Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$1,065,146$555 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 93How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Jul 14, 2026
Last sold for $530,000 on Jun 2, 2015

1130 RIDGLEA WAY

BOULDER, CO 80303
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
0.36 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1965
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
8
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.
4
ParkingThe number of parking spaces on the property, including the garage.

Valuation

$1.1M
$994K low$1.1M high
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$530,000 · Jun 2, 2015

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$6,275 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$63,852 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$34,816
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$29,036
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$58,688
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$939,000

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Ranch
CountyBOULDER
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.36
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Masonry/Concrete Masonry Units (Cmus)
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Roll Tar & Gravel
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Hot Water
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Garage, Detached
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Patio · 298 ft²Porch · 172 ft²

Transaction History(2)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Boulder Valley School District Re-2

Neighborhood · ZIP 80303These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.113
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.94
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.53

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.94%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.38%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.20%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.2%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.29,841
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.1,134 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$87,530
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$120,060
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.50°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.18 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.69%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

1130 Ridglea Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth less than 92% of homes in Cherryvale / Hoover Hills
  • Costs more per square foot than 81% of homes in Boulder County
  • Smaller than 77% of homes in Cherryvale / Hoover Hills
  • Has a smaller lot than 86% of homes in Cherryvale / Hoover Hills
  • Older than 82% of homes in Boulder County

What homes are worth in Boulder 80303

Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.

This home
$275K$3.1M

This home is worth more than 65% of homes in Boulder 80303.

How it measures up in Boulder 80303

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Boulder 80303.

Estimated value$1,065,146
CheaperTypical $841,903Pricier

Pricier than 65% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$555
CheaperTypical $493Pricier

Pricier than 70% of homes nearby

Living area1,920 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,740 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 55% of homes nearby

Lot size0.36 ac
SmallerTypical 0.2 acBigger

Bigger than 69% of homes nearby

Year built1965
OlderTypical 1974Newer

Newer than 23% of homes nearby

How 1130 Ridglea Way ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeCherryvale / Hoover HillsBoulder 80303Boulder County
Estimated valuepricier than$1,065,1468% of homes65% of homes74% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$55545% of homes70% of homes81% of homes
Living areabigger than1,920 ft²23% of homes55% of homes50% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.36 ac14% of homes69% of homes79% of homes
Year builtnewer than196543% of homes23% of homes18% of homes

About 1130 Ridglea Way

How much is 1130 Ridglea Way, Boulder, CO worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 1130 Ridglea Way, Boulder, CO is $1,065,146 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $994,496 to $1,135,796. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 1130 Ridglea Way, Boulder, CO last sell?

1130 Ridglea Way, Boulder, CO last sold on Jun 2, 2015 for $530,000, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 1130 Ridglea Way, Boulder, CO?

1130 Ridglea Way, Boulder, CO has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,920 square feet of living space and a 0.36-acre lot.

When was 1130 Ridglea Way, Boulder, CO built?

1130 Ridglea Way, Boulder, CO was built in 1965, making it 61 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve 1130 Ridglea Way, Boulder, CO?

1130 Ridglea Way, Boulder, CO is assigned to Nevitt Platt Middle School (middle), rated B-; Douglass Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Fairview High School (high), rated A+. All sit in Boulder Valley School District Re-2. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 1130 Ridglea Way, Boulder, CO compare to other homes in Boulder 80303?

Among the 7,768 homes in Boulder 80303, it is worth more than 65% of them ($1,065,146 against a typical $841,903), its price per square foot is higher than 70% of them ($555 against a typical $493), it is bigger than 55% of them (1,920 ft² against a typical 1,740 ft²), its lot is bigger than 69% of them (0.36 ac against a typical 0.2 ac) and it is newer than 23% of them (1965 against a typical 1974). Measured against all of Boulder County, it is worth more than 74% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 1130 Ridglea Way, Boulder, CO?

The 2025 property tax bill for 1130 Ridglea Way, Boulder, CO was $6,275. The county assessed it at $63,852.

More homes on Ridglea Way

Closest homes

More homes in Boulder 80303

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 1130 Ridglea Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map