1134 CHAPEL RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Central Valley School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15061These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1134 Chapel Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a bigger lot than 76% of homes in Monaca 15061
What homes are worth in Monaca 15061
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 60% of homes in Monaca 15061.
How it measures up in Monaca 15061
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monaca 15061.
Pricier than 60% of homes nearby
Pricier than 50% of homes nearby
Bigger than 59% of homes nearby
Bigger than 76% of homes nearby
Newer than 38% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monaca 15061 | Beaver County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $235,484 | 60% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $156 | 50% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,509 ft² | 59% of homes | 59% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.59 ac | 76% of homes | 66% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1950 | 38% of homes | 43% of homes |
About 1134 Chapel Rd
How much is 1134 Chapel Rd, Monaca, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1134 Chapel Rd, Monaca, PA is $235,484 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $216,078 to $254,890. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1134 Chapel Rd, Monaca, PA last sell?
1134 Chapel Rd, Monaca, PA last sold on Nov 11, 2004 for $59,400, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1134 Chapel Rd, Monaca, PA?
1134 Chapel Rd, Monaca, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,509 square feet of living space and a 0.59-acre lot.
When was 1134 Chapel Rd, Monaca, PA built?
1134 Chapel Rd, Monaca, PA was built in 1950, making it 76 years old. It is a cape cod home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1134 Chapel Rd, Monaca, PA?
1134 Chapel Rd, Monaca, PA is assigned to Central Valley High School (high), rated A-; Center Grange Primary School (elementary); Central Valley Middle School (middle), rated C-. All sit in Central Valley School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1134 Chapel Rd, Monaca, PA compare to other homes in Monaca 15061?
Among the 4,772 homes in Monaca 15061, it is worth more than 60% of them ($235,484 against a typical $212,588), its price per square foot is higher than 50% of them ($156 against a typical $156), it is bigger than 59% of them (1,509 ft² against a typical 1,360 ft²), its lot is bigger than 76% of them (0.59 ac against a typical 0.3 ac) and it is newer than 38% of them (1950 against a typical 1958). Measured against all of Beaver County, it is worth more than 60% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1134 Chapel Rd, Monaca, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1134 Chapel Rd, Monaca, PA was $8,044. The county assessed it at $104,850.
More homes on Chapel Rd
- 1306 Chapel Rd$156K2 bd · 1 ba · 787 ft² · Sold $156K · Jul 2026
- 1281 Chapel Rd$284K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,391 ft² · Sold $280K · Mar 2026
- 1076 Chapel Rd$334K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $37K · Nov 2025
- 1308 Chapel Rd$142K3 bd · 1 ba · 918 ft² · Sold $24K · Jun 2025
- 1031 Chapel Rd$206K2 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $200K · Jun 2025
- 938 Chapel Rd$242K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold $240K · Nov 2024
- Chapel Rd0.28 ac · Sold $151K · Jun 2024
- 1302 Chapel Rd$130K2 bd · 1 ba · 650 ft² · Sold Jun 2024
- 1070 Chapel Rd$402K0.34 ac · Sold $354K · Feb 2024
- 1085 Chapel Rd$235K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,378 ft² · Sold $229K · Dec 2023
- 1083 Chapel Rd$222K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,997 ft² · Sold $195K · Nov 2023
- 922 Chapel Rd$149K2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold Oct 2023
Closest homes
- 1138 Chapel Rd$231K144 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $180K · Dec 2020
- 1134 Chapel Rd$327K169 ft · 0.5 ac · Sold $59K · Nov 2004
- 100 James Ln$389K166 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,240 ft² · Sold $190K · Jun 2013
- 1140 Chapel Rd$206K205 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,253 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Mccracken Dr219 ft · 0.6 ac · Sold May 2002
- 101 James Ln$373K185 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,929 ft² · Sold $165K · Nov 2007
- 1144 Chapel Rd$164K301 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 884 ft²
- 105 Mccracken Dr$455K287 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,618 ft² · Sold $235K · May 2008
More homes in Monaca 15061
- 1022 Summit Ave$190K3 bd · 1 ba · 744 ft² · Sold $195K · Oct 2026
- 506 Atlantic Ave$213K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,522 ft² · Sold $214K · Oct 2026
- 134 Mulberry Ln$284K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,648 ft² · Sold $125K · Oct 2026
- 898 Speyer Ave$335K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $330K · Oct 2026
- 814 Bechtel St3,920 ft² · Sold $5K · Oct 2026
- 1017 Linden St$260K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,448 ft² · Sold $257K · Oct 2026
- 929 Speyer Ave$265K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,078 ft² · Sold $265K · Oct 2026
- 16 Barrington Ct$360KCondominium · Sold $325K · Oct 2026
- 174 Olivia Dr0.4 ac · Sold $380K · Oct 2026
- 452 Center Grange Rd$315K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $315K · Oct 2026
- 1230 Washington Ave6 bd · 2 ba · 2,396 ft² · Sold $215K · Oct 2026
- 836 Meadow Ave$235K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,268 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1134 Chapel Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map