114 S MERRYWEATHER CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Conroe Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 77384These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
114 S Merryweather Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 65% of homes in Montgomery County
- Costs more per square foot than 83% of homes in Conroe 77384
- Newer than 83% of homes in Alden Bridge
What homes are worth in Conroe 77384
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 56% of homes in Conroe 77384.
How it measures up in Conroe 77384
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Conroe 77384.
Pricier than 56% of homes nearby
Pricier than 83% of homes nearby
Bigger than 36% of homes nearby
Bigger than 57% of homes nearby
Newer than 28% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Alden Bridge | Conroe 77384 | Montgomery County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $467,666 | 38% of homes | 56% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $220 | 57% of homes | 83% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,127 ft² | 36% of homes | 36% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.2 ac | 60% of homes | 57% of homes | 42% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2001 | 83% of homes | 28% of homes | 46% of homes |
About 114 S Merryweather Cir
How much is 114 S Merryweather Cir, Conroe, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 114 S Merryweather Cir, Conroe, TX is $467,666 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $403,118 to $532,214. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 114 S Merryweather Cir, Conroe, TX last sell?
114 S Merryweather Cir, Conroe, TX last sold on May 20, 2025 for $498,750, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 114 S Merryweather Cir, Conroe, TX?
114 S Merryweather Cir, Conroe, TX has 2 bathrooms, 2,127 square feet of living space and a 0.20-acre lot.
When was 114 S Merryweather Cir, Conroe, TX built?
114 S Merryweather Cir, Conroe, TX was built in 2001, making it 25 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 114 S Merryweather Cir, Conroe, TX?
114 S Merryweather Cir, Conroe, TX is assigned to The Woodlands College Park High School (high), rated A; David Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Neal Knox Junior High School (middle), rated A+. All sit in Conroe Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 114 S Merryweather Cir, Conroe, TX compare to other homes in Conroe 77384?
Among the 8,949 homes in Conroe 77384, it is worth more than 56% of them ($467,666 against a typical $443,922), its price per square foot is higher than 83% of them ($220 against a typical $182), it is bigger than 36% of them (2,127 ft² against a typical 2,453 ft²), its lot is bigger than 57% of them (0.2 ac against a typical 0.19 ac) and it is newer than 28% of them (2001 against a typical 2009). Measured against all of Montgomery County, it is worth more than 65% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 114 S Merryweather Cir, Conroe, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 114 S Merryweather Cir, Conroe, TX was $3,914. The county assessed it at $418,519.
More homes on S Merryweather Cir
- 118 S Merryweather Cir$391K2 ba · 1,834 ft² · Sold $202K · Aug 2026
- 143 S Merryweather Cir$405K2 ba · 1,983 ft² · Sold $466K · Jun 2022
- 119 S Merryweather Cir$411K2.5 ba · 2,276 ft² · Sold Jun 2021
- 111 S Merryweather Cir$407K2 ba · 1,983 ft² · Sold $385K · Mar 2021
- 107 S Merryweather Cir$354K2 ba · 1,828 ft² · Sold $240K · Dec 2020
- 115 S Merryweather Cir$327K2 ba · 1,690 ft² · Sold $851K · Sep 2020
- 103 S Merryweather Cir$398K2 ba · 2,168 ft² · Sold $260K · Sep 2018
- 135 S Merryweather Cir$384K2.5 ba · 2,338 ft² · Sold $297K · Aug 2015
- 127 S Merryweather Cir$356K2 ba · 1,834 ft² · Sold $167K · Aug 2012
- 139 S Merryweather Cir$359K2 ba · 2,128 ft² · Sold $224K · May 2008
- 122 S Merryweather Cir$403K2 ba · 1,983 ft² · Sold May 2008
- 123 S Merryweather Cir$356K2 ba · 2,168 ft² · Sold $185K · Apr 2008
Closest homes
- 118 S Merryweather Cir$391K59 ft · 2 ba · 1,834 ft² · Sold $266K · Aug 2026
- 110 S Merryweather Cir$412K71 ft · 2.5 ba · 2,338 ft² · Sold $170K · Dec 2004
- 122 S Merryweather Cir$403K140 ft · 2 ba · 1,983 ft² · Sold May 2008
- 62 N Merryweather Cir$415K146 ft · 2 ba · 2,128 ft² · Sold $84K · Mar 2007
- 34 N Merryweather Cir$376K171 ft · 2 ba · 1,987 ft² · Sold $273K · Feb 2019
- 58 N Merryweather Cir$430K155 ft · 2.5 ba · 2,338 ft² · Sold Dec 2014
- 26 N Merryweather Cir$337K173 ft · 2 ba · 1,898 ft² · Sold $185K · Apr 2002
- 42 N Merryweather Cir$425K167 ft · 2.5 ba · 2,177 ft² · Sold $201K · Aug 2007
More homes in Conroe 77384
- 23 Meadowhawk Pl$395K2.5 ba · 2,814 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 2409 Mustang Dr0.46 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 2017 Bennet Ln$1.3M4.5 ba · 4,454 ft² · Sold $2M · Oct 2026
- 1459 Torrijos Ct$825K3.5 ba · 3,173 ft² · Sold $829K · Oct 2026
- 30 Trafalgar Pl$344K0.18 ac · Sold $238K · Oct 2026
- 30 Trafalgar Pl3 ba · 1,946 ft² · Sold $238K · Oct 2026
- 70 E Stedhill Loop$247K2.5 ba · 1,517 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 14113 Tower Peak Ct$412K2 ba · 2,485 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 9177 Lucille Ln$262K1 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 15202 Scenic Forest Dr$359K2.5 ba · 2,523 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 23 Haversham Ct$334K0.15 ac · Sold $160K · Oct 2026
- 51 E Stedhill Loop$265K2.5 ba · 1,706 ft² · Sold $239K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 114 S Merryweather Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map