114 MOUNTAIN VIEW DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Green Mountain Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 05149These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
114 Mountain View Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 87% of homes in Windsor County
- Costs less per square foot than 88% of homes in Ludlow 05149
- Bigger than 96% of homes in Windsor County
- Newer than 93% of homes in Windsor County
What homes are worth in Ludlow 05149
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 75% of homes in Ludlow 05149.
How it measures up in Ludlow 05149
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Ludlow 05149.
Pricier than 75% of homes nearby
Pricier than 12% of homes nearby
Bigger than 92% of homes nearby
Bigger than 48% of homes nearby
Newer than 91% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Ludlow 05149 | Windsor County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $821,943 | 75% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $216 | 12% of homes | 27% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,814 ft² | 92% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.04 ac | 48% of homes | 36% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2006 | 91% of homes | 93% of homes |
About 114 Mountain View Dr
How much is 114 Mountain View Dr, Ludlow, VT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 114 Mountain View Dr, Ludlow, VT is $821,943 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $783,293 to $860,593. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 114 Mountain View Dr, Ludlow, VT last sell?
114 Mountain View Dr, Ludlow, VT last sold on Oct 9, 2015 for $564,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 114 Mountain View Dr, Ludlow, VT?
114 Mountain View Dr, Ludlow, VT has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 3,814 square feet of living space and a 1.04-acre lot.
When was 114 Mountain View Dr, Ludlow, VT built?
114 Mountain View Dr, Ludlow, VT was built in 2006, making it 20 years old. It is a cape cod home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 114 Mountain View Dr, Ludlow, VT?
114 Mountain View Dr, Ludlow, VT is assigned to Ludlow Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Green Mountain Union High School (middle), rated B. All sit in Green Mountain Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 114 Mountain View Dr, Ludlow, VT compare to other homes in Ludlow 05149?
Among the 3,324 homes in Ludlow 05149, it is worth more than 75% of them ($821,943 against a typical $602,861), its price per square foot is higher than 12% of them ($216 against a typical $344), it is bigger than 92% of them (3,814 ft² against a typical 1,756 ft²), its lot is bigger than 48% of them (1.04 ac against a typical 1.07 ac) and it is newer than 91% of them (2006 against a typical 1985). Measured against all of Windsor County, it is worth more than 87% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 114 Mountain View Dr, Ludlow, VT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 114 Mountain View Dr, Ludlow, VT was $10,982. The county assessed it at $594,900.
More homes on Mountain View Dr
- 80 Mountain View Dr$1.1M5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,775 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Nov 2025
- 59 Mountain View Dr$958K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,850 ft² · Sold $333K · May 2020
- 28 Mountain View Dr$1.3M5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,033 ft² · Sold $505K · Apr 2019
- 26 Mountain View Dr$1.1M5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,092 ft² · Sold $543K · Apr 2015
- Mountain View Dr1.04 ac · Sold $50K · May 2014
- 96 Mountain View Dr$1.4M6 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,339 ft² · Sold $395K · May 2010
- 99 Mountain View Dr$4.8M3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,830 ft² · Sold $595K · Feb 2006
- 64 Mountain View Dr$1.2M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,649 ft² · Sold $55K · Sep 2000
- 33 Mountain View Dr$3.3M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,849 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 77 Mountain View Dr$3.8M5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,208 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 96 Mountain View Dr$1.4M181 ft · 6 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,339 ft² · Sold $395K · May 2010
- 80 Mountain View Dr$1.1M354 ft · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,775 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Nov 2025
- 99 Mountain View Dr$4.8M322 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,830 ft² · Sold $595K · Feb 2006
- 77 Mountain View Dr$3.8M386 ft · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,208 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 64 Mountain View Dr$1.2M526 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,649 ft² · Sold $55K · Sep 2000
- Mountain View Dr489 ft · 1.04 ac · Sold $50K · May 2014
- 28 Mountain View Dr$1.3M0.1 mi · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,033 ft² · Sold $505K · Apr 2019
- 59 Mountain View Dr$958K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,850 ft² · Sold $333K · May 2020
More homes in Ludlow 05149
- 1417 Dublin Rd$288K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,664 ft² · Sold $100K · Sep 2026
- 96 Buttermilk Falls Rd3 bd · 1 ba · 816 ft² · Sold $113K · Sep 2026
- 32 Route 103 S$357K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,134 ft² · Sold $360K · Sep 2026
- Moon Shadow Dr0.94 ac · Sold $475K · Sep 2026
- 20 Gill Ter$512K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,472 ft² · Sold $510K · Sep 2026
- 142 Brooks Rd3 bd · 2 ba · 1,365 ft² · Sold $68K · Sep 2026
- 2 Pond St$299K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,554 ft² · Sold $205K · Sep 2026
- 48 Holly Ln$737K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,344 ft² · Sold $732K · Sep 2026
- 12 Plumley Ave$614K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,193 ft² · Sold $660K · Sep 2026
- Hemenway Rd14 ac · Sold $40K · Sep 2026
- 28 Plumley Ave$780K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,480 ft² · Sold $775K · Sep 2026
- 266 Okemo Trailside Ext$843K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,694 ft² · Sold $770K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 114 Mountain View Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map