112 MOUNTAIN SPRING RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(8)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Regional School District 10
Neighborhood · ZIP 06013These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
112 Mountain Spring Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 79% of homes in Northwest Hills County
- Bigger than 82% of homes in Northwest Hills County
- Has a bigger lot than 66% of homes in Burlington 06013
- Newer than 81% of homes in Northwest Hills County
What homes are worth in Burlington 06013
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 77% of homes in Burlington 06013.
How it measures up in Burlington 06013
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Burlington 06013.
Pricier than 77% of homes nearby
Pricier than 48% of homes nearby
Bigger than 71% of homes nearby
Bigger than 66% of homes nearby
Newer than 64% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Burlington 06013 | Northwest Hills County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $696,709 | 77% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $263 | 48% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,646 ft² | 71% of homes | 82% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.55 ac | 66% of homes | 57% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1991 | 64% of homes | 81% of homes |
About 112 Mountain Spring Rd
How much is 112 Mountain Spring Rd, Burlington, CT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 112 Mountain Spring Rd, Burlington, CT is $696,709 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $649,488 to $743,930. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 112 Mountain Spring Rd, Burlington, CT last sell?
112 Mountain Spring Rd, Burlington, CT last sold on Jul 18, 2022 for $615,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 112 Mountain Spring Rd, Burlington, CT?
112 Mountain Spring Rd, Burlington, CT has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,646 square feet of living space and a 1.55-acre lot.
When was 112 Mountain Spring Rd, Burlington, CT built?
112 Mountain Spring Rd, Burlington, CT was built in 1991, making it 35 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 112 Mountain Spring Rd, Burlington, CT?
112 Mountain Spring Rd, Burlington, CT is assigned to Lake Garda Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Har-Bur Middle School (middle), rated B; Lewis S. Mills High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Regional School District 10. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 112 Mountain Spring Rd, Burlington, CT compare to other homes in Burlington 06013?
Among the 3,555 homes in Burlington 06013, it is worth more than 77% of them ($696,709 against a typical $531,511), its price per square foot is higher than 48% of them ($263 against a typical $265), it is bigger than 71% of them (2,646 ft² against a typical 2,094 ft²), its lot is bigger than 66% of them (1.55 ac against a typical 1.2 ac) and it is newer than 64% of them (1991 against a typical 1983). Measured against all of Northwest Hills County, it is worth more than 79% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 112 Mountain Spring Rd, Burlington, CT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 112 Mountain Spring Rd, Burlington, CT was $9,578. The county assessed it at $360,080.
More homes on Mountain Spring Rd
- 118 Mountain Spring Rd$720K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,659 ft² · Sold $716K · Aug 2026
- 43 Mountain Spring Rd$669K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,849 ft² · Sold $602K · Jul 2024
- 129 Mountain Spring Rd$690K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,762 ft² · Sold $650K · Nov 2023
- 130 Mountain Spring Rd$611K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,266 ft² · Sold $490K · Sep 2022
- 6 Mountain Spring Rd$515K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,459 ft² · Sold $400K · Aug 2022
- 136 Mountain Spring Rd$558K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,872 ft² · Sold $330K · Dec 2021
- 44 Mountain Spring Rd$513K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,852 ft² · Sold $340K · Jan 2021
- 106 Mountain Spring Rd$649K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,971 ft² · Sold $500K · Oct 2020
- 113 Mountain Spring Rd$629K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,572 ft² · Sold $400K · Oct 2020
- 121 Mountain Spring Rd$561K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,085 ft² · Sold $360K · Aug 2020
- 36 Mountain Spring Rd$618K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,348 ft² · Sold $380K · Mar 2020
- 53 Mountain Spring Rd$555K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,290 ft² · Sold $330K · Dec 2019
Closest homes
- 106 Mountain Spring Rd$649K125 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,971 ft² · Sold $500K · Oct 2020
- 118 Mountain Spring Rd$720K140 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,659 ft² · Sold $716K · Aug 2026
- 213 Deer Run$659K292 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,646 ft² · Sold $377K · Apr 2019
- 124 Mountain Spring Rd$640K321 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,883 ft² · Sold $230K · May 1998
- 209 Deer Run$624K409 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,594 ft² · Sold $375K · Apr 2019
- 219 Deer Run$630K344 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,948 ft² · Sold $415K · Jun 2017
- 121 Mountain Spring Rd$561K398 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,085 ft² · Sold $360K · Aug 2020
- 113 Mountain Spring Rd$629K443 ft · 5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,572 ft² · Sold $400K · Oct 2020
More homes in Burlington 06013
- 384 Milford St$420K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,132 ft² · Sold $420K · Sep 2026
- 1 Bigwood Ln$800K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,924 ft² · Sold $723K · Sep 2026
- 9 Ventres Way$800K4 bd · 4 ba · 3,270 ft² · Sold $800K · Sep 2026
- 122 Uconn Dr$485K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,331 ft² · Sold $550K · Sep 2026
- 2 Brickham Way$455K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,751 ft² · Sold $455K · Sep 2026
- 12 Silver Dr$366K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,052 ft² · Sold $366K · Sep 2026
- 48 Case Rd$475K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold $475K · Sep 2026
- 62 Black Walnut Ln$704K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,180 ft² · Sold $688K · Sep 2026
- 89 Alpine Dr$1.1M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,943 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Sep 2026
- 3 Alpine Dr$361K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,572 ft² · Sold $359K · Aug 2026
- 61 Claire Hill Rd$493K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,336 ft² · Sold $490K · Aug 2026
- 11 Polly Dan Rd$387K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $385K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 112 Mountain Spring Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map