114 CRESTVIEW LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Roxbury Township School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 07856These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
114 Crestview Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 97% of homes in Mount Arlington 07856
- Costs less per square foot than 77% of homes in Morris County
- Smaller than 94% of homes in Morris County
- Has a smaller lot than 98% of homes in Morris County
- Newer than 86% of homes in Morris County
What homes are worth in Mount Arlington 07856
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 3% of homes in Mount Arlington 07856.
How it measures up in Mount Arlington 07856
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mount Arlington 07856.
Pricier than 3% of homes nearby
Pricier than 44% of homes nearby
Bigger than 9% of homes nearby
Bigger than 18% of homes nearby
Newer than 68% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mount Arlington 07856 | Morris County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $296,127 | 3% of homes | 3% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $308 | 44% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 960 ft² | 9% of homes | 6% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 851 ft² | 18% of homes | 2% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1998 | 68% of homes | 86% of homes |
About 114 Crestview Ln
How much is 114 Crestview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 114 Crestview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ is $296,127 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $280,902 to $311,352. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 114 Crestview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ last sell?
114 Crestview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ last sold on Dec 18, 2002 for $173,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 114 Crestview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ?
114 Crestview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ has 960 square feet of living space and a 0.02-acre lot.
When was 114 Crestview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ built?
114 Crestview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ was built in 1998, making it 28 years old. It is a condo/apartment home.
What schools serve 114 Crestview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ?
114 Crestview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ is assigned to Mount Arlington Public School (middle), rated B; Roxbury High School (high), rated C; Edith M. Decker Elementary School (elementary). All sit in Roxbury Township School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 114 Crestview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ compare to other homes in Mount Arlington 07856?
Among the 1,846 homes in Mount Arlington 07856, it is worth more than 3% of them ($296,127 against a typical $493,440), its price per square foot is higher than 44% of them ($308 against a typical $316), it is bigger than 9% of them (960 ft² against a typical 1,624 ft²), its lot is bigger than 18% of them (851 ft² against a typical 2,352 ft²) and it is newer than 68% of them (1998 against a typical 1994). Measured against all of Morris County, it is worth more than 3% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 114 Crestview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ?
The 2024 property tax bill for 114 Crestview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ was $4,229. The county assessed it at $207,700.
More homes on Crestview Ln
- 75 Crestview Ln$387K1,092 ft² · Sold $385K · Sep 2026
- 74 Crestview Ln$336K960 ft² · Sold $335K · Sep 2026
- 42 Crestview Ln$339K960 ft² · Sold $335K · Jul 2026
- 33 Crestview Ln$345K960 ft² · Sold $339K · Jun 2026
- 51 Crestview Ln$318K960 ft² · Sold $310K · Apr 2026
- 136 Crestview Ln$625K2,282 ft² · Sold $610K · Apr 2026
- 97 Crestview Ln$381K1,092 ft² · Sold $370K · Mar 2026
- 72 Crestview Ln$308K960 ft² · Sold $295K · Dec 2025
- 46 Crestview Ln$339K960 ft² · Sold $325K · Dec 2025
- 98 Crestview Ln$428K1,102 ft² · Sold $405K · Sep 2025
- 145 Crestview Ln$613K2,568 ft² · Sold $580K · Sep 2025
- 85 Crestview Ln$308K960 ft² · Sold $290K · Aug 2025
Closest homes
- 120 Crestview Ln$372K15 ft · 1,102 ft² · Sold $200K · Apr 2015
- 118 Crestview Ln$375K17 ft · 1,102 ft² · Sold $318K · Jan 2023
- 116 Crestview Ln$296K26 ft · 960 ft² · Sold $147K · Sep 2001
- 112 Crestview Ln$295K38 ft · 960 ft² · Sold $123K · Sep 1999
- 111 Crestview Ln$376K48 ft · 1,102 ft² · Sold $215K · Dec 2010
- 107 Crestview Ln$292K51 ft · 960 ft² · Sold $183K · Aug 2020
- 103 Crestview Ln$311K55 ft · 960 ft² · Sold $256K · Aug 2023
- 115 Crestview Ln$362K51 ft · 1,092 ft² · Sold $221K · Aug 2018
More homes in Mount Arlington 07856
- 42 Hickory Way$500K1,463 ft² · Sold $525K · Oct 2026
- 61 Brookside Ln$395K1,092 ft² · Sold $395K · Oct 2026
- 9 Zachary Way$484K1,612 ft² · Sold $480K · Oct 2026
- 59 Mcgregor Ave$1.4M2,232 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Oct 2026
- 3 Prospect St$285K840 ft² · Sold $284K · Oct 2026
- 137 Ridgeview Ln$480K1,882 ft² · Sold $480K · Oct 2026
- 497 Windemere Ave$1.6M3,421 ft² · Sold $2.5M · Oct 2026
- 33 Catamaran Ct$680K2,148 ft² · Sold $680K · Oct 2026
- 17 Ridgeview Ln$454K1,682 ft² · Sold $452K · Sep 2026
- 56 Hickory Way$502K1,463 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2026
- 7 Willow St$477K1,848 ft² · Sold $475K · Sep 2026
- 25 Kadel Dr$482K1,408 ft² · Sold $480K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 114 Crestview Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map