114 DANN FARM RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Bedford Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 10576These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
114 Dann Farm Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 94% of homes in Westchester County
- Costs more per square foot than 69% of homes in Pound Ridge 10576
- Bigger than 93% of homes in Westchester County
- Has a bigger lot than 97% of homes in Westchester County
- Newer than 92% of homes in Westchester County
What homes are worth in Pound Ridge 10576
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 85% of homes in Pound Ridge 10576.
How it measures up in Pound Ridge 10576
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pound Ridge 10576.
Pricier than 85% of homes nearby
Pricier than 69% of homes nearby
Bigger than 82% of homes nearby
Bigger than 69% of homes nearby
Newer than 90% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Pound Ridge 10576 | Westchester County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $2,606,067 | 85% of homes | 94% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $582 | 69% of homes | 68% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 4,480 ft² | 82% of homes | 93% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3.39 ac | 69% of homes | 97% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1998 | 90% of homes | 92% of homes |
About 114 Dann Farm Rd
How much is 114 Dann Farm Rd, Pound Ridge, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 114 Dann Farm Rd, Pound Ridge, NY is $2,606,067 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $2,339,035 to $2,873,099. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 114 Dann Farm Rd, Pound Ridge, NY last sell?
114 Dann Farm Rd, Pound Ridge, NY last sold on Jun 23, 2006 for $1,650,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 114 Dann Farm Rd, Pound Ridge, NY?
114 Dann Farm Rd, Pound Ridge, NY has 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, 4,480 square feet of living space and a 3.39-acre lot.
When was 114 Dann Farm Rd, Pound Ridge, NY built?
114 Dann Farm Rd, Pound Ridge, NY was built in 1998, making it 28 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 114 Dann Farm Rd, Pound Ridge, NY?
114 Dann Farm Rd, Pound Ridge, NY is assigned to Pound Ridge Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Fox Lane Middle School (middle), rated B+; Fox Lane High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Bedford Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 114 Dann Farm Rd, Pound Ridge, NY compare to other homes in Pound Ridge 10576?
Among the 2,087 homes in Pound Ridge 10576, it is worth more than 85% of them ($2,606,067 against a typical $1,551,517), its price per square foot is higher than 69% of them ($582 against a typical $524), it is bigger than 82% of them (4,480 ft² against a typical 3,024 ft²), its lot is bigger than 69% of them (3.39 ac against a typical 2.63 ac) and it is newer than 90% of them (1998 against a typical 1970). Measured against all of Westchester County, it is worth more than 94% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 114 Dann Farm Rd, Pound Ridge, NY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 114 Dann Farm Rd, Pound Ridge, NY was $36,152. The county assessed it at $250,000.
More homes on Dann Farm Rd
- 68 Dann Farm Rd$2.5M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,983 ft² · Sold $2.2M · Oct 2024
- 66 Dann Farm Rd$2.2M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,358 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Sep 2024
- 76 Dann Farm Rd$3.3M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,864 ft² · Sold $2.7M · May 2024
- 106 Dann Farm Rd$2.7M3 bd · 2 ba · 3,250 ft² · Sold $576K · Aug 2022
- 93 Dann Farm Rd$2.5M5 bd · 5.5 ba · 5,592 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Dec 2021
- 70 Dann Farm Rd$3.2M4 bd · 5.5 ba · 5,077 ft² · Sold $1.8M · May 2021
- 75 Dann Farm Rd$3.1M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 6,109 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Jan 2019
- 73 Dann Farm Rd$2.9M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,212 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2017
- 56 Dann Farm Rd$2.7M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 5,028 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Jul 2015
- 63 Dann Farm Rd$4.5M4 bd · 5.5 ba · 7,043 ft² · Sold $3M · Dec 2014
- 117 Dann Farm Rd$2.9M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,954 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Jun 2010
- 59 Dann Farm Rd$2.8M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 5,169 ft² · Sold $2.2M · Dec 2007
Closest homes
- 119 Barnegat Rd290 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,938 ft² · Sold $50K · Dec 2021
- 118 Dann Farm Rd$2.6M405 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,786 ft² · Sold $653K · Mar 2001
- 127 Barnegat Rd$2.8M386 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 4,229 ft² · Sold $610K · Jan 2013
- 117 Dann Farm Rd$2.9M0.1 mi · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,954 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Jun 2010
- 115 Barnegat Rd$1.2M0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,446 ft² · Sold $753K · Nov 2021
- Dann Farm Rd526 ft · 2.48 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 103 Dann Farm Rd$2.5M0.1 mi · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 5,183 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Oct 2007
- 106 Dann Farm Rd$2.7M0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 3,250 ft² · Sold $576K · Aug 2022
More homes in Pound Ridge 10576
- 38 Saddle Ridge Rd$1.8M4 bd · 3 ba · 3,653 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Aug 2026
- 71 Old Stone Hill Rd$1.9M4 bd · 4 ba · 4,421 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Aug 2026
- 17 Spyrock Rd$1.9M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,343 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Aug 2026
- 137 Upper Shad Rd$2.2M4 bd · 5.5 ba · 4,133 ft² · Sold $2.2M · Aug 2026
- 16 Cedar Hill Ln$1.4M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,042 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Aug 2026
- 10 Samuel Dann Way$1.9M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,000 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Jul 2026
- 26 Major Tallmadge Ln$1.8M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,778 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Jul 2026
- 112 Park View Rd N$1.5M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,526 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Jul 2026
- 100 Salem Rd$1.2M3 bd · 1 ba · 1,558 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Jul 2026
- 5 S Bedford Rd$1.7M5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,322 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Jul 2026
- 440 Long Ridge Rd$4.6M3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,498 ft² · Sold $4.5M · Jul 2026
- 193 Old Church Ln$1000K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $1000K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 114 Dann Farm Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map