112 MAPLEWOOD AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Upper Darby School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19082These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
112 Maplewood Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 88% of homes in Upper Darby 19082
- Costs more per square foot than 96% of homes in Upper Darby 19082
- Bigger than 70% of homes in Upper Darby 19082
- Has a bigger lot than 88% of homes in Upper Darby 19082
- Newer than 83% of homes in Upper Darby 19082
What homes are worth in Upper Darby 19082
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 88% of homes in Upper Darby 19082.
How it measures up in Upper Darby 19082
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Upper Darby 19082.
Pricier than 88% of homes nearby
Pricier than 96% of homes nearby
Bigger than 70% of homes nearby
Bigger than 88% of homes nearby
Newer than 83% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Upper Darby 19082 | Delaware County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $318,184 | 88% of homes | 33% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $218 | 96% of homes | 42% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,461 ft² | 70% of homes | 42% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.13 ac | 88% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1940 | 83% of homes | 34% of homes |
About 112 Maplewood Ave
How much is 112 Maplewood Ave, Upper Darby, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 112 Maplewood Ave, Upper Darby, PA is $318,184 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $298,697 to $337,671. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 112 Maplewood Ave, Upper Darby, PA last sell?
112 Maplewood Ave, Upper Darby, PA last sold on Feb 27, 2018 for $159,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 4 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 112 Maplewood Ave, Upper Darby, PA?
112 Maplewood Ave, Upper Darby, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,461 square feet of living space and a 0.13-acre lot.
When was 112 Maplewood Ave, Upper Darby, PA built?
112 Maplewood Ave, Upper Darby, PA was built in 1940, making it 86 years old. It is a bungalow home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 112 Maplewood Ave, Upper Darby, PA?
112 Maplewood Ave, Upper Darby, PA is assigned to Highland Park Elementary School (elementary), rated D; Upper Darby High School (high), rated D; Beverly Hills Middle School (middle), rated D-. All sit in Upper Darby School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 112 Maplewood Ave, Upper Darby, PA compare to other homes in Upper Darby 19082?
Among the 11,485 homes in Upper Darby 19082, it is worth more than 88% of them ($318,184 against a typical $185,281), its price per square foot is higher than 96% of them ($218 against a typical $152), it is bigger than 70% of them (1,461 ft² against a typical 1,286 ft²), its lot is bigger than 88% of them (0.13 ac against a typical 1,786 ft²) and it is newer than 83% of them (1940 against a typical 1929). Measured against all of Delaware County, it is worth more than 33% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 112 Maplewood Ave, Upper Darby, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 112 Maplewood Ave, Upper Darby, PA was $6,250. The county assessed it at $140,720.
More homes on Maplewood Ave
- 116 Maplewood Ave$335K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $285K · Apr 2024
- 123 Maplewood Ave4 bd · 1 ba · 1,380 ft² · Sold $185K · Sep 2022
- 105 Maplewood Ave$448K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,938 ft² · Sold $345K · Feb 2022
- 137 Maplewood Ave$297K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,370 ft² · Sold $250K · Apr 2021
- 140 Maplewood Ave$326K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,550 ft² · Sold $263K · Mar 2021
- 128 Maplewood Ave3 bd · 1 ba · 1,451 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2020
- 136 Maplewood Ave$400K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,125 ft² · Sold $269K · Aug 2020
- 110 Maplewood Ave$395K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,418 ft² · Sold $180K · Sep 2019
- 117 Maplewood Ave$366K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,036 ft² · Sold $135K · Jun 2017
- 125 Maplewood Ave3 bd · 1 ba · 1,268 ft² · Sold $115K · Nov 2013
- 2 Maplewood Ave$280K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $180K · Sep 2011
- 109 Maplewood Ave$348K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,252 ft² · Sold $108K · Mar 2010
Closest homes
- 116 Maplewood Ave$335K50 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $285K · Apr 2024
- 110 Maplewood Ave$395K63 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,418 ft² · Sold $180K · Sep 2019
- 120 Maplewood Ave$262K101 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,461 ft² · Sold $42K · Dec 1978
- 23 N Linden Ave$271K117 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,580 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 31 N Linden Ave$384K131 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,226 ft² · Sold $173K · Mar 2017
- 19 N Linden Ave$421K115 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,139 ft² · Sold $283K · Mar 2021
- 33 N Linden Ave$330K149 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,070 ft² · Sold $300K · Sep 2021
- 17 N Linden Ave$314K124 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,988 ft² · Sold Apr 1973
More homes in Upper Darby 19082
- 7173 Ruskin Ln$185K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $100K · Oct 2026
- 234 Kent Rd$190K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,184 ft² · Sold $187K · Oct 2026
- 14 College Ave$177K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,088 ft² · Sold $173K · Oct 2026
- 7036 Radbourne Rd$170K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,060 ft² · Sold $170K · Oct 2026
- 608 Briarcliff Rd$195K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,383 ft² · Sold $185K · Oct 2026
- 7239 Glenthorne Rd$190K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,044 ft² · Sold $181K · Oct 2026
- 13 S Fairview Ave$330K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,838 ft² · Sold $150K · Oct 2026
- 7123 Seaford Rd$119K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,002 ft² · Sold $110K · Oct 2026
- 30 Wellington Rd4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,832 ft² · Sold $385K · Oct 2026
- 246 Wadas Ave3 bd · 1 ba · 1,252 ft² · Sold $163K · Oct 2026
- 362 Richfield Rd$146K3 bd · 1 ba · 928 ft² · Sold $80K · Oct 2026
- 7123 Penarth Ave$385K4 bd · 1 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $343K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 112 Maplewood Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map