115 PAVIN CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Rutherford County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 37128These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
115 Pavin Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 66% of homes in Murfreesboro 37128
- Has a bigger lot than 92% of homes in Murfreesboro 37128
- Older than 86% of homes in Murfreesboro 37128
What homes are worth in Murfreesboro 37128
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 44% of homes in Murfreesboro 37128.
How it measures up in Murfreesboro 37128
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Murfreesboro 37128.
Pricier than 44% of homes nearby
Pricier than 66% of homes nearby
Bigger than 38% of homes nearby
Bigger than 92% of homes nearby
Newer than 14% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Murfreesboro 37128 | Rutherford County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $419,965 | 44% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $238 | 66% of homes | 62% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,766 ft² | 38% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.1 ac | 92% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1994 | 14% of homes | 32% of homes |
About 115 Pavin Ct
How much is 115 Pavin Ct, Murfreesboro, TN worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 115 Pavin Ct, Murfreesboro, TN is $419,965 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $381,100 to $458,830. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 115 Pavin Ct, Murfreesboro, TN last sell?
115 Pavin Ct, Murfreesboro, TN last sold on Oct 31, 1994 for $87,400, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 115 Pavin Ct, Murfreesboro, TN?
115 Pavin Ct, Murfreesboro, TN has 2.3 bathrooms, 1,766 square feet of living space and a 1.10-acre lot.
When was 115 Pavin Ct, Murfreesboro, TN built?
115 Pavin Ct, Murfreesboro, TN was built in 1994, making it 32 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 115 Pavin Ct, Murfreesboro, TN?
115 Pavin Ct, Murfreesboro, TN is assigned to Barfield Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Riverdale High School (high), rated B-; Christiana Middle School (middle), rated B. All sit in Rutherford County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 115 Pavin Ct, Murfreesboro, TN compare to other homes in Murfreesboro 37128?
Among the 25,630 homes in Murfreesboro 37128, it is worth more than 44% of them ($419,965 against a typical $438,393), its price per square foot is higher than 66% of them ($238 against a typical $223), it is bigger than 38% of them (1,766 ft² against a typical 2,013 ft²), its lot is bigger than 92% of them (1.1 ac against a typical 0.27 ac) and it is newer than 14% of them (1994 against a typical 2008). Measured against all of Rutherford County, it is worth more than 53% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 115 Pavin Ct, Murfreesboro, TN?
The 2025 property tax bill for 115 Pavin Ct, Murfreesboro, TN was $1,376. The county assessed it at $93,125.
More homes on Pavin Ct
- 119 Pavin Ct$378K2.3 ba · 1,714 ft² · Sold $210K · Dec 2017
- 111 Pavin Ct$450K3 ba · 2,152 ft² · Sold $195K · Jul 2016
- 107 Pavin Ct$379K2.5 ba · 1,514 ft² · Sold $55K · Dec 2003
- 114 Pavin Ct$357K2.3 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $90K · Nov 1995
- 106 Pavin Ct$371K2.3 ba · 1,243 ft² · Sold $78K · Jun 1995
- 110 Pavin Ct$347K2.3 ba · 1,247 ft² · Sold $80K · May 1995
Closest homes
- 111 Pavin Ct$450K183 ft · 3 ba · 2,152 ft² · Sold $195K · Jul 2016
- 110 Watson Ct$514K236 ft · 3 ba · 2,131 ft² · Sold $186K · Jun 2008
- 119 Pavin Ct$378K212 ft · 2.3 ba · 1,714 ft² · Sold $210K · Dec 2017
- 752 Hogan Dr$379K228 ft · 2.3 ba · 1,276 ft² · Sold $155K · May 2016
- 756 Hogan Dr$375K243 ft · 2.3 ba · 1,196 ft² · Sold $185K · Oct 2016
- 106 Watson Ct$363K284 ft · 2.3 ba · 1,388 ft² · Sold $280K · May 2022
- 748 Hogan Dr$427K259 ft · 2.3 ba · 1,901 ft² · Sold May 1998
- 107 Pavin Ct$379K313 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,514 ft² · Sold $55K · Dec 2003
More homes in Murfreesboro 37128
- 6727 Baroque Way2,237 ft² · Sold $715K · Oct 2026
- 2721 Holly Springs Dr3,680 ft² · Sold $868K · Oct 2026
- 4620 Catalina Ct$415K1,751 ft² · Sold $400K · Oct 2026
- 1138 Starhurst Dr$500K2,661 ft² · Sold $475K · Oct 2026
- 3354 Berryside Dr$358K1,400 ft² · Sold $352K · Oct 2026
- 2732 Miranda Dr$370K1,664 ft² · Sold $371K · Oct 2026
- 1107 Julian Way$1.4M3,769 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Oct 2026
- 2505 Miranda Dr$435K2,354 ft² · Sold $425K · Oct 2026
- 2171 Hospitality Ln$350K2.5 ba · 1,529 ft² · Sold $350K · Oct 2026
- 2820 Weybridge Dr$375K3 ba · 1,724 ft² · Sold $363K · Oct 2026
- 3317 Cornerstone Dr$440K2.5 ba · 2,007 ft² · Sold $443K · Oct 2026
- 1504 Halverson Dr$420K2,019 ft² · Sold $426K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 115 Pavin Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map