1128 9TH ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(1)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sto-Rox School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15136These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1128 9th St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 93% of homes in Allegheny County
- Costs less per square foot than 91% of homes in Allegheny County
- Smaller than 76% of homes in Allegheny County
- Has a smaller lot than 87% of homes in Allegheny County
What homes are worth in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 16% of homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136.
How it measures up in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mc Kees Rocks 15136.
Pricier than 16% of homes nearby
Pricier than 21% of homes nearby
Bigger than 25% of homes nearby
Bigger than 21% of homes nearby
Newer than 42% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mc Kees Rocks 15136 | Allegheny County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $63,152 | 16% of homes | 7% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $54 | 21% of homes | 9% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,160 ft² | 25% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2,496 ft² | 21% of homes | 13% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1941 | 42% of homes | 39% of homes |
About 1128 9th St
How much is 1128 9th St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1128 9th St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA is $63,152 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $52,427 to $73,877. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1128 9th St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA last sell?
1128 9th St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA last sold on Jan 22, 2026 for $60,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 4 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 1128 9th St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
1128 9th St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,160 square feet of living space and a 0.06-acre lot.
When was 1128 9th St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA built?
1128 9th St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA was built in 1941, making it 85 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 1128 9th St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
1128 9th St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA is assigned to Sto-Rox High School (high), rated F; Sto-Rox Middle School (middle); Sto-Rox Elementary School (elementary), rated F. All sit in Sto-Rox School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1128 9th St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA compare to other homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136?
Among the 9,143 homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136, it is worth more than 16% of them ($63,152 against a typical $182,545), its price per square foot is higher than 21% of them ($54 against a typical $140), it is bigger than 25% of them (1,160 ft² against a typical 1,452 ft²), its lot is bigger than 21% of them (2,496 ft² against a typical 0.15 ac) and it is newer than 42% of them (1941 against a typical 1950). Measured against all of Allegheny County, it is worth more than 7% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1128 9th St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 1128 9th St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA was $291. The county assessed it at $45,200.
More homes on 9th St
- 1122 9th St4 bd · 2 ba · 1,954 ft² · Sold $120K · Jan 2026
- 1123 9th St$86K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,320 ft² · Sold $80K · Sep 2025
- 1130 9th St # 11343 bd · 1 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $200K · May 2025
- 816 9th St4 bd · 3 ba · 2,448 ft² · Sold $8K · Feb 2025
- 1143 9th St$49K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,380 ft² · Sold $18K · Oct 2024
- 1151 9th St$30K1 bd · 1 ba · 776 ft² · Sold $24K · Sep 2024
- 1120 9th St2 bd · 2 ba · 1,996 ft² · Sold $117K · Aug 2024
- 813 9th St$90K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $35K · Sep 2023
- 806 9th St$38K2 bd · 1 ba · 810 ft² · Sold $29K · Dec 2022
- 1141 9th St$144K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,995 ft² · Sold $127K · Dec 2021
- 1135 9th St$65K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,218 ft² · Sold $57K · Dec 2020
- 1121 9th St2 bd · 2 ba · 1,944 ft² · Sold $29K · Oct 2018
Closest homes
- 1126 9th St$54K24 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 760 ft² · Sold $36K · Sep 2015
- 1130 9th St36 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $200K · May 2025
- 1124 9th St$66K49 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $13K · Oct 2011
- 1122 9th St79 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,954 ft² · Sold $120K · Jan 2026
- 1136 9th St$157K84 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,872 ft² · Sold $85K · Apr 2016
- 1120 9th St115 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,996 ft² · Sold $117K · Aug 2024
- 1140 9th St$94K120 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,058 ft² · Sold $53K · Jun 1999
- 1129 Knox St118 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,219 ft² · Sold $80K · Jun 2018
More homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
- 201 Greydon Ave$170K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,264 ft² · Sold $170K · Oct 2026
- 18 Saint John St4 bd · 2 ba · 2,978 ft² · Sold $60K · Oct 2026
- 130 Field Club Dr W$619K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,856 ft² · Sold $595K · Oct 2026
- 221 Singer Ave8 bd · 4 ba · 4,066 ft² · Sold $170K · Oct 2026
- 2230 Mckees Rocks Rd$205K2 bd · 1 ba · 773 ft² · Sold $190K · Oct 2026
- 336 Cobblestone Cir$480K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,334 ft² · Sold $480K · Oct 2026
- 1140 Wayne Ave$135K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,522 ft² · Sold $171K · Oct 2026
- 210 Munson Ave$50K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,648 ft² · Sold $50K · Oct 2026
- 1435 Conroy St$130K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $130K · Oct 2026
- 73 Palace Ave$93K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,036 ft² · Sold $7K · Oct 2026
- 500 Broadway Ave4 bd · 2 ba · 2,250 ft² · Sold $110K · Oct 2026
- Greenwood Dr0.37 ac · Sold $100K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1128 9th St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map