114 ROSE LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wallenpaupack Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18426These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
114 Rose Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 94% of homes in Pike County
- Costs less per square foot than 70% of homes in Pike County
- Bigger than 98% of homes in Greentown 18426
- Among the largest lots in Greentown 18426
- Older than 87% of homes in Pike County
What homes are worth in Greentown 18426
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 93% of homes in Greentown 18426.
How it measures up in Greentown 18426
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Greentown 18426.
Pricier than 93% of homes nearby
Pricier than 32% of homes nearby
Bigger than 98% of homes nearby
Bigger than almost all homes nearby
Newer than 22% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Greentown 18426 | Pike County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $626,116 | 93% of homes | 94% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $178 | 32% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,508 ft² | 98% of homes | 97% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 50 ac | almost all homes | almost all homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1960 | 22% of homes | 13% of homes |
About 114 Rose Ln
How much is 114 Rose Ln, Greentown, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 114 Rose Ln, Greentown, PA is $626,116 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $471,916 to $780,316. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 114 Rose Ln, Greentown, PA last sell?
114 Rose Ln, Greentown, PA last sold on Sep 24, 2007 for $789,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 114 Rose Ln, Greentown, PA?
114 Rose Ln, Greentown, PA has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 3,508 square feet of living space and a 50.00-acre lot.
When was 114 Rose Ln, Greentown, PA built?
114 Rose Ln, Greentown, PA was built in 1960, making it 66 years old. It is a conventional home.
What schools serve 114 Rose Ln, Greentown, PA?
114 Rose Ln, Greentown, PA is assigned to Wallenpaupack South Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Wallenpaupack Area High School (high), rated B; Wallenpaupack Area Middle School (middle), rated C. All sit in Wallenpaupack Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 114 Rose Ln, Greentown, PA compare to other homes in Greentown 18426?
Among the 4,411 homes in Greentown 18426, it is worth more than 93% of them ($626,116 against a typical $314,395), its price per square foot is higher than 32% of them ($178 against a typical $206), it is bigger than 98% of them (3,508 ft² against a typical 1,318 ft²), its lot is bigger than almost all of them (50 ac against a typical 0.47 ac) and it is newer than 22% of them (1960 against a typical 1978). Measured against all of Pike County, it is worth more than 94% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 114 Rose Ln, Greentown, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 114 Rose Ln, Greentown, PA was $7,440. The county assessed it at $60,510.
More homes on Rose Ln
Closest homes
- 149 Saw Mill Rd$458K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,574 ft² · Sold Jan 2000
- 0.2 mi · 4.59 ac · Sold Sep 2021
- 111 Rose Ln$90K0.2 mi · 1 bd · 720 ft² · Sold $29K · Sep 2018
- 132 Crestwood Dr$259K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $110K · Sep 2012
- 128 Crestwood Dr$220K0.3 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,320 ft² · Sold $156K · Mar 2021
- 0.3 mi · 22.2 ac · Sold $32K · Oct 1993
- 150 Saw Mill Rd$281K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 2,230 ft² · Sold $303K · Jul 2023
- 131 Crestwood Dr$293K0.3 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,070 ft² · Sold $197K · Dec 2020
More homes in Greentown 18426
- 173 Shiny Mountain Rd$469K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,596 ft² · Sold $469K · Oct 2026
- 123 Perry Rd$101K2 bd · 1 ba · 528 ft² · Sold $4K · Oct 2026
- 186 Yacht Club Dr$502K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,688 ft² · Sold $500K · Oct 2026
- 109 Circle Ln3 bd · 1 ba · 704 ft² · Sold $4K · Oct 2026
- 113 Circle Ln$119K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $4K · Oct 2026
- 133 Wynooska Rd$319K3 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 136 Hillside Dr$450K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,903 ft² · Sold $450K · Oct 2026
- 135 N Eastwood Dr$361K3 bd · 1 ba · 838 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 196 Lake Paupack Rd$710K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,960 ft² · Sold $710K · Oct 2026
- 108 Upper Crest Rd$270K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $270K · Oct 2026
- 133 Laurel Hill Dr$650K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,441 ft² · Sold $650K · Oct 2026
- 110 Meadow Ln$120K1 bd · 1 ba · 886 ft² · Sold $120K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 114 Rose Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map