1119 W ROCKWOOD CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(6)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(2)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Deer Valley Unified District
Neighborhood · ZIP 85027These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1119 W Rockwood Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 85% of homes in Deer Valley
- Costs less per square foot than 84% of homes in Phoenix 85027
- Smaller than 72% of homes in Maricopa County
- Has a bigger lot than 86% of homes in Phoenix 85027
- Older than 87% of homes in Deer Valley
What homes are worth in Phoenix 85027
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 24% of homes in Phoenix 85027.
How it measures up in Phoenix 85027
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Phoenix 85027.
Pricier than 24% of homes nearby
Pricier than 16% of homes nearby
Bigger than 58% of homes nearby
Bigger than 86% of homes nearby
Newer than 16% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Deer Valley | Phoenix 85027 | Maricopa County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $328,602 | 15% of homes | 24% of homes | 18% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $227 | 22% of homes | 16% of homes | 27% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,447 ft² | 36% of homes | 58% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.21 ac | 78% of homes | 86% of homes | 72% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1977 | 13% of homes | 16% of homes | 23% of homes |
About 1119 W Rockwood Cir
How much is 1119 W Rockwood Cir, Phoenix, AZ worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1119 W Rockwood Cir, Phoenix, AZ is $328,602 as of Aug 30, 2026. The likely range is $304,586 to $352,618. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1119 W Rockwood Cir, Phoenix, AZ last sell?
1119 W Rockwood Cir, Phoenix, AZ last sold on Aug 16, 2011 for $74,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 5 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 1119 W Rockwood Cir, Phoenix, AZ?
1119 W Rockwood Cir, Phoenix, AZ has 2 bathrooms, 1,447 square feet of living space and a 0.21-acre lot.
When was 1119 W Rockwood Cir, Phoenix, AZ built?
1119 W Rockwood Cir, Phoenix, AZ was built in 1977, making it 49 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1119 W Rockwood Cir, Phoenix, AZ?
1119 W Rockwood Cir, Phoenix, AZ is assigned to Constitution Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Barry Goldwater High School (high), rated C+; Deer Valley Middle School (middle), rated C. All sit in Deer Valley Unified District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1119 W Rockwood Cir, Phoenix, AZ compare to other homes in Phoenix 85027?
Among the 11,007 homes in Phoenix 85027, it is worth more than 24% of them ($328,602 against a typical $378,855), its price per square foot is higher than 16% of them ($227 against a typical $267), it is bigger than 58% of them (1,447 ft² against a typical 1,353 ft²), its lot is bigger than 86% of them (0.21 ac against a typical 0.16 ac) and it is newer than 16% of them (1977 against a typical 1984). Measured against all of Maricopa County, it is worth more than 18% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1119 W Rockwood Cir, Phoenix, AZ?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1119 W Rockwood Cir, Phoenix, AZ was $1,181. The county assessed it at $31,610.
More homes on W Rockwood Cir
Closest homes
- 1118 W Renee Dr$441K105 ft · 2 ba · 1,900 ft² · Sold $119K · May 2009
- 1111 W Rockwood Cir$376K95 ft · 2 ba · 1,814 ft²
- 1110 W Renee Dr$390K133 ft · 2 ba · 1,447 ft² · Sold $75K · Jan 2011
- 1120 W Rockwood Cir$385K166 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,555 ft² · Sold $145K · Jun 2013
- 18628 N 12th Ave$468K145 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,128 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2017
- 18634 N 12th Ave$382K148 ft · 2 ba · 1,543 ft² · Sold $100K · Oct 1997
- 18622 N 12th Ave$392K181 ft · 2 ba · 1,529 ft² · Sold $111K · Sep 1999
- 18640 N 12th Ave$380K189 ft · 2 ba · 1,320 ft² · Sold $410K · Sep 2022
More homes in Phoenix 85027
- 21625 N 30th Ave$390K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,284 ft² · Sold $395K · Aug 2026
- 2929 W Yorkshire Dr$254K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,019 ft² · Sold $79K · Aug 2026
- 18838 N 34th Dr$260K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $260K · Aug 2026
- 3115 W Melinda Ln$400K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,284 ft² · Sold $390K · Aug 2026
- 902 W Sequoia Dr$420K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $420K · Aug 2026
- 2929 W Yorkshire Dr$226K2 ba · 872 ft² · Sold $73K · Aug 2026
- 20225 N 14th Ave$374K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,676 ft² · Sold $288K · Aug 2026
- 2020 W Union Hills Dr$259K1 ba · 1,076 ft² · Sold $145K · Aug 2026
- 18836 N 2nd Dr$417K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,487 ft² · Sold $330K · Aug 2026
- 20226 N 32nd Ln$334K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $350K · Aug 2026
- 1011 W Morrow Dr$431K2 ba · 1,519 ft² · Sold $193K · Aug 2026
- 1109 W Wickieup Ln$440K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $440K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1119 W Rockwood Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map