113 MONITOR AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Avonworth School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15202These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
113 Monitor Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Bigger than 83% of homes in Allegheny County
- Has a smaller lot than 72% of homes in Allegheny County
- Older than 89% of homes in Allegheny County
How it measures up in Pittsburgh 15202
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pittsburgh 15202.
Bigger than 78% of homes nearby
Bigger than 31% of homes nearby
Newer than 17% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Pittsburgh 15202 | Allegheny County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 2,300 ft² | 78% of homes | 83% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 4,350 ft² | 31% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1900 | 17% of homes | 11% of homes |
About 113 Monitor Ave
When did 113 Monitor Ave, Pittsburgh, PA last sell?
113 Monitor Ave, Pittsburgh, PA last sold on Apr 7, 2020 for $201,025, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 113 Monitor Ave, Pittsburgh, PA?
113 Monitor Ave, Pittsburgh, PA has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,300 square feet of living space and a 0.10-acre lot.
When was 113 Monitor Ave, Pittsburgh, PA built?
113 Monitor Ave, Pittsburgh, PA was built in 1900, making it 126 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 113 Monitor Ave, Pittsburgh, PA?
113 Monitor Ave, Pittsburgh, PA is assigned to Avonworth High School (high), rated A-; Avonworth Middle School (middle), rated A+; Avonworth Primary Center (elementary). All sit in Avonworth School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 113 Monitor Ave, Pittsburgh, PA compare to other homes in Pittsburgh 15202?
Among the 6,531 homes in Pittsburgh 15202, it is bigger than 78% of them (2,300 ft² against a typical 1,676 ft²), its lot is bigger than 31% of them (4,350 ft² against a typical 0.13 ac) and it is newer than 17% of them (1900 against a typical 1920). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 113 Monitor Ave, Pittsburgh, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 113 Monitor Ave, Pittsburgh, PA was $1,131. The county assessed it at $175,900.
More homes on Monitor Ave
- 105 Monitor Ave # 1075 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,588 ft² · Sold $355K · Jun 2024
- 134 Monitor Ave$394K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,300 ft² · Sold $419K · May 2024
- 104 Monitor Ave$357K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,596 ft² · Sold $348K · May 2023
- 126 Monitor Ave$401K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,499 ft² · Sold $416K · Feb 2023
- 151 Monitor Ave4 bd · 2 ba · 1,872 ft² · Sold $275K · Jun 2022
- 118 Monitor Ave6 bd · 3 ba · 2,088 ft² · Sold $220K · May 2022
- 112 Monitor Ave$352K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $340K · May 2022
- 143 Monitor Ave$344K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,848 ft² · Sold $375K · Oct 2020
- 109 Monitor Ave6 bd · 3 ba · 3,255 ft² · Sold $225K · Jan 2020
- 28 Monitor Ave4 bd · 2 ba · 1,910 ft² · Sold $235K · Jul 2019
- 147 Monitor Ave$278K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,030 ft² · Sold $198K · Apr 2018
- 114 Monitor Ave4 bd · 2 ba · 2,210 ft² · Sold $87K · Aug 2017
Closest homes
- 121 Monitor Ave$139K43 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 871 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 109 Monitor Ave67 ft · 6 bd · 3 ba · 3,255 ft² · Sold $225K · Jan 2020
- 127 Monitor Ave$228K95 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,569 ft² · Sold $152K · Sep 2014
- 105 Monitor Ave139 ft · 5 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,588 ft² · Sold $355K · Jun 2024
- 112 Laurel Ave$223K108 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,631 ft² · Sold Oct 1989
- 102 Laurel Ave$276K108 ft · 6 bd · 2 ba · 2,982 ft² · Sold $188K · Jun 2003
- 131 Monitor Ave$417K145 ft · 6 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,270 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 100 Laurel Ave$368K128 ft · 5 bd · 1.5 ba · 3,437 ft² · Sold $297K · Jul 2019
More homes in Pittsburgh 15202
- 213 S Ohio St$90K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $109K · Sep 2026
- 8179 Ohio River Blvd$111K2 bd · 1 ba · 925 ft² · Sold $110K · Sep 2026
- 8 Lynton Ln$419K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,006 ft² · Sold $582K · Sep 2026
- 191 Irwin Ave$302K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,472 ft² · Sold $301K · Sep 2026
- 904 Forest Ave$250K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,376 ft² · Sold $160K · Sep 2026
- 415 Jacks Run Rd$275K3 bd · 1 ba · 950 ft² · Sold $275K · Sep 2026
- 146 S Bryant Ave4 bd · 2 ba · 2,210 ft² · Sold $392K · Aug 2026
- 64 N Fremont Ave$243K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,410 ft² · Sold $243K · Aug 2026
- 251 Summit Ave$240K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,538 ft² · Sold $240K · Aug 2026
- 29 Newgate Rd$951K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,164 ft² · Sold $950K · Aug 2026
- 259 Woods Ave$255K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $255K · Aug 2026
- 4328 Ohio River Blvd$165K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,678 ft² · Sold $165K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 113 Monitor Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map