11364 CAMDEN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Apple Valley Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 92308These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
11364 Camden St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 93% of homes in Sun City Apple Valley
- Costs less per square foot than 91% of homes in San Bernardino County
- Bigger than 88% of homes in Sun City Apple Valley
- Has a smaller lot than 84% of homes in Apple Valley 92308
- Newer than 94% of homes in Apple Valley 92308
What homes are worth in Apple Valley 92308
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 80% of homes in Apple Valley 92308.
How it measures up in Apple Valley 92308
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Apple Valley 92308.
Pricier than 80% of homes nearby
Pricier than 22% of homes nearby
Bigger than 80% of homes nearby
Bigger than 16% of homes nearby
Newer than 94% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Sun City Apple Valley | Apple Valley 92308 | San Bernardino County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $498,803 | 93% of homes | 80% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $206 | 29% of homes | 22% of homes | 9% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,422 ft² | 88% of homes | 80% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.15 ac | 67% of homes | 16% of homes | 29% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2015 | 87% of homes | 94% of homes | 92% of homes |
About 11364 Camden St
How much is 11364 Camden St, Apple Valley, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 11364 Camden St, Apple Valley, CA is $498,803 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $450,372 to $547,234. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 11364 Camden St, Apple Valley, CA last sell?
11364 Camden St, Apple Valley, CA last sold on Mar 12, 2026 for $500,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 11364 Camden St, Apple Valley, CA?
11364 Camden St, Apple Valley, CA has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,422 square feet of living space and a 0.15-acre lot.
When was 11364 Camden St, Apple Valley, CA built?
11364 Camden St, Apple Valley, CA was built in 2015, making it 11 years old. It is a modern home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 11364 Camden St, Apple Valley, CA?
11364 Camden St, Apple Valley, CA is assigned to Sitting Bull Academy (middle), rated C; Rio Vista School of Applied Learning (elementary), rated C; Apple Valley High School (high), rated C. All sit in Apple Valley Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 11364 Camden St, Apple Valley, CA compare to other homes in Apple Valley 92308?
Among the 14,718 homes in Apple Valley 92308, it is worth more than 80% of them ($498,803 against a typical $397,366), its price per square foot is higher than 22% of them ($206 against a typical $232), it is bigger than 80% of them (2,422 ft² against a typical 1,668 ft²), its lot is bigger than 16% of them (0.15 ac against a typical 0.46 ac) and it is newer than 94% of them (2015 against a typical 1990). Measured against all of San Bernardino County, it is worth more than 43% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 11364 Camden St, Apple Valley, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 11364 Camden St, Apple Valley, CA was $4,819. The county assessed it at $430,481.
More homes on Camden St
- 11156 Camden St$369K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,526 ft² · Sold $370K · Nov 2025
- 11171 Camden St$389K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,674 ft² · Sold $390K · Jun 2025
- 11358 Camden St$444K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,027 ft² · Sold $445K · Feb 2025
- 11274 Camden St$437K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $437K · Jan 2025
- 11196 Camden St$410K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $410K · Dec 2024
- 11345 Camden St$382K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,526 ft² · Sold $405K · Jul 2024
- 11255 Camden St$389K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,554 ft² · Sold $399K · Dec 2023
- 11188 Camden St$383K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,526 ft² · Sold $365K · Mar 2023
- 11265 Camden St$377K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $385K · Nov 2022
- 11327 Camden St$380K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,656 ft² · Sold $388K · Jul 2022
- 11340 Camden St$453K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,027 ft² · Sold $440K · Mar 2022
- 11279 Camden St$377K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,526 ft² · Sold $375K · Feb 2022
Closest homes
- 11358 Camden St$444K60 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,027 ft² · Sold $445K · Feb 2025
- 11368 Camden St$458K66 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,027 ft² · Sold $300K · May 2016
- 11340 Camden St$453K120 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,027 ft² · Sold $440K · Mar 2022
- 19118 Opal Ct$389K152 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $390K · Aug 2025
- 11363 Camden St$396K146 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 2,027 ft² · Sold $353K · Oct 2020
- 11371 Camden St$446K160 ft · 2 bd · 3 ba · 2,422 ft² · Sold $312K · Apr 2015
- 19115 Doral St$407K141 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $311K · Sep 2015
- 11359 Camden St$348K156 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $232K · Jun 2015
More homes in Apple Valley 92308
- 11166 Avonlea Rd$367K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,674 ft² · Sold $379K · Sep 2026
- 19163 Palo Verde Dr$196K2 bd · 2 ba · 848 ft² · Sold $135K · Sep 2026
- 19149 San Jacinto Way$600K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,854 ft² · Sold $585K · Sep 2026
- 19420 Verbena St$455K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,870 ft² · Sold $446K · Sep 2026
- 8390 Milpas Dr$175K2 bd · 1 ba · 966 ft² · Sold $145K · Sep 2026
- 18952 Cassia Ct$489K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,027 ft² · Sold $460K · Sep 2026
- 19422 Royal Oaks Rd$389K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,880 ft² · Sold $390K · Sep 2026
- 13094 Modoc Ct$550K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,975 ft² · Sold $540K · Sep 2026
- 21529 Caribou Rd$530K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,931 ft² · Sold $530K · Sep 2026
- 22772 Lancelet Rd$500K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,250 ft² · Sold $495K · Sep 2026
- 10549 Green Valley Rd$465K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,918 ft² · Sold $465K · Sep 2026
- 10612 Cochiti Rd$350K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,082 ft² · Sold $345K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 11364 Camden St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map