113 RT 202
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Montville Township School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 07045These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
113 Rt 202 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 75% of homes in Montville 07045
- Costs less per square foot than 71% of homes in Montville 07045
- Has a smaller lot than 72% of homes in Morris County
- Among the oldest homes in Montville 07045
What homes are worth in Montville 07045
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 25% of homes in Montville 07045.
How it measures up in Montville 07045
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Montville 07045.
Pricier than 25% of homes nearby
Pricier than 29% of homes nearby
Bigger than 37% of homes nearby
Bigger than 30% of homes nearby
Older than almost all homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Montville 07045 | Morris County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $705,609 | 25% of homes | 48% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $344 | 29% of homes | 39% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,050 ft² | 37% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.19 ac | 30% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1875 | almost no homes | almost no homes |
About 113 Rt 202
How much is 113 Rt 202, Montville, NJ worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 113 Rt 202, Montville, NJ is $705,609 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $666,451 to $744,767. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 113 Rt 202, Montville, NJ last sell?
113 Rt 202, Montville, NJ last sold on Dec 28, 2004 for $350,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 113 Rt 202, Montville, NJ?
113 Rt 202, Montville, NJ has 2,050 square feet of living space and a 0.19-acre lot.
When was 113 Rt 202, Montville, NJ built?
113 Rt 202, Montville, NJ was built in 1875, making it 151 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 113 Rt 202, Montville, NJ?
113 Rt 202, Montville, NJ is assigned to William Mason Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Robert R. Lazar Middle School (middle), rated A+; Montville Township High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Montville Township School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 113 Rt 202, Montville, NJ compare to other homes in Montville 07045?
Among the 3,948 homes in Montville 07045, it is worth more than 25% of them ($705,609 against a typical $862,866), its price per square foot is higher than 29% of them ($344 against a typical $372), it is bigger than 37% of them (2,050 ft² against a typical 2,388 ft²), its lot is bigger than 30% of them (0.19 ac against a typical 0.46 ac) and it is newer than almost none of them (1875 against a typical 1986). Measured against all of Morris County, it is worth more than 48% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 113 Rt 202, Montville, NJ?
The 2024 property tax bill for 113 Rt 202, Montville, NJ was $10,093. The county assessed it at $380,300.
More homes on Rt 202
- 205 Rt 202$501K840 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2026
- 149 Rt 202$266K1,409 ft² · Sold $260K · Feb 2026
- 245 Rt 202$393K1,388 ft² · Sold $2.8M · Jan 2026
- 263 Rt 202$829K3,104 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Jan 2026
- 606 Rt 202$334K752 ft² · Sold $380K · Jul 2025
- 99 Rt 202$473K1,320 ft² · Sold $444K · Feb 2025
- 265 Rt 202$550K1,100 ft² · Sold $189K · Dec 2024
- 840 Rt 202$872K2,800 ft² · Sold $786K · Dec 2023
- 47 Rt 202$567K1,574 ft² · Sold $473K · Nov 2023
- 869 Rt 202$568K1,025 ft² · Sold $435K · Oct 2022
- 292 Rt 202$591K1,948 ft² · Sold $365K · Sep 2021
- 228 Rt 202$793K1,968 ft² · Sold $475K · Aug 2021
Closest homes
- 109 Rt 202$777K105 ft · 2,587 ft² · Sold Feb 2004
- 107 Rt 202$654K151 ft · 1,766 ft² · Sold $335K · Nov 2015
- 105 Rt 202$687K227 ft · 1,736 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 99 Rt 202$473K342 ft · 1,320 ft² · Sold $444K · Feb 2025
- 97 Rt 202$502K428 ft · 1,255 ft² · Sold $96K · Jun 1994
- 93 Rt 202$677K496 ft · 1,862 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 91 Rt 202$826K0.1 mi · 1,810 ft² · Sold $400K · Jul 2006
- 6 Renshaw Dr$1.6M0.1 mi · 3,633 ft² · Sold $920K · Mar 2005
More homes in Montville 07045
- 7 Lenox Ct$750K2,031 ft² · Sold $750K · Oct 2026
- 18 Century Ct$727K1,849 ft² · Sold $718K · Oct 2026
- 81 Gabriel Dr$788K2,483 ft² · Sold $781K · Oct 2026
- 154 Pine Brook Rd$708K2,728 ft² · Sold $705K · Oct 2026
- 4 Jesse Ct$725K1,868 ft² · Sold $725K · Oct 2026
- 23 Revere Ct$81K1 bd · 529 ft² · Sold $82K · Oct 2026
- 3 Freedom Ct$638K1,797 ft² · Sold $635K · Sep 2026
- 21 Oak Ln$472K993 ft² · Sold $470K · Sep 2026
- 59 Gabriel Dr$728K2,026 ft² · Sold $725K · Sep 2026
- 4 Springbrook Rd E$87K1 bd · 644 ft² · Sold $87K · Sep 2026
- 111 Pine Brook Rd$768K1,625 ft² · Sold $765K · Sep 2026
- 46 Village Dr$798K2,020 ft² · Sold $789K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 113 Rt 202 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map