1113 NATURE WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Benton School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72019These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1113 Nature Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 67% of homes in Saline County
- Costs more per square foot than 74% of homes in Saline County
- Has a smaller lot than 73% of homes in Benton 72019
- Newer than 81% of homes in Saline County
What homes are worth in Benton 72019
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 54% of homes in Benton 72019.
How it measures up in Benton 72019
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Benton 72019.
Pricier than 54% of homes nearby
Pricier than 67% of homes nearby
Bigger than 46% of homes nearby
Bigger than 27% of homes nearby
Newer than 78% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Benton 72019 | Saline County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $322,197 | 54% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $174 | 67% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,850 ft² | 46% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.3 ac | 27% of homes | 37% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2011 | 78% of homes | 81% of homes |
About 1113 Nature Way
How much is 1113 Nature Way, Benton, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1113 Nature Way, Benton, AR is $322,197 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $290,522 to $353,872. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1113 Nature Way, Benton, AR last sell?
1113 Nature Way, Benton, AR last sold on Aug 8, 2017 for $205,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 4 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 1113 Nature Way, Benton, AR?
1113 Nature Way, Benton, AR has 2 bathrooms, 1,850 square feet of living space and a 0.30-acre lot.
When was 1113 Nature Way, Benton, AR built?
1113 Nature Way, Benton, AR was built in 2011, making it 15 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1113 Nature Way, Benton, AR?
1113 Nature Way, Benton, AR is assigned to Howard Perrin Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Benton Middle School (middle), rated B+; Benton High School (high), rated A+. All sit in Benton School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1113 Nature Way, Benton, AR compare to other homes in Benton 72019?
Among the 11,780 homes in Benton 72019, it is worth more than 54% of them ($322,197 against a typical $302,365), its price per square foot is higher than 67% of them ($174 against a typical $157), it is bigger than 46% of them (1,850 ft² against a typical 1,915 ft²), its lot is bigger than 27% of them (0.3 ac against a typical 0.51 ac) and it is newer than 78% of them (2011 against a typical 1999). Measured against all of Saline County, it is worth more than 67% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1113 Nature Way, Benton, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1113 Nature Way, Benton, AR was $2,439. The county assessed it at $49,517.
More homes on Nature Way
- 1200 Nature Way$448K2 ba · 2,573 ft² · Sold $423K · Aug 2026
- 816 Nature Way$646K3.5 ba · 3,329 ft² · Sold $645K · Jun 2026
- 1115 Nature Way$296K2 ba · 1,777 ft² · Sold $295K · Mar 2026
- 806 Nature Way$632K2.5 ba · 2,698 ft² · Sold $630K · Mar 2026
- 802 Nature Way$611K4 ba · 3,278 ft² · Sold $609K · Feb 2026
- 1309 Nature Way$452K3 ba · 2,596 ft² · Sold $450K · Sep 2025
- 811 Nature Way$562K3 ba · 2,977 ft² · Sold $560K · Sep 2025
- 915 Nature Way$425K2 ba · 2,399 ft² · Sold $424K · Sep 2025
- 909 Nature Way$482K2 ba · 2,818 ft² · Sold $480K · Jul 2025
- 1313 Nature Way$390K3 ba · 2,424 ft² · Sold $389K · Jun 2025
- 801 Nature Way$647K3 ba · 3,760 ft² · Sold $645K · Jun 2025
- 1104 Nature Way$326K2 ba · 1,849 ft² · Sold $325K · May 2025
Closest homes
- 1115 Nature Way$296K104 ft · 2 ba · 1,777 ft² · Sold $295K · Mar 2026
- 1111 Nature Way$334K113 ft · 2 ba · 1,779 ft² · Sold $212K · May 2019
- 1202 Ouachita Cv$427K126 ft · 2 ba · 2,066 ft² · Sold $298K · Jul 2019
- 1110 Nature Way$324K183 ft · 2 ba · 1,932 ft² · Sold Jul 2021
- 1108 Nature Way$319K194 ft · 2 ba · 1,818 ft² · Sold $260K · Nov 2021
- 1117 Nature Way$305K204 ft · 2 ba · 1,809 ft² · Sold $197K · Jun 2016
- 1119 Grand Mesa Dr$401K236 ft · 3 ba · 2,380 ft² · Sold $269K · Mar 2018
- 1109 Nature Way$283K222 ft · 2 ba · 1,626 ft² · Sold $275K · Dec 2023
More homes in Benton 72019
- 1732 White Oak Ln$235K2 ba · 1,457 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2026
- 9211 Highway 5$97K1 ba · 756 ft² · Sold $19K · Oct 2026
- 1328 Cottonwood W1,232 ft² · Sold $38K · Oct 2026
- 1503 Del Rey Ct$360K2 ba · 2,149 ft² · Sold $365K · Oct 2026
- 2501 Durango Dr$290K2 ba · 1,723 ft² · Sold $285K · Oct 2026
- 3004 Bastogne Way$263K2 ba · 1,570 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 7512 Highway 5$114K1 ba · 1,820 ft² · Sold $450K · Oct 2026
- 2221 E Long Hills Rd$400K3.5 ba · 3,084 ft² · Sold $400K · Oct 2026
- 2418 Pleasure Dr$257K2 ba · 1,626 ft² · Sold $50K · Oct 2026
- 5516 Santa Monica Dr$255K2 ba · 1,528 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- Centennial Valley Dr0.18 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- Centennial Valley Dr0.19 ac · Sold Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1113 Nature Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map