112 MILL RACE RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Kennett Consolidated School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19348These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
112 Mill Race Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 69% of homes in Chester County
- Costs more per square foot than 66% of homes in Kennett Square 19348
- Bigger than 65% of homes in Chester County
- Has a bigger lot than 90% of homes in Kennett Square 19348
- Newer than 66% of homes in Chester County
What homes are worth in Kennett Square 19348
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 64% of homes in Kennett Square 19348.
How it measures up in Kennett Square 19348
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Kennett Square 19348.
Pricier than 64% of homes nearby
Pricier than 66% of homes nearby
Bigger than 56% of homes nearby
Bigger than 90% of homes nearby
Newer than 60% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Kennett Square 19348 | Chester County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $712,000 | 64% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $274 | 66% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,598 ft² | 56% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.1 ac | 90% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1994 | 60% of homes | 66% of homes |
About 112 Mill Race Rd
How much is 112 Mill Race Rd, Kennett Square, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 112 Mill Race Rd, Kennett Square, PA is $712,000 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $658,249 to $765,751. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 112 Mill Race Rd, Kennett Square, PA last sell?
112 Mill Race Rd, Kennett Square, PA last sold on Jul 1, 2015 for $465,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 112 Mill Race Rd, Kennett Square, PA?
112 Mill Race Rd, Kennett Square, PA has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and 2,598 square feet of living space.
When was 112 Mill Race Rd, Kennett Square, PA built?
112 Mill Race Rd, Kennett Square, PA was built in 1994, making it 32 years old. It is a traditional/old home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 112 Mill Race Rd, Kennett Square, PA?
112 Mill Race Rd, Kennett Square, PA is assigned to Greenwood Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Kennett High School (high), rated B-; Kennett Middle School (middle), rated A-. All sit in Kennett Consolidated School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 112 Mill Race Rd, Kennett Square, PA compare to other homes in Kennett Square 19348?
Among the 7,126 homes in Kennett Square 19348, it is worth more than 64% of them ($712,000 against a typical $613,832), its price per square foot is higher than 66% of them ($274 against a typical $251), it is bigger than 56% of them (2,598 ft² against a typical 2,453 ft²), its lot is bigger than 90% of them (2.1 ac against a typical 0.45 ac) and it is newer than 60% of them (1994 against a typical 1988). Measured against all of Chester County, it is worth more than 69% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 112 Mill Race Rd, Kennett Square, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 112 Mill Race Rd, Kennett Square, PA was $1,064. The county assessed it at $244,110.
More homes on Mill Race Rd
- 104 Mill Race Rd$753K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,270 ft² · Sold $465K · Oct 2017
- 108 Mill Race Rd$742K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,438 ft² · Sold $437K · Aug 2014
- 102 Mill Race Rd$711K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,670 ft² · Sold $380K · Oct 2003
- 110 Mill Race Rd$633K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,598 ft² · Sold $260K · Aug 1995
- 106 Mill Race Rd$764K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,344 ft² · Sold $270K · Mar 1994
Closest homes
- 110 Mill Race Rd$633K209 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,598 ft² · Sold $260K · Aug 1995
- 429 Hannum Rd$765K324 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,732 ft² · Sold $565K · May 2004
- 108 Mill Race Rd$742K324 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,438 ft² · Sold $437K · Aug 2014
- 555 E Hillendale Rd$292K362 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 2,100 ft² · Sold $252K · Jan 2024
- 106 Mill Race Rd$764K528 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,344 ft² · Sold $270K · Mar 1994
- 561 E Hillendale Rd$213K450 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,240 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 998 Deerfield Ln$727K465 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,354 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 779 Rosedale Rd$428K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,582 ft² · Sold $285K · Mar 2020
More homes in Kennett Square 19348
- 408 Brentford Rd$958K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,784 ft² · Sold $955K · Sep 2026
- 306 Merion Ct$800K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,072 ft² · Sold $775K · Sep 2026
- 222 S Union St4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,441 ft² · Sold $843K · Sep 2026
- 128 Lantana Dr$731K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,941 ft² · Sold $731K · Sep 2026
- 1237 Benjamin Dr$500K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,516 ft² · Sold $510K · Sep 2026
- 515 Wisteria Dr$850K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,997 ft² · Sold $850K · Sep 2026
- 531 Chandler Mill Rd$700K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,223 ft² · Sold $700K · Sep 2026
- 1200 Benjamin Dr$515K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,516 ft² · Sold $515K · Sep 2026
- 308 E Mulberry St$495K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,840 ft² · Sold $495K · Sep 2026
- 13 Canterbury Dr$650K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,984 ft² · Sold $678K · Sep 2026
- 36 Sapling Dr$510K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,457 ft² · Sold $510K · Sep 2026
- 103 Cambridge Cir$285K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $440K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 112 Mill Race Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map