1113 COMMONWEALTH BLVD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Governor Mifflin School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19607These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1113 Commonwealth Blvd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 97% of homes in Kenhorst
- Costs less per square foot than 69% of homes in Kenhorst
- Bigger than 93% of homes in Kenhorst
- Has a bigger lot than 71% of homes in Kenhorst
- Newer than 93% of homes in Kenhorst
What homes are worth in Reading 19607
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 79% of homes in Reading 19607.
How it measures up in Reading 19607
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Reading 19607.
Pricier than 79% of homes nearby
Pricier than 62% of homes nearby
Bigger than 71% of homes nearby
Bigger than 49% of homes nearby
Newer than 65% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Kenhorst | Reading 19607 | Berks County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $350,831 | 97% of homes | 79% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $203 | 31% of homes | 62% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,724 ft² | 93% of homes | 71% of homes | 57% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.15 ac | 71% of homes | 49% of homes | 33% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1970 | 93% of homes | 65% of homes | 56% of homes |
About 1113 Commonwealth Blvd
How much is 1113 Commonwealth Blvd, Reading, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1113 Commonwealth Blvd, Reading, PA is $350,831 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $329,697 to $371,965. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1113 Commonwealth Blvd, Reading, PA last sell?
1113 Commonwealth Blvd, Reading, PA last sold on Apr 20, 1987, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1113 Commonwealth Blvd, Reading, PA?
1113 Commonwealth Blvd, Reading, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,724 square feet of living space and a 0.15-acre lot.
When was 1113 Commonwealth Blvd, Reading, PA built?
1113 Commonwealth Blvd, Reading, PA was built in 1970, making it 56 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1113 Commonwealth Blvd, Reading, PA?
1113 Commonwealth Blvd, Reading, PA is assigned to Mifflin Park Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Governor Mifflin High School (high), rated B-; Governor Mifflin Middle School (middle), rated C-. All sit in Governor Mifflin School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1113 Commonwealth Blvd, Reading, PA compare to other homes in Reading 19607?
Among the 7,626 homes in Reading 19607, it is worth more than 79% of them ($350,831 against a typical $273,607), its price per square foot is higher than 62% of them ($203 against a typical $191), it is bigger than 71% of them (1,724 ft² against a typical 1,440 ft²), its lot is bigger than 49% of them (0.15 ac against a typical 0.16 ac) and it is newer than 65% of them (1970 against a typical 1956). Measured against all of Berks County, it is worth more than 61% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1113 Commonwealth Blvd, Reading, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1113 Commonwealth Blvd, Reading, PA was $1,791. The county assessed it at $120,800.
More homes on Commonwealth Blvd
- 1027 Commonwealth Blvd$235K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $250K · Aug 2026
- 1242 Commonwealth Blvd$286K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,259 ft² · Sold $285K · Jul 2026
- 1620 Commonwealth Blvd$392K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,944 ft² · Sold $390K · Jun 2026
- 1224 Commonwealth Blvd$289K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,502 ft² · Sold $288K · Jun 2026
- 1023 Commonwealth Blvd$297K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,485 ft² · Sold $290K · Feb 2026
- 1336 Commonwealth Blvd$368K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,808 ft² · Sold $348K · Aug 2025
- 1400 Commonwealth Blvd$357K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $330K · Apr 2025
- 1055 Commonwealth Blvd$225K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,091 ft² · Sold Mar 2025
- 1510 Commonwealth Blvd$352K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $320K · Jan 2025
- 1209 Commonwealth Blvd$406K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,892 ft² · Sold $370K · Jan 2025
- 1200 Commonwealth Blvd$280K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,088 ft² · Sold $255K · Jan 2025
- 1424 Commonwealth Blvd$256K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $230K · Nov 2024
Closest homes
- 1123 Commonwealth Blvd$263K50 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 936 ft² · Sold $130K · Oct 2010
- 1109 Commonwealth Blvd$352K62 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,740 ft² · Sold $275K · Jul 2023
- 1127 Commonwealth Blvd92 ft · 0.11 ac · Sold Mar 2016
- 1131 Commonwealth Blvd$257K114 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $100K · Dec 2000
- 1105 Commonwealth Blvd$288K137 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,126 ft² · Sold Jul 1988
- 1122 Broadway Blvd$311K127 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,340 ft² · Sold $280K · Nov 2024
- 1114 Broadway Blvd$273K130 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,186 ft² · Sold $138K · Jun 2018
- 1124 Broadway Blvd$193K147 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $129K · Nov 2019
More homes in Reading 19607
- 307 Summit Ave$268K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,292 ft² · Sold $315K · Aug 2026
- 216 Wexham Dr$335K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,791 ft² · Sold $335K · Aug 2026
- 328 Ashley Dr$287K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $220K · Aug 2026
- 85 Woodpecker Ln$308K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,428 ft² · Sold $290K · Aug 2026
- 1423 Fayette Ave$255K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $265K · Aug 2026
- 1380 Kenhorst Blvd$195K2 bd · 1 ba · 844 ft² · Sold $205K · Aug 2026
- 194 Meadow Glen Ln$699K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,268 ft² · Sold $700K · Aug 2026
- 433 Mountain View Rd$273K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 942 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 407 S Wyomissing Ave$235K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,024 ft² · Sold $142K · Aug 2026
- 14 Club Ln$285K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,596 ft² · Sold $275K · Aug 2026
- 430 Summit Ave$260K2 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $260K · Aug 2026
- Cedar Top Rd0.83 ac · Sold $14K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1113 Commonwealth Blvd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map