112 W MAPLE AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lindenwold Borough School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 08021These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
112 W Maple Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 75% of homes in Camden County
- Costs less per square foot than 70% of homes in Camden County
- Smaller than 66% of homes in Camden County
- Older than 76% of homes in Clementon 08021
What homes are worth in Clementon 08021
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 40% of homes in Clementon 08021.
How it measures up in Clementon 08021
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Clementon 08021.
Pricier than 40% of homes nearby
Pricier than 44% of homes nearby
Bigger than 44% of homes nearby
Bigger than 45% of homes nearby
Newer than 24% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Clementon 08021 | Camden County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $258,535 | 40% of homes | 25% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $191 | 44% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,352 ft² | 44% of homes | 34% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.17 ac | 45% of homes | 47% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1950 | 24% of homes | 37% of homes |
About 112 W Maple Ave
How much is 112 W Maple Ave, Lindenwold, NJ worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 112 W Maple Ave, Lindenwold, NJ is $258,535 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $234,140 to $282,930. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 112 W Maple Ave, Lindenwold, NJ last sell?
112 W Maple Ave, Lindenwold, NJ last sold on Oct 16, 1995 for $84,900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 112 W Maple Ave, Lindenwold, NJ?
112 W Maple Ave, Lindenwold, NJ has 1,352 square feet of living space and a 0.17-acre lot.
When was 112 W Maple Ave, Lindenwold, NJ built?
112 W Maple Ave, Lindenwold, NJ was built in 1950, making it 76 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 112 W Maple Ave, Lindenwold, NJ?
112 W Maple Ave, Lindenwold, NJ is assigned to Lindenwold Middle School (middle), rated F; Lindenwold High School (high), rated F; Lindenwold School #5 (elementary), rated D. All sit in Lindenwold Borough School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 112 W Maple Ave, Lindenwold, NJ compare to other homes in Clementon 08021?
Among the 11,815 homes in Clementon 08021, it is worth more than 40% of them ($258,535 against a typical $275,526), its price per square foot is higher than 44% of them ($191 against a typical $197), it is bigger than 44% of them (1,352 ft² against a typical 1,413 ft²), its lot is bigger than 45% of them (0.17 ac against a typical 0.2 ac) and it is newer than 24% of them (1950 against a typical 1970). Measured against all of Camden County, it is worth more than 25% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 112 W Maple Ave, Lindenwold, NJ?
The 2025 property tax bill for 112 W Maple Ave, Lindenwold, NJ was $5,642. The county assessed it at $197,900.
More homes on W Maple Ave
- 217 W Maple Ave$323K1,408 ft² · Sold $320K · Aug 2026
- 255 W Maple Ave$312K1,408 ft² · Sold $286K · Jun 2025
- 20 W Maple Ave$344K1,882 ft² · Sold $315K · Sep 2024
- 24 W Maple Ave$352K1,864 ft² · Sold $286K · May 2024
- 212 W Maple Ave$301K1,408 ft² · Sold $235K · Mar 2023
- 116 W Maple Ave$252K1,164 ft² · Sold $203K · Jan 2023
- 42 W Maple Ave$264K1,332 ft² · Sold $185K · Mar 2022
- 131 W Maple Ave$299K1,792 ft² · Sold $243K · Sep 2021
- 127 W Maple Ave$281K1,408 ft² · Sold $205K · Jun 2021
- 133 W Maple Ave$306K1,408 ft² · Sold $191K · Jun 2021
- 100 W Maple Ave$250K1,248 ft² · Sold $153K · Jul 2019
- 125 W Maple Ave$284K1,792 ft² · Sold $74K · Apr 2019
Closest homes
- 108 W Maple Ave$266K49 ft · 1,356 ft² · Sold $108K · Jan 2004
- 116 W Maple Ave$252K50 ft · 1,164 ft² · Sold $203K · Jan 2023
- 104 W Maple Ave$280K100 ft · 1,398 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 124 W Maple Ave$252K113 ft · 1,284 ft² · Sold $90K · Sep 1990
- 100 W Maple Ave$250K151 ft · 1,248 ft² · Sold $153K · Jul 2019
- 108 Whitman Ave$206K158 ft · 700 ft² · Sold $114K · Jun 2019
- 109 State Ave$313K157 ft · 1,120 ft² · Sold $300K · Feb 2026
- 113 State Ave$227K149 ft · 1,176 ft² · Sold $133K · Aug 2019
More homes in Lindenwold 08021
- 232 Berlin Rd$165K1,636 ft² · Sold $130K · Oct 2026
- 117 State Ave$480K2,626 ft² · Sold $430K · Oct 2026
- 6 La Cascata Tnhs$260K1,016 ft² · Sold $250K · Oct 2026
- 50 Valley Ct$339K1,164 ft² · Sold $350K · Oct 2026
- 210 Countiss Ave$211K979 ft² · Sold $210K · Oct 2026
- 1089 Chews Land Clem Rd$493K3,020 ft² · Sold $590K · Oct 2026
- 237 Aman Ave$300K1,488 ft² · Sold $305K · Oct 2026
- 1303 Mason Run$275K1,655 ft² · Sold $175K · Oct 2026
- 402 Emerson Ct$270K1,301 ft² · Sold $278K · Oct 2026
- 116 Ohio Ave$249K1,200 ft² · Sold $160K · Oct 2026
- 1719 Williamsburg Pl$285K1,796 ft² · Sold $285K · Oct 2026
- 38 Richards Ave$339K996 ft² · Sold $338K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 112 W Maple Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map