1119 ROCK RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mansfield R-Iv School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 65704These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1119 Rock Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 71% of homes in Mansfield 65704
- Smaller than 78% of homes in Mansfield 65704
- Newer than 68% of homes in Wright County
What homes are worth in Mansfield 65704
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 29% of homes in Mansfield 65704.
How it measures up in Mansfield 65704
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mansfield 65704.
Pricier than 29% of homes nearby
Pricier than 51% of homes nearby
Bigger than 22% of homes nearby
Bigger than 45% of homes nearby
Newer than 65% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mansfield 65704 | Wright County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $147,962 | 29% of homes | 33% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $154 | 51% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 960 ft² | 22% of homes | 25% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3.7 ac | 45% of homes | 47% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1984 | 65% of homes | 68% of homes |
About 1119 Rock Rd
How much is 1119 Rock Rd, Mansfield, MO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1119 Rock Rd, Mansfield, MO is $147,962 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $131,123 to $164,801. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1119 Rock Rd, Mansfield, MO last sell?
1119 Rock Rd, Mansfield, MO last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1119 Rock Rd, Mansfield, MO?
1119 Rock Rd, Mansfield, MO has 2 bedrooms, 960 square feet of living space and a 3.70-acre lot.
When was 1119 Rock Rd, Mansfield, MO built?
1119 Rock Rd, Mansfield, MO was built in 1984, making it 42 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1119 Rock Rd, Mansfield, MO?
1119 Rock Rd, Mansfield, MO is assigned to Wilder Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Mansfield High School (high), rated B+; Mansfield Jr. High School (middle), rated A+. All sit in Mansfield R-Iv School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1119 Rock Rd, Mansfield, MO compare to other homes in Mansfield 65704?
Among the 1,407 homes in Mansfield 65704, it is worth more than 29% of them ($147,962 against a typical $204,026), its price per square foot is higher than 51% of them ($154 against a typical $153), it is bigger than 22% of them (960 ft² against a typical 1,280 ft²), its lot is bigger than 45% of them (3.7 ac against a typical 4.97 ac) and it is newer than 65% of them (1984 against a typical 1973). Measured against all of Wright County, it is worth more than 33% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1119 Rock Rd, Mansfield, MO?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1119 Rock Rd, Mansfield, MO was $298. The county assessed it at $8,390.
More homes on Rock Rd
- 1331 Rock Rd$225K3 bd · 986 ft² · Sold Dec 2025
- 1138 Rock Rd$241K2,034 ft² · Sold Nov 2025
- 1043 Rock Rd$296K1,341 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
- 1142 Rock Rd$173K980 ft² · Sold May 2025
- 1148 Rock Rd$273K2,108 ft² · Sold Mar 2024
- 910 Rock Rd1,472 ft² · Sold Nov 2022
- 822 Rock Rd$276K3 bd · 1,680 ft² · Sold Nov 2021
- 1177 Rock Rd$177K3 bd · 900 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1173 Rock Rd1,216 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1346 Rock Rd$126K3 bd · 1,344 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1190 Rock Rd1,280 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1314 Rock Rd$112K2 bd · 1,554 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 1041 Rock Rd$431K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1,800 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1043 Rock Rd$296K503 ft · 1,341 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
- 1095 Rock Rd$174K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 1,120 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1016 Rock Rd0.2 mi · 1,120 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1009 Rock Rd$340K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 1,344 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1148 Rock Rd$273K0.2 mi · 2,108 ft² · Sold $319K · Mar 2024
- 1138 Rock Rd$241K0.2 mi · 2,034 ft² · Sold Nov 2025
- 1320 Highway 5$393K0.3 mi · 1,680 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Mansfield 65704
- 2696 Mountain Rd$372K1,839 ft² · Sold $314K · Oct 2026
- 116 N Gwendolyn Ave$250K1,040 ft² · Sold $247K · Sep 2026
- 3494 Spence School Rd$140K1 bd · 699 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 515 E Commercial St$80K3 bd · 1,272 ft² · Sold $150K · Sep 2026
- 2620 Highway F$458K1,806 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 829 W Commercial St0.6 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 2491 Hensley Rd$205K2 bd · 1,824 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 404 W Commercial St$146K1,280 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 875 W Clark St4 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 2799 Smith Rd$334K3 bd · 1,196 ft² · Sold $195K · Aug 2026
- 1677 Glad Hill Rd$100K1 bd · 1,464 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 303 W Jennifer St$200K3 bd · 1,346 ft² · Sold $205K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1119 Rock Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map