1113 BEECHVIEW AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Monessen City School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15062These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1113 Beechview Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 94% of homes in Westmoreland County
- Costs less per square foot than 81% of homes in Westmoreland County
- Smaller than 98% of homes in Monessen 15062
- Has a bigger lot than 74% of homes in Monessen 15062
- Older than 72% of homes in Westmoreland County
What homes are worth in Monessen 15062
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 40% of homes in Monessen 15062.
How it measures up in Monessen 15062
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monessen 15062.
Pricier than 40% of homes nearby
Pricier than 76% of homes nearby
Bigger than 2% of homes nearby
Bigger than 74% of homes nearby
Newer than 71% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monessen 15062 | Westmoreland County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $66,822 | 40% of homes | 6% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $111 | 76% of homes | 19% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 600 ft² | 2% of homes | 2% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.22 ac | 74% of homes | 37% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1950 | 71% of homes | 28% of homes |
About 1113 Beechview Ave
How much is 1113 Beechview Ave, Monessen, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1113 Beechview Ave, Monessen, PA is $66,822 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $50,989 to $82,655. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1113 Beechview Ave, Monessen, PA last sell?
1113 Beechview Ave, Monessen, PA last sold on Jul 5, 2022 for $49,955, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1113 Beechview Ave, Monessen, PA?
1113 Beechview Ave, Monessen, PA has 600 square feet of living space and a 0.22-acre lot.
When was 1113 Beechview Ave, Monessen, PA built?
1113 Beechview Ave, Monessen, PA was built in 1950, making it 76 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1113 Beechview Ave, Monessen, PA?
1113 Beechview Ave, Monessen, PA is assigned to Monessen Elementary Center (elementary), rated C-; Monessen Middle School (middle), rated D; Monessen High School (high), rated D-. All sit in Monessen City School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1113 Beechview Ave, Monessen, PA compare to other homes in Monessen 15062?
Among the 3,624 homes in Monessen 15062, it is worth more than 40% of them ($66,822 against a typical $86,540), its price per square foot is higher than 76% of them ($111 against a typical $57), it is bigger than 2% of them (600 ft² against a typical 1,302 ft²), its lot is bigger than 74% of them (0.22 ac against a typical 0.15 ac) and it is newer than 71% of them (1950 against a typical 1926). Measured against all of Westmoreland County, it is worth more than 6% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1113 Beechview Ave, Monessen, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 1113 Beechview Ave, Monessen, PA was $2,095. The county assessed it at $13,230.
More homes on Beechview Ave
- 1143 Beechview Ave$27K0.18 ac · Sold $25K · Feb 2025
- 1120 Beechview Ave$117K0.55 ac · Sold $2K · Mar 2024
- 1110 Beechview Ave$60K0.17 ac · Sold $27K · Sep 2008
- 1100 Beechview Ave$170K0.19 ac · Sold $115K · Apr 2006
- 1050 Beechview Ave$88K572 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1116 Beechview Ave$103K0.13 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 1126 Beechview Ave$81K3,572 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1030 Beechview Ave$109K0.39 ac · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 13 Boyd St$127K85 ft · 0.19 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 14 Myers St$105K127 ft · 0.26 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 16 Myers St141 ft · 3,840 ft² · Sold $9K · Jun 2014
- 8 Boyd St$132K140 ft · 1,400 ft² · Sold $80K · Sep 2018
- 1126 Beechview Ave$81K133 ft · 3,606 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 18 Myers St$38K158 ft · 3,840 ft² · Sold $20K · Jan 2006
- 14 Boyd St$163K160 ft · 1,808 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1110 Beechview Ave$60K149 ft · 0.17 ac · Sold $27K · Sep 2008
More homes in Monessen 15062
- 1136 Reservoir Ave$18K0.1 ac · Sold $38K · Sep 2026
- 1405 Lincoln St$225K0.21 ac · Sold $225K · Sep 2026
- 965 Leeds Ave$36K0.14 ac · Sold $32K · Sep 2026
- 1053 Graham Ave$33K3,000 ft² · Sold $35K · Sep 2026
- 1515 Marion Ave$119K1,728 ft² · Sold $3K · Sep 2026
- 1107 Leeds Ave$62K980 ft² · Sold $4K · Sep 2026
- 511 2nd St$80K4,110 ft² · Sold $85K · Aug 2026
- 1420 Rostraver St$108K2,980 ft² · Sold $20K · Aug 2026
- 106 Myers St$181K0.19 ac · Sold $180K · Aug 2026
- 608 Reed Ave$40K1,440 ft² · Sold $40K · Aug 2026
- 635 Reed Ave$34K3,458 ft² · Sold $1K · Aug 2026
- 1006 Grant Ave$143K0.21 ac · Sold $142K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1113 Beechview Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map