114 ORCHARD LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Winters Joint Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 95694These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
114 Orchard Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 78% of homes in Winters 95694
- Costs less per square foot than 96% of homes in Winters 95694
- Has a bigger lot than 74% of homes in Yolo County
- Newer than 82% of homes in Yolo County
What homes are worth in Winters 95694
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 22% of homes in Winters 95694.
How it measures up in Winters 95694
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Winters 95694.
Pricier than 22% of homes nearby
Pricier than 4% of homes nearby
Bigger than 62% of homes nearby
Bigger than 71% of homes nearby
Newer than 80% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Winters 95694 | Yolo County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $477,361 | 22% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $258 | 4% of homes | 11% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,848 ft² | 62% of homes | 59% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.2 ac | 71% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2004 | 80% of homes | 82% of homes |
About 114 Orchard Ln
How much is 114 Orchard Ln, Winters, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 114 Orchard Ln, Winters, CA is $477,361 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $434,998 to $519,724. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 114 Orchard Ln, Winters, CA last sell?
114 Orchard Ln, Winters, CA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 114 Orchard Ln, Winters, CA?
114 Orchard Ln, Winters, CA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,848 square feet of living space and a 0.20-acre lot.
When was 114 Orchard Ln, Winters, CA built?
114 Orchard Ln, Winters, CA was built in 2004, making it 22 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 114 Orchard Ln, Winters, CA?
114 Orchard Ln, Winters, CA is assigned to Winters High School (high), rated C+; Winters Middle School (middle), rated D; Waggoner Elementary School (elementary). All sit in Winters Joint Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 114 Orchard Ln, Winters, CA compare to other homes in Winters 95694?
Among the 3,001 homes in Winters 95694, it is worth more than 22% of them ($477,361 against a typical $581,754), its price per square foot is higher than 4% of them ($258 against a typical $342), it is bigger than 62% of them (1,848 ft² against a typical 1,640 ft²), its lot is bigger than 71% of them (0.2 ac against a typical 0.16 ac) and it is newer than 80% of them (2004 against a typical 1988). Measured against all of Yolo County, it is worth more than 30% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 114 Orchard Ln, Winters, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 114 Orchard Ln, Winters, CA was $4,202. The county assessed it at $344,716.
More homes on Orchard Ln
- 112 Orchard Ln$715K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,937 ft² · Sold $707K · Aug 2025
- 107 Orchard Ln$636K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $609K · Jul 2024
- 105 Orchard Ln$457K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,894 ft² · Sold Dec 2021
- 102 Orchard Ln$632K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,660 ft² · Sold $582K · Aug 2021
- 111 Orchard Ln$712K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,227 ft² · Sold $615K · Jul 2021
- 103 Orchard Ln3 bd · 2 ba · 1,878 ft² · Sold $160K · Mar 2020
- 115 Orchard Ln$518K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,874 ft² · Sold $430K · Oct 2018
- 100 Orchard Ln$662K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,436 ft² · Sold $535K · Oct 2018
- 101 Orchard Ln$744K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,447 ft² · Sold $370K · Feb 2017
- 108 Orchard Ln$687K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,073 ft² · Sold $425K · Jun 2015
- 104 Orchard Ln$632K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,904 ft² · Sold $225K · Oct 2009
- 113 Orchard Ln$608K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,850 ft² · Sold $200K · Feb 2001
Closest homes
- 112 Orchard Ln$715K72 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,937 ft² · Sold $707K · Aug 2025
- 117 Almond Dr$589K105 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,850 ft² · Sold $260K · May 2011
- 115 Almond Dr$591K137 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,013 ft² · Sold $590K · Jul 2026
- 115 Orchard Ln$518K161 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,874 ft² · Sold $430K · Oct 2018
- 110 Orchard Ln$586K136 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,034 ft² · Sold $204K · May 1999
- 206 Almond Dr$611K145 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,797 ft² · Sold $495K · Oct 2019
- 113 Orchard Ln$608K176 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,850 ft² · Sold $200K · Feb 2001
- 208 Almond Dr$449K147 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,875 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Winters 95694
- 919 Taylor St$740K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,338 ft² · Sold $750K · Oct 2026
- 510 Karnail St$585K0.1 ac · Sold $591K · Oct 2026
- 225 Creekside Way$549K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,496 ft² · Sold $605K · Oct 2026
- 8560 Holmes Ln$2.2M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,505 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2026
- 912 Wyatt Ln$596K0.14 ac · Sold $307K · Oct 2026
- 1162 Chapman St$679K0.13 ac · Sold $690K · Oct 2026
- 737 Main St$650K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,800 ft² · Sold $624K · Oct 2026
- 107 Almond Dr$462K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,945 ft² · Sold $649K · Oct 2026
- 11 Anderson Ave$615K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,692 ft² · Sold $580K · Sep 2026
- 1009 Hillview Ln$675K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,360 ft² · Sold $737 · Sep 2026
- 316 Russell St$497K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,689 ft² · Sold $527K · Sep 2026
- 213 Main St$799K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,474 ft² · Sold $800K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 114 Orchard Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map