113 RUNNERS WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Madison County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 39046These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
113 Runners Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 78% of homes in Canton 39046
- Costs more per square foot than 87% of homes in Canton 39046
- Has a smaller lot than 83% of homes in Madison County
- Newer than 96% of homes in Canton 39046
What homes are worth in Canton 39046
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 78% of homes in Canton 39046.
How it measures up in Canton 39046
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Canton 39046.
Pricier than 78% of homes nearby
Pricier than 87% of homes nearby
Bigger than 59% of homes nearby
Bigger than 18% of homes nearby
Newer than 96% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Canton 39046 | Madison County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $313,429 | 78% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $164 | 87% of homes | 80% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,906 ft² | 59% of homes | 36% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.26 ac | 18% of homes | 17% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2012 | 96% of homes | 93% of homes |
About 113 Runners Way
How much is 113 Runners Way, Canton, MS worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 113 Runners Way, Canton, MS is $313,429 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $300,349 to $326,509. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 113 Runners Way, Canton, MS last sell?
113 Runners Way, Canton, MS last sold on Oct 26, 2023 for $271,603, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 113 Runners Way, Canton, MS?
113 Runners Way, Canton, MS has 5 bathrooms, 1,906 square feet of living space and a 0.26-acre lot.
When was 113 Runners Way, Canton, MS built?
113 Runners Way, Canton, MS was built in 2012, making it 14 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 113 Runners Way, Canton, MS?
113 Runners Way, Canton, MS is assigned to Madison Crossing Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Germantown High School (high), rated A-; Germantown Middle School (middle), rated A-. All sit in Madison County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 113 Runners Way, Canton, MS compare to other homes in Canton 39046?
Among the 8,807 homes in Canton 39046, it is worth more than 78% of them ($313,429 against a typical $195,167), its price per square foot is higher than 87% of them ($164 against a typical $110), it is bigger than 59% of them (1,906 ft² against a typical 1,741 ft²), its lot is bigger than 18% of them (0.26 ac against a typical 1.05 ac) and it is newer than 96% of them (2012 against a typical 1982). Measured against all of Madison County, it is worth more than 50% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 113 Runners Way, Canton, MS?
The 2025 property tax bill for 113 Runners Way, Canton, MS was $1,454. The county assessed it at $17,084.
More homes on Runners Way
- 100 Runners Way$324K1,906 ft² · Sold Mar 2021
- 116 Runners Way$315K1,880 ft² · Sold Oct 2020
- 117 Runners Way$341K2,057 ft² · Sold Mar 2019
- 108 Runners Way$313K1,881 ft² · Sold May 2017
- 104 Runners Way$322K1,978 ft² · Sold May 2017
- 109 Runners Way$328K5 ba · 1,922 ft² · Sold Jun 2016
- 112 Runners Way$310K1,860 ft² · Sold May 2013
- 101 Runners Way$342K2,259 ft² · Sold Apr 2013
- 105 Runners Way$325K1,918 ft² · Sold Jan 2013
Closest homes
- 109 Runners Way$328K82 ft · 5 ba · 1,922 ft² · Sold Jun 2016
- 117 Runners Way$341K99 ft · 2,057 ft² · Sold Mar 2019
- 152 Rhodes Ln$338K125 ft · 1,980 ft² · Sold Oct 2016
- 112 Runners Way$310K179 ft · 1,860 ft² · Sold May 2013
- 105 Runners Way$325K164 ft · 1,918 ft² · Sold Jan 2013
- 108 Runners Way$313K192 ft · 1,881 ft² · Sold May 2017
- 116 Runners Way$315K214 ft · 1,880 ft² · Sold Oct 2020
- 148 Rhodes Ln$304K226 ft · 2,006 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
More homes in Canton 39046
- 358 N West St$50K2 bd · 3 ba · 901 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 275 Dampeer Rd$456K3 bd · 2 ba · 3,213 ft² · Sold $396K · Aug 2026
- 523 E Academy St$149K3 bd · 1 ba · 3,144 ft² · Sold $209K · Aug 2026
- 0.2 ac · Sold Aug 2026
- 710 W Kathy Cir$210K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,810 ft² · Sold $107K · Aug 2026
- 314 Fox Holw$355K3 bd · 7 ba · 3,319 ft² · Sold $352K · Aug 2026
- 450 Garfield St$80K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,350 ft² · Sold $41K · Aug 2026
- 404 Garfield St$145K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,199 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1537 W Peace St99.38 ac · Sold $124K · Aug 2026
- 305 Fox Holw$300K7 ba · 2,629 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 709 Oak Trl$440K4 bd · 1 ba · 3,661 ft² · Sold $522K · Aug 2026
- 34.67 ac · Sold Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 113 Runners Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map