1122 UPPER MULBERRY ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Danville Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17821These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1122 Upper Mulberry St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a smaller lot than 88% of homes in Danville 17821
- Older than 91% of homes in Danville 17821
How it measures up in Danville 17821
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Danville 17821.
Bigger than 64% of homes nearby
Bigger than 12% of homes nearby
Newer than 9% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Danville 17821 |
|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 1,900 ft² | 64% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.16 ac | 12% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1856 | 9% of homes |
About 1122 Upper Mulberry St
When did 1122 Upper Mulberry St, Danville, PA last sell?
1122 Upper Mulberry St, Danville, PA last sold on Jan 3, 2020 for $125,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1122 Upper Mulberry St, Danville, PA?
1122 Upper Mulberry St, Danville, PA has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,900 square feet of living space and a 0.16-acre lot.
When was 1122 Upper Mulberry St, Danville, PA built?
1122 Upper Mulberry St, Danville, PA was built in 1856, making it 170 years old. It is a mobile/manufactured home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 1122 Upper Mulberry St, Danville, PA?
1122 Upper Mulberry St, Danville, PA is assigned to Danville Middle School (middle), rated B; Danville Area High School (high), rated A; Danville Primary School (elementary). All sit in Danville Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1122 Upper Mulberry St, Danville, PA compare to other homes in Danville 17821?
Among the 6,562 homes in Danville 17821, it is bigger than 64% of them (1,900 ft² against a typical 1,620 ft²), its lot is bigger than 12% of them (0.16 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 9% of them (1856 against a typical 1973). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1122 Upper Mulberry St, Danville, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 1122 Upper Mulberry St, Danville, PA was $2,136. The county assessed it at $78,300.
More homes on Upper Mulberry St
- 1251 Upper Mulberry St$120K2 bd · 1 ba · 790 ft² · Sold $117K · Oct 2026
- 1294 Upper Mulberry St$93K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,032 ft² · Sold $175K · Aug 2026
- 1031 Upper Mulberry St$183K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $83K · Apr 2026
- 1031 Upper Mulberry St$149K3,136 ft² · Sold $83K · Apr 2026
- 1278 Upper Mulberry St$150K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,914 ft² · Sold $165K · Nov 2025
- 1243 Upper Mulberry St$156K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold $150K · Sep 2025
- 1234 Upper Mulberry St$85K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $82K · Sep 2025
- 1239 Upper Mulberry St$223K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $210K · Apr 2025
- 1012 Upper Mulberry St$270K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold $275K · Mar 2025
- 1160 Upper Mulberry St$216K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,878 ft² · Sold $200K · Dec 2023
- 1159 Upper Mulberry St$251K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,828 ft² · Sold $228K · Jun 2023
- 1146 Upper Mulberry St$150K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $62K · May 2023
Closest homes
- 1130 Upper Mulberry St$103K38 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,136 ft² · Sold Jul 1988
- 309 Center St$120K60 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,638 ft² · Sold $55K · Sep 2013
- 1134 Upper Mulberry St$102K74 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,502 ft²
- 323 Center St$219K64 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,324 ft² · Sold $160K · Aug 2019
- 1144 Upper Mulberry St$157K110 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,164 ft² · Sold $125K · May 2022
- 1146 Upper Mulberry St$150K132 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $62K · May 2023
- 1038 Upper Mulberry St$157K139 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,044 ft² · Sold Jul 1999
- 249 Center St$121K148 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,282 ft² · Sold $119K · Mar 2026
More homes in Danville 17821
- 199 Fisher Ct2 bd · 1 ba · 720 ft² · Sold $38K · Oct 2026
- 50 N Ardmoor Ave$238K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,590 ft² · Sold $180K · Oct 2026
- 981 Bloom Rd$209K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,418 ft² · Sold $175K · Oct 2026
- 43 Red Oak Dr$365K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,010 ft² · Sold $370K · Oct 2026
- 141 Nassau St$149K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,302 ft² · Sold $120K · Oct 2026
- 899 Red Ln$315K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,968 ft² · Sold $321K · Oct 2026
- 363 Groves Ct$171K6 bd · 2 ba · 2,700 ft² · Sold $310K · Oct 2026
- 934 Vine St3 bd · 2 ba · 2,374 ft² · Sold $306K · Oct 2026
- 725 E Market St$200K1 bd · 2 ba · 2,648 ft² · Sold $203K · Sep 2026
- 613 Avenue E$286K0.32 ac · Sold $270K · Sep 2026
- 784 E Market St3 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $150K · Sep 2026
- 27 Millwood Dr$625K4 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,756 ft² · Sold $625K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1122 Upper Mulberry St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map