112 ROCK SPRING DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wallenpaupack Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18426These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
112 Rock Spring Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 96% of homes in Pike County
- Bigger than 96% of homes in Greentown 18426
- Has a bigger lot than 80% of homes in Greentown 18426
- Newer than 91% of homes in Greentown 18426
What homes are worth in Greentown 18426
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 94% of homes in Greentown 18426.
How it measures up in Greentown 18426
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Greentown 18426.
Pricier than 94% of homes nearby
Pricier than 54% of homes nearby
Bigger than 96% of homes nearby
Bigger than 80% of homes nearby
Newer than 91% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Greentown 18426 | Pike County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $669,504 | 94% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $212 | 54% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,151 ft² | 96% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.06 ac | 80% of homes | 66% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2004 | 91% of homes | 84% of homes |
About 112 Rock Spring Dr
How much is 112 Rock Spring Dr, Greentown, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 112 Rock Spring Dr, Greentown, PA is $669,504 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $596,464 to $742,544. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 112 Rock Spring Dr, Greentown, PA?
112 Rock Spring Dr, Greentown, PA has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 3,151 square feet of living space and a 1.06-acre lot.
When was 112 Rock Spring Dr, Greentown, PA built?
112 Rock Spring Dr, Greentown, PA was built in 2004, making it 22 years old. It is a cape cod home.
What schools serve 112 Rock Spring Dr, Greentown, PA?
112 Rock Spring Dr, Greentown, PA is assigned to Wallenpaupack South Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Wallenpaupack Area High School (high), rated B; Wallenpaupack Area Middle School (middle), rated C. All sit in Wallenpaupack Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 112 Rock Spring Dr, Greentown, PA compare to other homes in Greentown 18426?
Among the 4,411 homes in Greentown 18426, it is worth more than 94% of them ($669,504 against a typical $314,395), its price per square foot is higher than 54% of them ($212 against a typical $206), it is bigger than 96% of them (3,151 ft² against a typical 1,318 ft²), its lot is bigger than 80% of them (1.06 ac against a typical 0.47 ac) and it is newer than 91% of them (2004 against a typical 1978). Measured against all of Pike County, it is worth more than 96% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 112 Rock Spring Dr, Greentown, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 112 Rock Spring Dr, Greentown, PA was $6,655. The county assessed it at $53,950.
More homes on Rock Spring Dr
- 119 Rock Spring Dr$646K4 bd · 3 ba · 5,346 ft² · Sold $514K · Nov 2023
- 106 Rock Spring Dr$500K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,628 ft² · Sold $337K · Feb 2021
- 116 Rock Spring Dr$436K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,055 ft² · Sold $240K · Apr 2018
- 101 Rock Spring Dr$314K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,454 ft² · Sold $148K · Jul 2011
- 108 Rock Spring Dr$412K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,080 ft² · Sold Jan 2000
- 104 Rock Spring Dr$561K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,986 ft²
Closest homes
- 108 Rock Spring Dr$412K171 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,080 ft² · Sold Jan 2000
- 116 Rock Spring Dr$436K231 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,055 ft² · Sold $240K · Apr 2018
- 164 Indian Dr$362K259 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,444 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 106 Rock Spring Dr$500K293 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,628 ft² · Sold $337K · Feb 2021
- 162 Indian Dr$385K278 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,279 ft² · Sold $252K · May 2019
- 119 Rock Spring Dr$646K435 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 5,346 ft² · Sold $514K · Nov 2023
- 160 Indian Dr$266K347 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $162K · Aug 2020
- 104 Rock Spring Dr$561K436 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,986 ft²
More homes in Greentown 18426
- 173 Shiny Mountain Rd$469K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,596 ft² · Sold $469K · Oct 2026
- 123 Perry Rd$101K2 bd · 1 ba · 528 ft² · Sold $4K · Oct 2026
- 186 Yacht Club Dr$502K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,688 ft² · Sold $500K · Oct 2026
- 109 Circle Ln3 bd · 1 ba · 704 ft² · Sold $4K · Oct 2026
- 113 Circle Ln$119K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $4K · Oct 2026
- 133 Wynooska Rd$319K3 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 136 Hillside Dr$450K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,903 ft² · Sold $450K · Oct 2026
- 135 N Eastwood Dr$361K3 bd · 1 ba · 838 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 196 Lake Paupack Rd$710K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,960 ft² · Sold $710K · Oct 2026
- 108 Upper Crest Rd$270K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $270K · Oct 2026
- 133 Laurel Hill Dr$650K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,441 ft² · Sold $650K · Oct 2026
- 110 Meadow Ln$120K1 bd · 1 ba · 886 ft² · Sold $120K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 112 Rock Spring Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map