1120 MONROE AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Thompson School District R-2j
Neighborhood · ZIP 80513These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1120 Monroe Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Smaller than 72% of homes in Berthoud 80513
- Has a smaller lot than 66% of homes in Berthoud 80513
What homes are worth in Berthoud 80513
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 38% of homes in Berthoud 80513.
How it measures up in Berthoud 80513
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Berthoud 80513.
Pricier than 38% of homes nearby
Pricier than 58% of homes nearby
Bigger than 28% of homes nearby
Bigger than 34% of homes nearby
Newer than 42% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Berthoud 80513 | Larimer County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $560,857 | 38% of homes | 51% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $359 | 58% of homes | 62% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,562 ft² | 28% of homes | 41% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.16 ac | 34% of homes | 34% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2000 | 42% of homes | 63% of homes |
About 1120 Monroe Ave
How much is 1120 Monroe Ave, Berthoud, CO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1120 Monroe Ave, Berthoud, CO is $560,857 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $529,063 to $592,651. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1120 Monroe Ave, Berthoud, CO last sell?
1120 Monroe Ave, Berthoud, CO last sold on Dec 20, 2000 for $232,465, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1120 Monroe Ave, Berthoud, CO?
1120 Monroe Ave, Berthoud, CO has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1,562 square feet of living space and a 0.16-acre lot.
When was 1120 Monroe Ave, Berthoud, CO built?
1120 Monroe Ave, Berthoud, CO was built in 2000, making it 26 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1120 Monroe Ave, Berthoud, CO?
1120 Monroe Ave, Berthoud, CO is assigned to Turner Middle School (middle), rated B+; Berthoud High School (high), rated C+; Ivy Stockwell Elementary School (elementary), rated A-. All sit in Thompson School District R-2j. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1120 Monroe Ave, Berthoud, CO compare to other homes in Berthoud 80513?
Among the 7,183 homes in Berthoud 80513, it is worth more than 38% of them ($560,857 against a typical $606,774), its price per square foot is higher than 58% of them ($359 against a typical $338), it is bigger than 28% of them (1,562 ft² against a typical 1,883 ft²), its lot is bigger than 34% of them (0.16 ac against a typical 0.19 ac) and it is newer than 42% of them (2000 against a typical 2011). Measured against all of Larimer County, it is worth more than 51% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1120 Monroe Ave, Berthoud, CO?
The 2024 property tax bill for 1120 Monroe Ave, Berthoud, CO was $2,529. The county assessed it at $36,683.
More homes on Monroe Ave
- 1150 Monroe Ave$559K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,896 ft² · Sold $559K · May 2026
- 1130 Monroe Ave$667K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,439 ft² · Sold $665K · Nov 2024
- 1110 Monroe Ave$502K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,380 ft² · Sold $420K · May 2021
- 1100 Monroe Ave$542K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,391 ft² · Sold $400K · Nov 2019
- 1140 Monroe Ave$501K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,464 ft² · Sold $227K · Apr 2003
Closest homes
- 1130 Monroe Ave$667K65 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,439 ft² · Sold $665K · Nov 2024
- 1110 Monroe Ave$502K65 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,380 ft² · Sold $420K · May 2021
- 1121 Madison Ave$531K102 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,666 ft² · Sold $219K · Nov 2000
- 1111 Madison Ave$569K120 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,382 ft² · Sold $327K · Jun 2015
- 1131 Madison Ave$528K122 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,588 ft² · Sold Mar 2010
- 1181 Jefferson Dr$559K160 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,628 ft² · Sold $275K · Mar 2008
- 1140 Monroe Ave$501K130 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,464 ft² · Sold $227K · Apr 2003
- 1100 Monroe Ave$542K131 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,391 ft² · Sold $400K · Nov 2019
More homes in Berthoud 80513
- 5308 Beverly Dr$800K4 bd · 2.8 ba · 2,048 ft² · Sold $800K · Oct 2026
- 726 6th St$765K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,144 ft² · Sold $765K · Oct 2026
- 3095 Heron Lakes Pkwy$2.8M4 bd · 7 ba · 6,408 ft² · Sold $2.7M · Oct 2026
- 135 S 8th St$349K3 bd · 4.3 ba · 1,276 ft² · Sold $342K · Oct 2026
- 2978 Newfound Lake Rd$1.1M2 bd · 2 ba · 2,011 ft² · Sold $980K · Oct 2026
- 535 S 9th St$650K4 bd · 5.5 ba · 2,405 ft² · Sold $650K · Oct 2026
- 765 Grays Peak Ln$565K4 bd · 4.3 ba · 2,404 ft² · Sold $555K · Oct 2026
- 3226 Heron Lakes Pkwy$947K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,642 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 2800 Pheasant Run$899K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,733 ft² · Sold $870K · Oct 2026
- 393 Gunn Ave$420K2 bd · 696 ft² · Sold $412K · Oct 2026
- 616 Ranchhand Dr$557K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,492 ft² · Sold $99K · Oct 2026
- 4717 Foothills Dr$949K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,610 ft² · Sold $949K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1120 Monroe Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map