112 RUTLAND ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pittsburgh School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15214These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
112 Rutland St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 68% of homes in Allegheny County
- Costs more per square foot than 87% of homes in Perry North
- Smaller than 73% of homes in Perry North
- Has a bigger lot than 89% of homes in Perry North
- Newer than 80% of homes in Perry North
What homes are worth in Pittsburgh 15214
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 51% of homes in Pittsburgh 15214.
How it measures up in Pittsburgh 15214
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pittsburgh 15214.
Pricier than 51% of homes nearby
Pricier than 59% of homes nearby
Bigger than 39% of homes nearby
Bigger than 81% of homes nearby
Newer than 56% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Perry North | Pittsburgh 15214 | Allegheny County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $169,731 | 62% of homes | 51% of homes | 32% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $130 | 87% of homes | 59% of homes | 33% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,302 ft² | 27% of homes | 39% of homes | 36% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.22 ac | 89% of homes | 81% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1930 | 80% of homes | 56% of homes | 33% of homes |
About 112 Rutland St
How much is 112 Rutland St, Pittsburgh, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 112 Rutland St, Pittsburgh, PA is $169,731 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $153,769 to $185,693. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 112 Rutland St, Pittsburgh, PA last sell?
112 Rutland St, Pittsburgh, PA last sold on Apr 27, 2021 for $157,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 112 Rutland St, Pittsburgh, PA?
112 Rutland St, Pittsburgh, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,302 square feet of living space and a 0.22-acre lot.
When was 112 Rutland St, Pittsburgh, PA built?
112 Rutland St, Pittsburgh, PA was built in 1930, making it 96 years old. It is a cape cod home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 112 Rutland St, Pittsburgh, PA?
112 Rutland St, Pittsburgh, PA is assigned to Perry High School (high), rated F; Pittsburgh Morrow Elementary School (elementary), rated F. All sit in Pittsburgh School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 112 Rutland St, Pittsburgh, PA compare to other homes in Pittsburgh 15214?
Among the 5,287 homes in Pittsburgh 15214, it is worth more than 51% of them ($169,731 against a typical $166,638), its price per square foot is higher than 59% of them ($130 against a typical $112), it is bigger than 39% of them (1,302 ft² against a typical 1,428 ft²), its lot is bigger than 81% of them (0.22 ac against a typical 0.12 ac) and it is newer than 56% of them (1930 against a typical 1930). Measured against all of Allegheny County, it is worth more than 32% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 112 Rutland St, Pittsburgh, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 112 Rutland St, Pittsburgh, PA was $332. The county assessed it at $51,700.
More homes on Rutland St
Closest homes
- 116 Rutland St$150K52 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $86K · Jul 2005
- 4030 Grizella St$172K72 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,215 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 4026 Grizella St$145K87 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,419 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 4034 Grizella St$202K92 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $195K · Mar 2025
- 120 Rutland St101 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,076 ft² · Sold $73K · Aug 2003
- 4018 Grizella St$105K163 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,308 ft² · Sold $37K · Dec 1999
- 4016 Grizella St$221K185 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,458 ft² · Sold $61K · Aug 1996
- 4054 Grizella St$135K182 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 908 ft² · Sold $82K · Jan 2016
More homes in Pittsburgh 15214
- 524 W Burgess St$111K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold $111K · Oct 2026
- 225 Bernardi Dr$250K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,282 ft² · Sold $248K · Oct 2026
- 2349 Hazelton St$85K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $85K · Oct 2026
- 144 Enger Ave$250K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,333 ft² · Sold $250K · Oct 2026
- 98 Watson Blvd$105K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $35K · Oct 2026
- 40 W Mcintyre Ave$120K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,308 ft² · Sold $36K · Oct 2026
- 125 Eakin Ave$302K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $302K · Oct 2026
- 143 Connie Dr$253K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $253K · Oct 2026
- 149 Villa Dr$283K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,416 ft² · Sold $283K · Oct 2026
- 1715 Meadville St$211K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $210K · Oct 2026
- 4401 Lucerne Ave$168K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,564 ft² · Sold $70K · Oct 2026
- 3 E Mcintyre Ave$296K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,570 ft² · Sold $296K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 112 Rutland St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map