112 CENNI LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Ridgway Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15853These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
112 Cenni Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 85% of homes in Elk County
- Has a smaller lot than 70% of homes in Elk County
- Older than 75% of homes in Elk County
What homes are worth in Ridgway 15853
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 23% of homes in Ridgway 15853.
How it measures up in Ridgway 15853
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Ridgway 15853.
Pricier than 23% of homes nearby
Bigger than 42% of homes nearby
Newer than 38% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Ridgway 15853 | Elk County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $74,892 | 23% of homes | 15% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.25 ac | 42% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1920 | 38% of homes | 25% of homes |
About 112 Cenni Ln
How much is 112 Cenni Ln, Ridgway, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 112 Cenni Ln, Ridgway, PA is $74,892 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $48,323 to $101,461. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 112 Cenni Ln, Ridgway, PA last sell?
112 Cenni Ln, Ridgway, PA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 112 Cenni Ln, Ridgway, PA?
112 Cenni Ln, Ridgway, PA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms and a 0.25-acre lot.
When was 112 Cenni Ln, Ridgway, PA built?
112 Cenni Ln, Ridgway, PA was built in 1920, making it 106 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 112 Cenni Ln, Ridgway, PA?
112 Cenni Ln, Ridgway, PA is assigned to Francis S. Grandinetti Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Ridgway Area High School (high), rated B; Ridgway Area Middle School (middle), rated B+. All sit in Ridgway Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 112 Cenni Ln, Ridgway, PA compare to other homes in Ridgway 15853?
Among the 3,671 homes in Ridgway 15853, it is worth more than 23% of them ($74,892 against a typical $106,289), its lot is bigger than 42% of them (0.25 ac against a typical 0.34 ac) and it is newer than 38% of them (1920 against a typical 1948). Measured against all of Elk County, it is worth more than 15% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 112 Cenni Ln, Ridgway, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 112 Cenni Ln, Ridgway, PA was $512. The county assessed it at $7,600.
More homes on Cenni Ln
Closest homes
- 112 Cenni Ln$96K181 ft · 0.27 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 43 Cenni Ln$94K240 ft · 0.28 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Brandy Camp Cir$104K291 ft · 1.37 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 64 Cenni Ln$71K309 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 0.46 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 43 Cenni Ln$117K325 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 0.52 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 10192 Route 219$155K429 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 3 ac · Sold $50K · Jan 2013
- 241 Brandy Camp Cir$66K430 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 0.23 ac · Sold Nov 2023
- 10116 Route 219$121K462 ft · 5 bd · 1 ba · 0.31 ac · Sold $52K · Mar 2005
More homes in Ridgway 15853
- 23682 Route 949$55K416 ft² · Sold $57K · Apr 2026
- 314 Walnut St$87K4 bd · 2 ba · 0.28 ac · Sold $1M · Nov 2025
- 2 Depot St8 bd · 4 ba · 0.16 ac · Sold $1M · Nov 2025
- 434 E Main St2 bd · 1 ba · 0.15 ac · Sold $1M · Nov 2025
- W Main St3 bd · 2 ba · 4,320 ft² · Sold $1M · Nov 2025
- 416 N Broad St$53K3 bd · 1 ba · 0.35 ac · Sold $40K · Nov 2025
- 6 Penn Ave$137K3 bd · 2 ba · 4,050 ft² · Sold $185K · Nov 2025
- 40 W Main St5 bd · 3 ba · 1.49 ac · Sold $185K · Nov 2025
- 115 East Ave$221K4 bd · 2 ba · 0.2 ac · Sold $180K · Nov 2025
- 131 Sherman Ave$25K4 bd · 1 ba · 0.12 ac · Sold $18K · Oct 2025
- 16370 Boot Jack Rd$239K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 8 ac · Sold $425K · Oct 2025
- 415 Ash St$184K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 0.22 ac · Sold $170K · Oct 2025
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 112 Cenni Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map