114 CHAPEL ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wachusett School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 01520These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
114 Chapel St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 68% of homes in Holden 01520
- Has a bigger lot than 96% of homes in Holden 01520
What homes are worth in Holden 01520
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 51% of homes in Holden 01520.
How it measures up in Holden 01520
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Holden 01520.
Pricier than 51% of homes nearby
Pricier than 68% of homes nearby
Bigger than 42% of homes nearby
Bigger than 96% of homes nearby
Newer than 64% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Holden 01520 | Worcester County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $522,618 | 51% of homes | 59% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $327 | 68% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,600 ft² | 42% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.85 ac | 96% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1983 | 64% of homes | 62% of homes |
About 114 Chapel St
How much is 114 Chapel St, Holden, MA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 114 Chapel St, Holden, MA is $522,618 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $470,029 to $575,207. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 114 Chapel St, Holden, MA last sell?
114 Chapel St, Holden, MA last sold on Jan 24, 2007, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 114 Chapel St, Holden, MA?
114 Chapel St, Holden, MA has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1,600 square feet of living space and a 2.85-acre lot.
When was 114 Chapel St, Holden, MA built?
114 Chapel St, Holden, MA was built in 1983, making it 43 years old. It is a raised ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 114 Chapel St, Holden, MA?
114 Chapel St, Holden, MA is assigned to Mountview Middle School (middle), rated B+; Dr. Leroy E. Mayo Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Wachusett Regional High School (high), rated B. All sit in Wachusett School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 114 Chapel St, Holden, MA compare to other homes in Holden 01520?
Among the 5,701 homes in Holden 01520, it is worth more than 51% of them ($522,618 against a typical $517,839), its price per square foot is higher than 68% of them ($327 against a typical $300), it is bigger than 42% of them (1,600 ft² against a typical 1,760 ft²), its lot is bigger than 96% of them (2.85 ac against a typical 0.47 ac) and it is newer than 64% of them (1983 against a typical 1968). Measured against all of Worcester County, it is worth more than 59% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 114 Chapel St, Holden, MA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 114 Chapel St, Holden, MA was $7,062. The county assessed it at $509,500.
More homes on Chapel St
- 47 Chapel St$517K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,422 ft² · Sold $491K · Nov 2025
- 335 Chapel St$729K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,104 ft² · Sold $700K · Sep 2025
- 377 Chapel St$839K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,536 ft² · Sold $800K · Jul 2025
- 134 Chapel St$579K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,625 ft² · Sold $550K · Jun 2025
- 40 Chapel St$442K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 888 ft² · Sold $425K · Aug 2024
- 92 Chapel St$444K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,381 ft² · Sold $424K · Aug 2024
- 145 Chapel St$530K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,623 ft² · Sold $495K · Jun 2024
- 118 Chapel St4 bd · 2 ba · 2,146 ft² · Sold $490K · Apr 2024
- 296 Chapel St$581K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,118 ft² · Sold $525K · Jan 2024
- 100 Chapel St4 bd · 2 ba · 2,147 ft² · Sold $360K · Nov 2023
- 378 Chapel St$836K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,748 ft² · Sold $800K · Sep 2023
- 288 Chapel St$534K5 bd · 2 ba · 1,674 ft² · Sold $415K · Dec 2022
Closest homes
- 126 Chapel St$496K198 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,645 ft² · Sold $277K · Oct 2015
- 134 Chapel St$579K208 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,625 ft² · Sold $550K · Jun 2025
- 118 Chapel St258 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,146 ft² · Sold $490K · Apr 2024
- 22 Ottoson Way$700K297 ft · 5 bd · 4 ba · 2,664 ft² · Sold $385K · Nov 2014
- 146 Chapel St$489K306 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,766 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 112 Chapel St$463K354 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,295 ft² · Sold $228K · Jan 2018
- 28 Ottoson Way$818K353 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,008 ft² · Sold $468K · Nov 2010
- 154 Chapel St$431K397 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $235K · May 2006
More homes in Holden 01520
- 75 Flagler Dr$609K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,898 ft² · Sold $430K · Oct 2026
- 10 Colleens Way$771K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,488 ft² · Sold $450K · Oct 2026
- 144 Bailey Rd$450K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,604 ft² · Sold $449K · Oct 2026
- 85 Bailey Rd$675K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,694 ft² · Sold $675K · Sep 2026
- 165 South Rd$826K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,544 ft² · Sold $322K · Sep 2026
- 38 Juniper Ln$554K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,678 ft² · Sold $631K · Sep 2026
- 51 Laurelwood Rd$599K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,104 ft² · Sold $593K · Sep 2026
- 198 Meadow Wood Dr$925K4 bd · 4 ba · 3,557 ft² · Sold $1M · Sep 2026
- 218 Reservoir St$360K1 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,179 ft² · Sold $355K · Sep 2026
- 770 Salisbury St$591K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,227 ft² · Sold $335K · Sep 2026
- 10 Birch Ave$460K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,698 ft² · Sold $460K · Sep 2026
- 90 Joel Scott Dr$750K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,088 ft² · Sold $737K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 114 Chapel St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map