112 ENDLICH AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Antietam School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19606These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
112 Endlich Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 69% of homes in Reading 19606
- Costs more per square foot than 89% of homes in Mount Penn
- Smaller than 81% of homes in Reading 19606
- Has a smaller lot than 77% of homes in Reading 19606
- Older than 77% of homes in Reading 19606
What homes are worth in Reading 19606
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 31% of homes in Reading 19606.
How it measures up in Reading 19606
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Reading 19606.
Pricier than 31% of homes nearby
Pricier than 77% of homes nearby
Bigger than 19% of homes nearby
Bigger than 23% of homes nearby
Newer than 23% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mount Penn | Reading 19606 | Berks County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $256,774 | 64% of homes | 31% of homes | 33% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $221 | 89% of homes | 77% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,160 ft² | 28% of homes | 19% of homes | 19% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3,485 ft² | 56% of homes | 23% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1930 | 71% of homes | 23% of homes | 32% of homes |
About 112 Endlich Ave
How much is 112 Endlich Ave, Reading, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 112 Endlich Ave, Reading, PA is $256,774 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $246,667 to $266,881. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 112 Endlich Ave, Reading, PA last sell?
112 Endlich Ave, Reading, PA last sold on Mar 17, 2021 for $156,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 112 Endlich Ave, Reading, PA?
112 Endlich Ave, Reading, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,160 square feet of living space and a 0.08-acre lot.
When was 112 Endlich Ave, Reading, PA built?
112 Endlich Ave, Reading, PA was built in 1930, making it 96 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 112 Endlich Ave, Reading, PA?
112 Endlich Ave, Reading, PA is assigned to Mount Penn Primary Center (elementary); Antietam Middle Senior High School (middle), rated D. All sit in Antietam School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 112 Endlich Ave, Reading, PA compare to other homes in Reading 19606?
Among the 12,519 homes in Reading 19606, it is worth more than 31% of them ($256,774 against a typical $310,296), its price per square foot is higher than 77% of them ($221 against a typical $188), it is bigger than 19% of them (1,160 ft² against a typical 1,594 ft²), its lot is bigger than 23% of them (3,485 ft² against a typical 0.22 ac) and it is newer than 23% of them (1930 against a typical 1971). Measured against all of Berks County, it is worth more than 33% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 112 Endlich Ave, Reading, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 112 Endlich Ave, Reading, PA was $2,209. The county assessed it at $65,200.
More homes on Endlich Ave
- 254 Endlich Ave$273K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $268K · Sep 2026
- 209 Endlich Ave$280K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,412 ft² · Sold $267K · Jan 2026
- 205 Endlich Ave$265K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold $245K · Aug 2025
- 107 Endlich Ave$249K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,304 ft² · Sold $220K · Jan 2025
- 236 Endlich Ave$269K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,423 ft² · Sold $235K · Nov 2024
- 3 Endlich Ave$277K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,446 ft² · Sold $229K · Mar 2024
- 203 Endlich Ave$235K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold $203K · Oct 2023
- 1 Endlich Ave$276K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $226K · Oct 2023
- 24 Endlich Ave$261K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,804 ft² · Sold $185K · Sep 2023
- 100 Endlich Ave$308K4 bd · 4 ba · 2,215 ft² · Sold $210K · Jun 2022
- 238 Endlich Ave$269K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,389 ft² · Sold $190K · Jun 2022
- 130 Endlich Ave$273K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,436 ft² · Sold $190K · May 2022
Closest homes
- 116 Endlich Ave$295K42 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $135K · Apr 2020
- 110 Endlich Ave$208K41 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 980 ft² · Sold $85K · May 2012
- 2545 Cumberland Ave$196K82 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,174 ft² · Sold $57K · Sep 1997
- 2542 Glenn Tc$227K66 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,096 ft² · Sold $202K · Feb 2025
- 100 Endlich Ave$308K91 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 2,215 ft² · Sold $210K · Jun 2022
- 2541 Cumberland Ave$253K98 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,150 ft² · Sold $95K · Apr 2004
- 126 Endlich Ave$216K132 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,214 ft² · Sold Jun 1975
- 2538 Glenn Tc$239K106 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $155K · Aug 2022
More homes in Reading 19606
- 1368 Fox Run$70K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $176K · Oct 2026
- 1712 Friedensburg Rd$235K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $250K · Oct 2026
- 634 S 16 1/2 St2 bd · 1 ba · 714 ft² · Sold $6K · Oct 2026
- 3804 Saint Lawrence Ave$370K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,458 ft² · Sold $370K · Oct 2026
- 912 Penndale Ave$319K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,642 ft² · Sold $326K · Oct 2026
- 4956 Elderberry Dr$306K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,858 ft² · Sold $325K · Oct 2026
- 745 Pomander Ave$319K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,744 ft² · Sold $319K · Oct 2026
- 3636 Patton St$303K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,196 ft² · Sold $300K · Oct 2026
- 260 Carsonia Ave$240K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,518 ft² · Sold $72K · Oct 2026
- 5306 E Lorane Rd$311K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,423 ft² · Sold $296K · Oct 2026
- 261 Friedensburg Rd$225K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,141 ft² · Sold $229K · Oct 2026
- 825 Beaver Ln$230K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold $160K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 112 Endlich Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map