1119 MULBERRY ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Montoursville Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17754These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1119 Mulberry St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 70% of homes in Montoursville 17754
- Costs more per square foot than 94% of homes in Lycoming County
- Smaller than 85% of homes in Montoursville 17754
- Has a smaller lot than 74% of homes in Montoursville 17754
What homes are worth in Montoursville 17754
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 30% of homes in Montoursville 17754.
How it measures up in Montoursville 17754
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Montoursville 17754.
Pricier than 30% of homes nearby
Pricier than 89% of homes nearby
Bigger than 15% of homes nearby
Bigger than 26% of homes nearby
Newer than 37% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Montoursville 17754 | Lycoming County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $241,871 | 30% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $227 | 89% of homes | 94% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,064 ft² | 15% of homes | 18% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.24 ac | 26% of homes | 35% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1957 | 37% of homes | 52% of homes |
About 1119 Mulberry St
How much is 1119 Mulberry St, Montoursville, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1119 Mulberry St, Montoursville, PA is $241,871 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $220,076 to $263,666. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1119 Mulberry St, Montoursville, PA last sell?
1119 Mulberry St, Montoursville, PA last sold on Nov 26, 2013 for $140,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1119 Mulberry St, Montoursville, PA?
1119 Mulberry St, Montoursville, PA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,064 square feet of living space and a 0.24-acre lot.
When was 1119 Mulberry St, Montoursville, PA built?
1119 Mulberry St, Montoursville, PA was built in 1957, making it 69 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1119 Mulberry St, Montoursville, PA?
1119 Mulberry St, Montoursville, PA is assigned to C E Mccall Middle School (middle), rated B-; Lyter Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Montoursville Area Sr High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Montoursville Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1119 Mulberry St, Montoursville, PA compare to other homes in Montoursville 17754?
Among the 4,506 homes in Montoursville 17754, it is worth more than 30% of them ($241,871 against a typical $283,365), its price per square foot is higher than 89% of them ($227 against a typical $182), it is bigger than 15% of them (1,064 ft² against a typical 1,620 ft²), its lot is bigger than 26% of them (0.24 ac against a typical 0.42 ac) and it is newer than 37% of them (1957 against a typical 1966). Measured against all of Lycoming County, it is worth more than 61% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1119 Mulberry St, Montoursville, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 1119 Mulberry St, Montoursville, PA was $3,054. The county assessed it at $103,200.
More homes on Mulberry St
- 330 Mulberry St$251K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,195 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2026
- 701 Mulberry St$421K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,438 ft² · Sold $420K · Aug 2026
- 1048 Mulberry St$357K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,943 ft² · Sold $350K · Jan 2026
- 321 Mulberry St$256K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $250K · Dec 2025
- 1044 Mulberry St$265K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold $153K · Oct 2025
- 1175 Mulberry St$231K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,574 ft² · Sold $225K · Oct 2025
- 737 Mulberry St$270K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,215 ft² · Sold $260K · Jun 2025
- 335 Mulberry St$223K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,478 ft² · Sold $209K · Nov 2024
- 1012 Mulberry St$221K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,106 ft² · Sold $190K · Jul 2024
- 721 Mulberry St$301K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,651 ft² · Sold May 2024
- 514 Mulberry St$173K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,656 ft² · Sold $140K · Mar 2024
- 1206 Mulberry St$212K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,192 ft² · Sold $155K · Oct 2023
Closest homes
- 1123 Mulberry St$297K64 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $43K · Mar 1981
- 1115 Mulberry St$532K85 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,798 ft² · Sold $90K · Jul 1989
- 1127 Mulberry St$253K125 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,228 ft² · Sold $81K · Sep 1993
- 1112 Elm St$235K193 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,213 ft² · Sold May 1988
- 1118 Mulberry St$313K226 ft · 6 bd · 2 ba · 1,841 ft² · Sold $251K · Sep 2020
- 1120 Mulberry St$188K230 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,020 ft²
- 1118 Elm St$306K212 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,835 ft² · Sold $130K · Jul 2014
- 1124 Mulberry St$176K243 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 729 ft² · Sold $145K · Nov 2022
More homes in Montoursville 17754
- 2785 Woodley Hollow Rd$168K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,218 ft² · Sold $11K · Sep 2026
- 252 Shady Knoll Rd$1.3M5 bd · 5.5 ba · 3,651 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2026
- 535 N Washington St$227K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,652 ft² · Sold $305K · Sep 2026
- 4 Micah Ct$373K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $373K · Sep 2026
- 235 Lance Ln$595K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,400 ft² · Sold $595K · Sep 2026
- 350 Jordan Ave$215K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,777 ft² · Sold $215K · Sep 2026
- 1091 Broad St0.6 ac · Sold $7K · Sep 2026
- 104 Clees Dr$249K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 510 Walnut St$225K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $224K · Sep 2026
- 848 Back St$258K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $400K · Aug 2026
- 301 Cypress St$145K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,814 ft² · Sold $145K · Aug 2026
- 2135 Stopper Dr$852K5 bd · 4 ba · 3,752 ft² · Sold $849K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1119 Mulberry St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map