1124 CHERRY LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Foreclosure Filings(1)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Benton School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72015These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1124 Cherry Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 97% of homes in Saline County
- Costs less per square foot than 85% of homes in Saline County
- Smaller than 96% of homes in Saline County
- Has a smaller lot than 79% of homes in Saline County
- Older than 94% of homes in Saline County
What homes are worth in Benton 72015
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 8% of homes in Benton 72015.
How it measures up in Benton 72015
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Benton 72015.
Pricier than 8% of homes nearby
Pricier than 23% of homes nearby
Bigger than 6% of homes nearby
Bigger than 36% of homes nearby
Newer than 17% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Benton 72015 | Saline County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $94,827 | 8% of homes | 3% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $107 | 23% of homes | 15% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 888 ft² | 6% of homes | 4% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.21 ac | 36% of homes | 21% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1954 | 17% of homes | 6% of homes |
About 1124 Cherry Ln
How much is 1124 Cherry Ln, Benton, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1124 Cherry Ln, Benton, AR is $94,827 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $69,774 to $119,880. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1124 Cherry Ln, Benton, AR last sell?
1124 Cherry Ln, Benton, AR last sold on Jul 28, 1999 for $50,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1124 Cherry Ln, Benton, AR?
1124 Cherry Ln, Benton, AR has 1 bathrooms, 888 square feet of living space and a 0.21-acre lot.
When was 1124 Cherry Ln, Benton, AR built?
1124 Cherry Ln, Benton, AR was built in 1954, making it 72 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1124 Cherry Ln, Benton, AR?
1124 Cherry Ln, Benton, AR is assigned to Angie Grant Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Benton High School (high), rated A+; Benton Middle School (middle), rated B+. All sit in Benton School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1124 Cherry Ln, Benton, AR compare to other homes in Benton 72015?
Among the 11,287 homes in Benton 72015, it is worth more than 8% of them ($94,827 against a typical $200,259), its price per square foot is higher than 23% of them ($107 against a typical $135), it is bigger than 6% of them (888 ft² against a typical 1,497 ft²), its lot is bigger than 36% of them (0.21 ac against a typical 0.26 ac) and it is newer than 17% of them (1954 against a typical 1992). Measured against all of Saline County, it is worth more than 3% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1124 Cherry Ln, Benton, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1124 Cherry Ln, Benton, AR was $427. The county assessed it at $7,710.
More homes on Cherry Ln
- 1222 Cherry Ln$114K2 ba · 2,504 ft² · Sold Oct 2025
- 1221 Cherry Ln$207K2 ba · 1,329 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
- 1223 Cherry Ln$209K2 ba · 1,329 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
- 1115 Cherry Ln$171K2 ba · 990 ft² · Sold $162K · Feb 2025
- 1119 Cherry Ln$139K2 ba · 990 ft² · Sold Feb 2025
- 1122 Cherry Ln$210K1 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold $198K · Dec 2024
- 1125 Cherry Ln$135K1 ba · 1,230 ft² · Sold $200K · Nov 2024
- 1215 Cherry Ln1 ba · 1,278 ft² · Sold $45K · Jul 2022
- 1123 Cherry Ln$154K1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $125K · May 2021
- 1110 Cherry Ln$108K2 ba · 2,028 ft² · Sold $55K · Apr 2019
- 1112 Cherry Ln$148K3 ba · 2,872 ft² · Sold $86K · Nov 2017
- 1216 Cherry Ln$100K1 ba · 1,215 ft² · Sold $49K · Nov 2014
Closest homes
- 1122 Cherry Ln$210K57 ft · 1 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold $198K · Dec 2024
- 1202 Cherry Ln$100K60 ft · 1 ba · 944 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1208 Cherry Ln$127K126 ft · 2 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $4K · Sep 1988
- 407 Revis St$119K182 ft · 1 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $7K · Nov 2015
- 1112 Cherry Ln$148K154 ft · 3 ba · 2,872 ft² · Sold $86K · Nov 2017
- 1123 Hoover St$81K193 ft · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold Feb 2013
- 1125 Cherry Ln$135K193 ft · 1 ba · 1,230 ft² · Sold $200K · Nov 2024
- 1125 Hoover St$138K203 ft · 1.5 ba · 1,798 ft² · Sold $40K · Jul 2019
More homes in Benton 72015
- 2902 Millbrook Dr$275K2 ba · 1,978 ft² · Sold $275K · Oct 2026
- 3013 W Greenbrier$230K2 ba · 1,699 ft² · Sold $227K · Oct 2026
- 303 E Conway St$150K2 ba · 1,698 ft² · Sold $150K · Oct 2026
- 902 Weatherford Dr$225K2 ba · 1,419 ft² · Sold $225K · Oct 2026
- Sue St0.18 ac · Sold $280K · Oct 2026
- 5710 Sleepy Village Rd938 ft² · Sold $45K · Oct 2026
- 3901 Cottonwood Pl1 ba · 3,304 ft² · Sold $300K · Oct 2026
- 828 Pine St$146K1 ba · 1,376 ft² · Sold $13K · Oct 2026
- 2605 Mount Vernon Dr$240K2 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold $240K · Oct 2026
- 8920 Crossroads1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 2704 Eden Rd$206K2 ba · 1,462 ft² · Sold $198K · Oct 2026
- 2505 Rollingbrook$235K2 ba · 1,838 ft² · Sold $236K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1124 Cherry Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map