,497), its price per square foot is higher than 55% of them ($229 against a typical $224), it is bigger than 55% of them (3,532 ft² against a typical 3,429 ft²), its lot is bigger than 46% of them (0.22 ac against a typical 0.23 ac) and it is newer than 90% of them (2023 against a typical 2018). Measured against all of Denton County, it is worth more than 88% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1111 Manfreda St, Prosper, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1111 Manfreda St, Prosper, TX was $13,182. The county assessed it at $847,000.
More homes on Manfreda St
- 1280 Manfreda St$684K5 bd · 4 ba · 3,359 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1170 Manfreda St$850K5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,495 ft² · Sold $1M · Oct 2025
- 1160 Manfreda St$718K4.5 ba · 3,348 ft² · Sold $969K · Sep 2025
- 1121 Manfreda St$738K4 ba · 3,586 ft² · Sold $880K · Jul 2025
- 1110 Manfreda St$751K3.5 ba · 3,348 ft² · Sold $998K · Apr 2025
- 1290 Manfreda St$710K4.5 ba · 3,392 ft² · Sold Mar 2025
- 1200 Manfreda St$874K4 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,532 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Feb 2025
- 1120 Manfreda St$828K4 bd · 4 ba · 3,753 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Dec 2024
- 1300 Manfreda St$708K5 bd · 5 ba · 3,417 ft² · Sold $878K · Oct 2024
- 1231 Manfreda St$658K4 bd · 4 ba · 2,871 ft² · Sold $830K · Sep 2024
- 1201 Manfreda St$805K4 bd · 4 ba · 3,760 ft² · Sold $466K · Aug 2024
- 1171 Manfreda St$792K4 bd · 4 ba · 3,760 ft² · Sold $988K · Jul 2024
Closest homes
- 1121 Manfreda St$738K71 ft · 4 ba · 3,586 ft² · Sold $880K · Jul 2025
- 1101 Manfreda St75 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,579 ft² · Sold $887K · Nov 2023
- 127 ft · 2,919 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1131 Manfreda St$859K140 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,563 ft² · Sold $1M · Apr 2024
- 1100 Raftel Rd$841K137 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,777 ft² · Sold $984K · Jun 2024
- 1110 Raftel Rd$772K134 ft · 5 bd · 9 ba · 3,417 ft² · Sold $909K · May 2024
- 1120 Raftel Rd$801K161 ft · 5 ba · 3,587 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1141 Manfreda St$788K204 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,760 ft² · Sold $983K · Dec 2023
More homes in Prosper 75078
- 950 Gentle Knoll Ln$610K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,305 ft² · Sold $399K · Oct 2026
- 2181 Ivywood Ln$1.1M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,229 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 2941 Eleanor Dr$520KResidential (General/Single) · Sold $491K · Oct 2026
- 390 Nightfall DrSingle Family Residence · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 310 Orion DrSingle Family Residence · Sold Oct 2026
- 1620 Cattle Dr$1.2M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,609 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 1520 Mountain Creek Ln$1.3M5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,902 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Oct 2026
- 1401 Snapdragon Ct$900K3,623 ft² · Sold $638K · Oct 2026
- 761 Arrowhead Dr$795K5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,340 ft² · Sold $602K · Oct 2026
- 741 Whispering Way$2.7M5 bd · 5.5 ba · 5,436 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 741 Hawk Wood Ln$1.7M5 bd · 5.5 ba · 5,515 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 521 Twilight Dr$1.3M0.31 ac · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1111 Manfreda St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map