1114 MALVERN LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lancaster County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 29720These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1114 Malvern Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 70% of homes in Lancaster 29720
- Costs less per square foot than 83% of homes in Lancaster County
- Bigger than 93% of homes in Lancaster 29720
What homes are worth in Lancaster 29720
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 70% of homes in Lancaster 29720.
How it measures up in Lancaster 29720
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lancaster 29720.
Pricier than 70% of homes nearby
Pricier than 24% of homes nearby
Bigger than 93% of homes nearby
Bigger than 43% of homes nearby
Newer than 59% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Lancaster 29720 | Lancaster County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $373,241 | 70% of homes | 51% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $122 | 24% of homes | 17% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,048 ft² | 93% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.61 ac | 43% of homes | 54% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1994 | 59% of homes | 43% of homes |
About 1114 Malvern Ln
How much is 1114 Malvern Ln, Lancaster, SC worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1114 Malvern Ln, Lancaster, SC is $373,241 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $353,056 to $393,426. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1114 Malvern Ln, Lancaster, SC last sell?
1114 Malvern Ln, Lancaster, SC last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1114 Malvern Ln, Lancaster, SC?
1114 Malvern Ln, Lancaster, SC has 3.5 bathrooms, 3,048 square feet of living space and a 0.61-acre lot.
When was 1114 Malvern Ln, Lancaster, SC built?
1114 Malvern Ln, Lancaster, SC was built in 1994, making it 32 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1114 Malvern Ln, Lancaster, SC?
1114 Malvern Ln, Lancaster, SC is assigned to North Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Lancaster High School (high), rated D-; Buford Middle School (middle), rated A+. All sit in Lancaster County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1114 Malvern Ln, Lancaster, SC compare to other homes in Lancaster 29720?
Among the 23,940 homes in Lancaster 29720, it is worth more than 70% of them ($373,241 against a typical $267,496), its price per square foot is higher than 24% of them ($122 against a typical $163), it is bigger than 93% of them (3,048 ft² against a typical 1,550 ft²), its lot is bigger than 43% of them (0.61 ac against a typical 0.81 ac) and it is newer than 59% of them (1994 against a typical 1987). Measured against all of Lancaster County, it is worth more than 51% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1114 Malvern Ln, Lancaster, SC?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1114 Malvern Ln, Lancaster, SC was $2,250. The county assessed it at $13,639.
More homes on Malvern Ln
Closest homes
- 605 Rock Springs Rd$311K129 ft · 2 ba · 2,230 ft² · Sold Nov 2024
- 558 Rock Springs Rd$422K174 ft · 2 ba · 2,618 ft² · Sold $425K · Nov 2025
- 609 Rock Springs Rd$272K231 ft · 2 ba · 2,036 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1113 Malvern Ln$248K225 ft · 2 ba · 2,316 ft² · Sold $240K · Sep 2024
- 1110 Malvern Ln$371K210 ft · 3 ba · 3,293 ft² · Sold $226K · Jan 2002
- 1109 Malvern Ln$314K301 ft · 3 ba · 2,461 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1113 Hawthorne Rd$285K351 ft · 2 ba · 1,972 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 610 Rock Springs Rd$324K345 ft · 2 ba · 2,660 ft² · Sold $222K · Sep 2013
More homes in Lancaster 29720
- 1471 Winthrop Ave$200K1 ba · 1,058 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- 1630 Old Hillside Dr$136K2 ba · 1,508 ft² · Sold $85K · Sep 2026
- 21228 Sanctuary Dr$339K3 ba · 1,643 ft² · Sold $315K · Sep 2026
- 1210 University Dr$167K1.5 ba · 1,272 ft² · Sold $40K · Sep 2026
- 710 Dixie School Rd$360K2 ba · 1,820 ft² · Sold $360K · Sep 2026
- 3204 Millstone Creek Rd$797K3.5 ba · 2,953 ft² · Sold $780K · Sep 2026
- 2801 Lyndell Way$160K2 ba · 1,172 ft² · Sold $172K · Sep 2026
- 103 Southside Cir$140K1 ba · 686 ft² · Sold $162K · Sep 2026
- 2248 Willie Usher Rd$545K1.5 ba · 3,104 ft² · Sold $470K · Sep 2026
- 1100 Chesterfield Ave$230K1 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold $3M · Sep 2026
- Eula Funderburk Subd$195K1.4 ac · Sold $3M · Sep 2026
- 205 W Hood St$61K1 ba · 720 ft² · Sold $193K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1114 Malvern Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map