1139 MIDWAY DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(1)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Alpine Union Elementary School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 91901These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1139 Midway Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 80% of homes in San Diego County
- Bigger than 79% of homes in San Diego County
- Has a smaller lot than 73% of homes in Alpine 91901
- Newer than 93% of homes in Alpine
What homes are worth in Alpine 91901
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 62% of homes in Alpine 91901.
How it measures up in Alpine 91901
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Alpine 91901.
Pricier than 62% of homes nearby
Pricier than 56% of homes nearby
Bigger than 56% of homes nearby
Bigger than 27% of homes nearby
Newer than 92% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Alpine | Alpine 91901 | San Diego County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,024,295 | 61% of homes | 62% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $448 | 56% of homes | 56% of homes | 20% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,285 ft² | 56% of homes | 56% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.91 ac | 28% of homes | 27% of homes | 72% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2006 | 93% of homes | 92% of homes | 88% of homes |
About 1139 Midway Dr
How much is 1139 Midway Dr, Alpine, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1139 Midway Dr, Alpine, CA is $1,024,295 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $959,778 to $1,088,812. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1139 Midway Dr, Alpine, CA last sell?
1139 Midway Dr, Alpine, CA last sold on Oct 7, 2003 for $410,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 4 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 1139 Midway Dr, Alpine, CA?
1139 Midway Dr, Alpine, CA has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,285 square feet of living space and a 0.91-acre lot.
When was 1139 Midway Dr, Alpine, CA built?
1139 Midway Dr, Alpine, CA was built in 2006, making it 20 years old. It is a contemporary home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1139 Midway Dr, Alpine, CA?
1139 Midway Dr, Alpine, CA is assigned to Joan MacQueen Middle School (middle), rated C+; Shadow Hills Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Granite Hills High School (high), rated C. All sit in Alpine Union Elementary School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1139 Midway Dr, Alpine, CA compare to other homes in Alpine 91901?
Among the 5,276 homes in Alpine 91901, it is worth more than 62% of them ($1,024,295 against a typical $941,066), its price per square foot is higher than 56% of them ($448 against a typical $437), it is bigger than 56% of them (2,285 ft² against a typical 2,146 ft²), its lot is bigger than 27% of them (0.91 ac against a typical 1.38 ac) and it is newer than 92% of them (2006 against a typical 1990). Measured against all of San Diego County, it is worth more than 61% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1139 Midway Dr, Alpine, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1139 Midway Dr, Alpine, CA was $8,032. The county assessed it at $715,125.
More homes on Midway Dr
- 1165 Midway Dr$1.2M4 bd · 3 ba · 3,173 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Jun 2026
- 1429 Midway Dr$1M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,126 ft² · Sold $980K · Jan 2026
- 865 Midway Dr$1M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,053 ft² · Sold $1M · Mar 2025
- 860 Midway Dr$1M2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,280 ft² · Sold $950K · Dec 2024
- 830 Midway Dr$928K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,160 ft² · Sold $895K · May 2024
- 1042 Midway Dr$736K2 bd · 2 ba · 820 ft² · Sold $726K · Apr 2024
- 1415 Midway Dr$873K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,100 ft² · Sold $750K · Mar 2024
- 861 Midway Dr5 bd · 3 ba · 3,086 ft² · Sold $1M · Mar 2024
- 1509 Midway Dr$1.1M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,080 ft² · Sold $1M · Feb 2024
- 1369 Midway Dr$971K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,200 ft² · Sold $815K · Dec 2022
- 920 Midway Dr$1.1M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,701 ft² · Sold $799K · Mar 2022
- 1061 Midway Dr$911K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,878 ft² · Sold $748K · Feb 2022
Closest homes
- 1059 Midway Dr$686K184 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,504 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1140 Midway Dr$630K216 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,185 ft² · Sold $177K · Aug 1991
- 1124 Midway Dr$621K266 ft · 1 bd · 2 ba · 1,047 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1141 Midway Dr$846K296 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,838 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1120 Midway Dr$794K335 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,514 ft² · Sold $140K · Nov 1993
- 1166 Midway Dr$829K326 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold $215K · Oct 1998
- 1061 Midway Dr$911K326 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,878 ft² · Sold $748K · Feb 2022
- 1145 Alpine Blvd452 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,325 ft² · Sold $110K · Jul 2026
More homes in Alpine 91901
- 1402 Big Red Rd$975K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,190 ft² · Sold $967K · Oct 2026
- 4065 Via Palo Verde Lago$5.9M6 bd · 6 ba · 6,264 ft² · Sold $5.3M · Oct 2026
- 2501 Columbine Dr$825K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,706 ft² · Sold $830K · Oct 2026
- 1049 Ranchito Ct$1.2M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,088 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 1887 Coronado Vw$1.5M5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,445 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2026
- 346 Hunter Ct$1.1M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,556 ft² · Sold $970K · Oct 2026
- 3725 Via Cielo Azul$2.1M3 bd · 4 ba · 6,465 ft² · Sold $2.1M · Oct 2026
- 9086 Hunter Pass$1.5M4 bd · 3 ba · 3,021 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2026
- 2763 W Victoria Dr$1.5M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,586 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2026
- 2157 Arnold Way$385K2 bd · 2 ba · 946 ft² · Sold $397K · Oct 2026
- 1966 Verbena Ter$842K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,472 ft² · Sold $835K · Oct 2026
- 2954 Sage View Dr$975K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $960K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1139 Midway Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map