113 PROGRESS DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sequatchie County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 37377These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
113 Progress Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 88% of homes in Signal Mountain 37377
- Costs more per square foot than 82% of homes in Signal Mountain 37377
- Smaller than 95% of homes in Signal Mountain 37377
- Has a smaller lot than 91% of homes in Signal Mountain 37377
- Newer than 97% of homes in Signal Mountain 37377
What homes are worth in Signal Mountain 37377
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 12% of homes in Signal Mountain 37377.
How it measures up in Signal Mountain 37377
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Signal Mountain 37377.
Pricier than 12% of homes nearby
Pricier than 82% of homes nearby
Bigger than 5% of homes nearby
Bigger than 9% of homes nearby
Newer than 97% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Signal Mountain 37377 |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $319,015 | 12% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $305 | 82% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,047 ft² | 5% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.34 ac | 9% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2022 | 97% of homes |
About 113 Progress Dr
How much is 113 Progress Dr, Signal Mountain, TN worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 113 Progress Dr, Signal Mountain, TN is $319,015 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $273,403 to $364,627. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 113 Progress Dr, Signal Mountain, TN last sell?
113 Progress Dr, Signal Mountain, TN last sold on May 22, 2023 for $325,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 113 Progress Dr, Signal Mountain, TN?
113 Progress Dr, Signal Mountain, TN has 2 bathrooms, 1,047 square feet of living space and a 0.34-acre lot.
When was 113 Progress Dr, Signal Mountain, TN built?
113 Progress Dr, Signal Mountain, TN was built in 2022, making it 4 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 113 Progress Dr, Signal Mountain, TN?
113 Progress Dr, Signal Mountain, TN is assigned to Sequatchie County High School (high), rated B+; Sequatchie County Middle School (middle), rated C; Griffith Elementary School (elementary), rated B-. All sit in Sequatchie County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 113 Progress Dr, Signal Mountain, TN compare to other homes in Signal Mountain 37377?
Among the 6,865 homes in Signal Mountain 37377, it is worth more than 12% of them ($319,015 against a typical $647,488), its price per square foot is higher than 82% of them ($305 against a typical $253), it is bigger than 5% of them (1,047 ft² against a typical 2,500 ft²), its lot is bigger than 9% of them (0.34 ac against a typical 0.87 ac) and it is newer than 97% of them (2022 against a typical 1983). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 113 Progress Dr, Signal Mountain, TN?
The 2023 property tax bill for 113 Progress Dr, Signal Mountain, TN was $632. The county assessed it at $50,750.
More homes on Progress Dr
- Progress Dr0.55 ac · Sold $215K · Nov 2022
- 220 Progress Dr$499K2 ba · 1,590 ft² · Sold $25K · May 2022
- Progress Dr0.39 ac · Sold $20K · Oct 2021
- 80 Progress Dr1 ba · 576 ft² · Sold $10K · Jun 2021
- 45 Progress Dr$358K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,222 ft² · Sold $245K · Jun 2021
- Progress Dr0.18 ac · Sold $245K · Jun 2021
- 84 Progress Dr$265K1 ba · 936 ft² · Sold $53K · Jul 2014
- Progress Dr0.34 ac · Sold $53K · Jul 2014
- Progress Dr0.34 ac · Sold $53K · Jul 2014
- Progress Dr0.34 ac · Sold $53K · Jul 2014
- 306 Progress Dr1.9 ac · Sold $175K · Jan 2012
- Progress Dr0.34 ac · Sold Sep 2008
Closest homes
- 45 Progress Dr$358K99 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,222 ft² · Sold $245K · Jun 2021
- Progress Dr99 ft · 0.34 ac · Sold Sep 2008
- U S 127169 ft · 0.38 ac · Sold Jul 2021
- U S 127169 ft · 0.2 ac · Sold $245K · Jun 2021
- 80 Progress Dr207 ft · 1 ba · 312 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 84 Progress Dr$265K197 ft · 1 ba · 936 ft² · Sold $53K · Jul 2014
- Progress Dr184 ft · 0.34 ac · Sold $53K · Jul 2014
- Progress Dr191 ft · 0.18 ac · Sold $245K · Jun 2021
More homes in Signal Mountain 37377
- 834 Murrell Rd$326K1.5 ba · 1,341 ft² · Sold $205K · Oct 2026
- 763 Us 127$1.3M4 bd · 4 ba · 3,608 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 717 Us 1271.7 ac · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 2505 Dowler Cir$350K2 ba · 1,346 ft² · Sold $342K · Oct 2026
- 532 Pickett Rd$159K1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $140K · Oct 2026
- 2928 Blue Teal Ln$899K4 ba · 3,579 ft² · Sold $870K · Oct 2026
- 29 Rock Crest Dr$825K3.5 ba · 3,942 ft² · Sold $675K · Oct 2026
- 1717 Vandergriff Rd$400K2 ba · 1,564 ft² · Sold $400K · Oct 2026
- 2558 Boston Branch Cir$545K2 ba · 1,530 ft² · Sold $542K · Oct 2026
- 7524 Sawyer Pike$1.2M2.5 ba · 896 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 211 Dawn St$645K1.5 ba · 3,576 ft² · Sold $650K · Sep 2026
- 2100 Mountain Hollow Dr$770K2.5 ba · 2,996 ft² · Sold $770K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 113 Progress Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map